Tour de Picardie - 2014

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr 11:59:57
02 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 13
03 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 21
04 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 26
05 Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 27
06 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28
07 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 28
08 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 28
09 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 28
10 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 29
11 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30
12 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 30
13 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 31
14 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 31
15 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 31
16 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 31
17 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 31
18 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 31
19 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 31
20 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 31
21 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 31
22 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 31
23 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 40
24 Clément Saint-Martin La Pomme Marseille 13 + 43
25 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 52
26 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 55
27 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 59
28 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 1:09
29 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 1:12
30 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 1:17
31 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 1:17
32 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 1:22
33 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 1:22
34 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 1:22
35 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:34
36 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 1:37
37 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 1:37
38 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 1:44
39 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:44
40 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 1:48
41 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:50
42 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:50
43 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 1:55
44 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 2:02
45 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:17
46 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles + 2:30
47 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 3:04
48 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 3:33
49 Erwann Corbel Bretagne + 3:33
50 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 3:33
51 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:33
52 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 3:45
53 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 3:45
54 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:49
55 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93 + 4:03
56 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:06
57 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 4:12
58 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:19
59 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 4:24
60 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 4:24
61 Florent Mottet Wallonie Bruxelles + 4:50
62 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne + 4:50
63 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 4:54
64 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 4:57
65 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 5:32
66 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 5:58
67 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 6:36
68 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 7:51
69 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 8:27
70 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 8:32
71 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie Bruxelles + 8:38
72 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 8:45
73 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 8:45
74 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 9:06
75 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 10:23
76 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:47
77 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10:48
78 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 10:53
79 Frederic Brun Jr. BigMat - Auber 93 + 11:01
80 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:14
81 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 11:14
82 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:18
83 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 11:21
84 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 11:21
85 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille 13 + 11:26
86 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 11:26
87 Romain Pillon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 11:40
88 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 11:40
89 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 11:40
90 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 11:46
91 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 11:47
92 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 12:52
93 Yannis Yssaad BigMat - Auber 93 + 13:21
94 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille 13 + 13:54
95 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 14:00
96 Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 14:15
97 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 14:18
98 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 14:20
99 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 14:56
100 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 15:00
101 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 15:54
102 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 16:08
103 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:59
104 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:59
105 Clement Koretzky Bretagne + 18:10
106 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 20:35
107 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 21:07
108 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 21:37
109 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 21:42
110 Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano + 22:08
111 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 25:39
112 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 31:26
DNF Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team
DNF Maxime Renault BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Tsgabu Grmay MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Brian Bulgac Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles
Information
Nation France
Date 16th - 18th May
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results