Tour de Picardie - 2013

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano 13:08:44
02 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 07
03 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 20
04 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 20
05 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 21
06 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22
07 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 22
08 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 22
09 Maxime Daniel Sojasun + 23
10 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 24
11 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 24
12 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 26
13 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 26
14 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 26
15 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26
16 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
17 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 26
18 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
19 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 26
20 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
21 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 26
22 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 26
23 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 38
24 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 42
25 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 42
26 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 48
27 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 51
28 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 51
29 Miguel Ubeto [*] Lampre-Merida + 52
30 Yannick Martinez La Pomme Marseille + 53
31 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 53
32 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 53
33 Evaldas Siskevicius Sojasun + 53
34 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 53
35 Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93 + 53
36 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 53
37 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille + 53
38 Christophe Laborie Sojasun + 53
39 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
40 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 53
41 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 53
42 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 53
43 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 53
44 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
45 David Le Lay Sojasun + 53
46 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 53
47 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 53
48 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 53
49 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos - Shimano + 1:06
50 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 1:06
51 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 1:10
52 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 1:10
53 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 1:16
54 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 1:18
55 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:21
56 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:22
57 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 1:24
58 Cyrille Patoux Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 1:41
59 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 2:04
60 Meron Russom MTN-Qhubeka + 2:07
61 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 2:07
62 Christopher Jennings La Pomme Marseille + 2:07
63 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:07
64 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 2:07
65 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:07
66 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 2:12
67 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 2:19
68 Davide Vigano Lampre-Merida + 2:20
69 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 2:28
70 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:30
71 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 2:34
72 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 2:38
73 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 2:48
74 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 2:50
75 Josh Berry La Pomme Marseille + 2:59
76 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 3:07
77 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 3:08
78 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 3:37
79 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 3:38
80 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 3:42
81 Nicolas Bazin BigMat - Auber 93 + 3:59
82 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 4:12
83 Jean-Lou Paiani Sojasun + 4:19
84 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 4:49
85 Franck Bouyer Team Europcar + 4:56
86 Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5:18
87 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 5:20
88 Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 5:24
89 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 5:44
90 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 5:45
91 Maxime Le Montagner Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 6:03
92 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 6:03
93 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 6:06
94 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 6:12
95 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 6:59
96 Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 7:12
97 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 7:13
98 Jason Bakke La Pomme Marseille + 7:20
99 Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun + 7:51
100 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 8:08
101 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 8:11
102 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 9:10
103 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille + 10:02
104 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 10:04
105 Rony Martias Sojasun + 11:08
106 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:23
107 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 13:07
108 Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:33
109 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 13:36
110 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:57
111 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille + 18:39
112 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 20:45
113 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 20:45
114 Xing Yan Dong Team Argos - Shimano + 27:07
DNF Romain Bacon BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Benoit Drujon BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr
DNF Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr
DNF Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida
DNF Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol
DNF Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole
Information
Nation France
Date 10th - 12th May
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results