FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Picardie
UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 16th May 1999, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1939
1938
1937
1936
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
South Africa
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
BigMat - Auber 93
Casino
Cofidis
Crédit Agricole
Gerolsteiner
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
La Française des Jeux
Liquigas
Lotto - Mobistar
Palmans
Rabobank
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
Team Home - Jack&Jones
Tönissteiner - Colnago
US Postal Service
Vlaandern 2002
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Sweet
Jay
1975
BigMat - Auber 93
02:03:52
02
Streel
Marc
1971
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 00
03
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Casino
+ 01
04
Casper
Jimmy
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 01
05
Barthe
Stéphane
1972
Casino
+ 01
06
Moncassin
Frédéric
1968
Crédit Agricole
+ 01
07
Magnien
Emmanuel
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 01
08
Capelle
Ludovic
1976
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 01
09
Vanderaerden
Gert
1973
Palmans
+ 01
10
Ruskys
Saulius
1974
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 01
11
Hiemstra
Bert
1973
Rabobank
+ 01
12
Raimondi
Giancarlo
1972
Liquigas
+ 01
13
Magnusson
Glenn
1969
US Postal Service
+ 01
14
Rosborg
Michael
1971
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 01
15
Kyneb
Mikael Holst
1972
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 01
16
Silovs
Juris
1973
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 01
17
Teutenberg
Sven
1972
Gerolsteiner
+ 01
18
Pencole
Franck
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 01
19
Milesi
Marco
1970
Liquigas
+ 01
20
Tombak
Janek
1976
Cofidis
+ 01
21
Detilloux
Christophe
1974
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 01
22
Nys
Sven
1976
Rabobank
+ 01
23
Pillon
Laurent
1964
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 01
24
McGrory
Scott
1969
Gerolsteiner
+ 01
25
Blaudzun
Michael
1973
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 01
26
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Vlaandern 2002
+ 01
27
Marichal
Thierry
1973
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 01
28
Contrini
Daniele
1974
Liquigas
+ 01
29
McEwen
Robbie
1972
Rabobank
+ 01
30
Nazon
Jean-Patrick
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 01
31
Capelle
Christophe
1967
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 08
32
Jørgensen
Rene
1975
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 08
33
Hietanen
Miika
1968
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 08
34
Kozlitine
Oleg
1969
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 08
35
Hennebert
Stephane
1969
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 08
36
van der Poel
Adrie
1959
Rabobank
+ 08
37
Høj
Frank
1973
US Postal Service
+ 08
38
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 08
39
De Waele
Fabien
1975
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 08
40
Pronk
Matthé
1974
Rabobank
+ 08
41
Auger
Ludovic
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 08
42
De Geyter
Johan
1972
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 08
43
Bäckstedt
Magnus
1975
Crédit Agricole
+ 08
44
Aus
Lauri
1970
Casino
+ 08
45
Flickinger
Andy
1978
Casino
+ 08
46
Feys
Wim
1971
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 08
47
L´Hoir
Manu
1975
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 08
48
Genty
Laurent
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 08
49
De Clercq
Hans
1969
Palmans
+ 08
50
Huvaere
Wesley
1977
Vlaandern 2002
+ 08
51
Beeckman
Koen
1973
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 08
52
Eeckhout
Nico
1970
Palmans
+ 08
53
Auger
Guillaume
1976
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 08
54
Kroon
Karsten
1976
Rabobank
+ 08
55
Joachim
Benoit
1976
US Postal Service
+ 08
56
Gouvenou
Thierry
1969
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 08
57
Casey
Dylan
1970
US Postal Service
+ 08
58
Vereecke
Karel
1976
Vlaandern 2002
+ 08
59
Boardman
Chris
1968
Crédit Agricole
+ 21
60
Pretot
Arnaud
1971
Cofidis
+ 21
61
Smirnov
Vladimir
1978
Palmans
+ 21
62
Gwiazdowski
Grzegorz
1974
Cofidis
+ 21
63
Perraudeau
Olivier
1972
Crédit Agricole
+ 21
64
Agnolutto
Christophe
1969
Casino
+ 21
65
Ludewig
Jörg
1975
Gerolsteiner
+ 21
66
Rastelli
Ellis
1975
Liquigas
+ 21
67
Lefevre
David
1972
Casino
+ 21
68
Hammond
Roger
1974
Palmans
+ 21
69
De Meester
Hans
1970
Gerolsteiner
+ 21
70
Bouyer
Franck
1974
La Française des Jeux
+ 21
71
Roesems
Bert
1972
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 21
72
Moreau
Francis
1965
Cofidis
+ 21
73
Vanhaecke
Michel
1971
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 21
74
Desbiens
Laurent
1969
Cofidis
+ 21
75
Trouve
Kristof
1976
Vlaandern 2002
+ 21
76
Fritsch
Nicolas
1978
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 21
77
Vaughters
Jonathan
1973
US Postal Service
+ 21
78
Yakovlev
Sergei
1976
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
+ 21
79
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 21
80
Durand
Jacky
1967
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 21
81
Gerits
Kris
1971
Vlaandern 2002
+ 21
82
Groenendaal
Richard
1971
Rabobank
+ 36
83
Vierhouten
Aart
1970
Rabobank
+ 36
84
Millar
David
1977
Cofidis
+ 39
85
George
David
1976
US Postal Service
+ 39
86
Poli
Eros
1963
Crédit Agricole
+ 44
87
Vogels
Henk
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 49
88
Cueff
Stéphane
1969
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 56
89
Deramé
Pascal
1970
US Postal Service
+ 59
90
Delrieu
David
1971
Casino
+ 59
91
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:01
92
Seigneur
Eddy
1969
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 01:01
93
Saugrain
Cyril
1973
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:01
94
Nazon
Damien
1974
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:01
95
Rokia
Anthony
1972
Cofidis
+ 04:02
96
Barbier
Gregory
1972
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 05:12
97
Thilloy
Jean-Michel
1966
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 05:12
98
McGee
Bradley
1976
La Française des Jeux
+ 06:50
99
Oriol
Christophe
1973
Casino
+ 06:50
100
Trottel
Franck
1974
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 09:16
101
Coudray
Nicolas
1967
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 09:16
102
Figura
Antonio
1975
Liquigas
+ 09:16
103
Pauwels
Karl
1971
Palmans
+ 09:16
104
Bruylandts
Dave
1976
Palmans
+ 24:39
105
Dean
Julian
1975
US Postal Service
+ 25:23
106
Delme
Davy
1972
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 25:23
107
Bernard
Jerome
1971
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 25:23
108
Sauerborn
Andreas
1975
Gerolsteiner
+ 25:23
DNF
Vidts
Andy
1978
Vlaandern 2002
DNF
Walzer
Andreas
1970
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Assez
Ronny
1970
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
DNF
Van Lancker
Kurt
1971
Vlaandern 2002
DNF
Rich
Michael
1969
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Banfi
Mauro
1971
Liquigas
Information
Tour de Picardie
France
2nd stage | 99.0 km
La Croix
->
Senlis
2.2
T.Marichal
| Leader