Tour de Picardie - 2006

Overall Youth Points

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jimmy Casper Cofidis 12:16:41
02 Cedric Hervé Bretagne - Jean Floch + 01
03 Jimmy Engoulvent Crédit Agricole + 06
04 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 07
05 Geert Omloop Unibet.com + 07
06 Jeremy Hunt Unibet.com + 08
07 Maarten Tjallingii Skil - Shimano + 10
08 Marco Marcato Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 11
09 Hugo Sabido Barloworld + 11
10 Alexandre Pichot Bouygues Telecom + 11
11 Janek Tombak Kalev Chocolate Team + 2:42
12 Hamish Haynes Jartazi - 7Mobile + 2:42
13 Paolo Valoti Team LPR + 2:42
14 Cedric Coutouly Agritubel + 2:56
15 Mike Friedman Team TIAA - CREF + 5:34
16 Daniele Contrini Team LPR + 5:38
17 Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole + 13:18
18 Yuriy Metlushenko Team LPR + 13:30
19 Ludovic Auger Française des Jeux + 13:32
20 Benjamin Johnson Agritubel + 13:32
21 Jonas Ljungblad Unibet.com + 13:43
22 Christophe Riblon AG2R Prévoyance + 13:46
23 Stéphane Bergès Agritubel + 13:47
24 Mathieu Drujon Auber 93 + 13:49
25 Christophe Detilloux Française des Jeux + 13:49
26 Michael Blanchy Jartazi - 7Mobile + 13:49
27 László Bodrogi Crédit Agricole + 13:50
28 Mark Renshaw Crédit Agricole + 13:52
29 Aivaras Baranauskas Agritubel + 13:52
30 Christophe Laurent Agritubel + 13:52
31 Christophe Agnolutto Agritubel + 13:52
32 Wouter Van Mechelen Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 13:52
33 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 13:52
34 Taylor Tolleson Team TIAA - CREF + 13:52
35 Diego Caccia Barloworld + 13:52
36 Mikhaylo Khalilov Team LPR + 13:52
37 Gert Steegmans Davitamon - Lotto + 13:58
38 Saïd Haddou Auber 93 + 13:58
39 Alexandre Usov AG2R Prévoyance + 14:00
40 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 14:00
41 Nicola Scattolin Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 14:00
42 Lilian Jegou Française des Jeux + 14:02
43 Jens Renders Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 14:02
44 Jaan Kirsipuu Crédit Agricole + 14:02
45 Charles Guilbert Bretagne - Jean Floch + 14:02
46 Léon van Bon Davitamon - Lotto + 14:10
47 Frederik Willems Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 14:10
48 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 14:10
49 Laurens Ten Dam Unibet.com + 14:15
50 Bradley Wiggins Cofidis + 15:26
51 Piotr Zielinski Bretagne - Jean Floch + 16:06
52 Rony Martias Bouygues Telecom + 16:19
53 Kevin Van der Slagmolen Jartazi - 7Mobile + 16:20
54 Peter Ronsse Jartazi - 7Mobile + 16:20
55 Jarno Van Mingeroet Jartazi - 7Mobile + 16:20
56 Robby Meul Jartazi - 7Mobile + 16:20
57 Jean-Patrick Nazon AG2R Prévoyance + 16:23
58 Christophe Mengin Française des Jeux + 16:23
59 Bernhard Eisel Française des Jeux + 16:23
60 Jean Mespoulede Auber 93 + 16:23
61 Christophe Kern Bouygues Telecom + 16:23
62 Ian McLeod Française des Jeux + 16:23
63 Laurent Mangel AG2R Prévoyance + 16:23
64 Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 16:23
65 John Nilsson Auber 93 + 16:23
66 Petter Renäng Unibet.com + 16:23
67 Marek Salermo Kalev Chocolate Team + 16:23
68 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Jean Floch + 16:23
69 Vincent Jérôme Bouygues Telecom + 16:23
70 Johan Coenen Unibet.com + 16:28
71 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 16:31
72 Alessandro Maserati Team LPR + 16:31
73 David Le Lay Bretagne - Jean Floch + 16:31
74 Dan Bowman Team TIAA - CREF + 16:31
75 Steven Caethoven Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 16:32
76 Amets Txurruka Barloworld + 16:33
77 Mathieu Claude Bouygues Telecom + 16:33
78 Camille Bouquet Unibet.com + 16:33
79 Erki Pütsep AG2R Prévoyance + 16:33
80 Nico Mattan Davitamon - Lotto + 16:41
81 Julien Mazet Auber 93 + 16:41
82 Yann Pivois Bretagne - Jean Floch + 16:41
83 James Lewis Perry Barloworld + 16:41
84 Pierre Drancourt Bouygues Telecom + 16:41
85 Glenn D'Hollander Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 16:41
86 Arnaud Coyot Cofidis + 16:41
87 Johan Verstrepen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 16:41
88 Oleksandr Kvachuk Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 16:58
89 Dimitri De Fauw Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 17:05
90 Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Jean Floch + 17:33
91 Elia Aggiano Team LPR + 17:40
92 Nico Eeckhout Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 17:43
93 Koen Barbe Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 17:43
94 Maurizio Bellin Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 17:55
95 Paul Martens Skil - Shimano + 17:58
96 Massimo Mazzanti Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 18:02
97 Daniele Callegarin Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 18:03
98 David Boucher Unibet.com + 18:09
99 Andrei Mustonen Kalev Chocolate Team + 18:12
100 Pedro Arreitunandia Barloworld + 18:14
101 Christoph Meschenmoser Skil - Shimano + 18:26
102 Bert Scheirlinckx Jartazi - 7Mobile + 18:44
103 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R Prévoyance + 19:41
104 Charles Bradley Huff Team TIAA - CREF + 19:55
105 Priit Raudsepp Kalev Chocolate Team + 20:03
106 Wim De Vocht Davitamon - Lotto + 20:03
107 Anthony Ravard Bouygues Telecom + 20:05
108 Julien Loubet AG2R Prévoyance + 20:13
109 Mathieu Heijboer Cofidis + 20:28
110 Samuele Marzoli Team LPR + 20:36
111 Damien Monier Cofidis + 21:19
112 Florian Morizot Auber 93 + 21:24
113 Raffaele Ferrara Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 21:37
114 Cristian Bonfanti Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 26:17
115 Benoit Sinner Agritubel + 32:53
116 Mauro Facci Barloworld + 35:42
117 Fang Xu Skil - Shimano + 37:18
118 Priit Prous Kalev Chocolate Team + 51:41
DNF Niels Brouzes Auber 93
DNF Enrico Degano Barloworld
DNF Antoine Dalibard Bretagne - Jean Floch
DNF Igor Abakoumov Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Andri Lebedev Kalev Chocolate Team
DNF Mart Ojavee Kalev Chocolate Team
DNF James Vanlandschoot Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Rik Reinerink Skil - Shimano
DNF Dimitri Konyshev Team LPR
DNF Michael Creed Team TIAA - CREF
DNF William Frischkorn Team TIAA - CREF
DNF Nathan Mitchell Team TIAA - CREF
Information
Nation France
Date 12th - 14th May
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results