Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Picardie
UCI, Stage race, 19th -21st May 1989, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1939
1938
1937
1936
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Venezuela
Teams
AD Renting - WCUP
Caja Rural - Orbea
Domex - Weinmann
Exbud
Fagor - MBK
Helvetia - La Suisse
Histor - Sigma
Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
ONCE - Look - Mavic
PDM - Concorde
Pony Malta - Avianca
R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
S.E.F.B. - Vlan - Galli
Stuttgart - Merckx - Gonso
Superconfex - Yoko
Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
Toshiba
TVM - Van Schilt
Z - Peugeot
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kappes
Andreas
1965
Toshiba
12:21:07
02
Nijdam
Jelle
1963
Superconfex - Yoko
+ 08
03
Hermans
Mathieu
1963
Caja Rural - Orbea
+ 10
04
Van Slycke
Rik
1963
Histor - Sigma
+ 14
05
Stauff
Werner
1960
Stuttgart - Merckx - Gonso
+ 16
06
Patry
Rudy
1961
Histor - Sigma
+ 16
07
Rué
Gérard
1965
Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
+ 16
08
Woods
Dean
1966
Stuttgart - Merckx - Gonso
+ 26
09
Eriksen
Kim
1964
TVM - Van Schilt
+ 26
10
Wegmüller
Thomas
1960
Domex - Weinmann
+ 26
11
Kulas
Marek
1963
Exbud
+ 27
12
Bodin
Serge
1962
Fagor - MBK
+ 57
13
Boucanville
Franck
1966
Fagor - MBK
+ 01:06
14
Lavainne
Christophe
1963
Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
+ 01:07
15
De Clercq
Peter
1966
Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
+ 01:08
16
Museeuw
Johan
1965
AD Renting - WCUP
+ 01:08
17
Colotti
Jean-Claude
1961
R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
+ 01:11
18
Lozano Moncada
Alvaro
1964
Pony Malta - Avianca
+ 01:12
19
Ruiz Cabestany
Pello
1962
ONCE - Look - Mavic
+ 01:12
20
Dalgal
Walter
1954
S.E.F.B. - Vlan - Galli
+ 01:15
21
Bol
Patrick
1965
TVM - Van Schilt
+ 01:15
22
Goessens
Jan
1962
Domex - Weinmann
+ 01:15
23
Dierickx
Ferdi
1962
Domex - Weinmann
+ 01:15
24
Dernies
Michel
1961
Domex - Weinmann
+ 01:15
25
Casado
Philippe
1964
Z - Peugeot
+ 01:15
26
Lino
Pascal
1966
R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
+ 01:19
27
Gourmelon
Hervé
1964
Fagor - MBK
+ 01:19
28
Manders
Henri
1960
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 01:19
29
Sanders
Gilles
1964
R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
+ 01:19
30
Lavenu
Vincent
1956
Fagor - MBK
+ 01:19
31
Lurvik
Olaf
1963
Z - Peugeot
+ 01:19
32
Jagt
Arjan
1966
Superconfex - Yoko
+ 01:30
33
Rezze
Dante
1963
R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
+ 01:30
34
Mattheus
Jan
1965
Superconfex - Yoko
+ 01:30
35
Lilholt
Søren
1965
Histor - Sigma
+ 01:30
36
Séguy
Claude
1961
Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
+ 01:30
37
Roosen
Luc
1964
Histor - Sigma
+ 01:30
38
Dauwe
Johnny
1966
Domex - Weinmann
+ 01:48
39
Bincoletto
Pierangelo
1959
Toshiba
+ 01:49
40
Vekemans
Koen
1966
Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
+ 01:51
41
Gayant
Martial
1962
Toshiba
+ 01:51
42
Jalabert
Laurent
1968
Toshiba
+ 01:51
43
Verschueren
Patrick
1962
Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
+ 01:51
44
Madouas
Laurent
1967
Z - Peugeot
+ 01:51
45
Stumpf
Remig
1966
Toshiba
+ 01:51
46
Hoondert
Peter
1961
PDM - Concorde
+ 01:51
47
Tolosa Calvo
Rafael
1958
Pony Malta - Avianca
+ 01:51
48
Stevenhaagen
Peter
1965
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 01:51
49
Bomans
Carlo
1963
Domex - Weinmann
+ 01:51
50
Guyot
Eric
1962
Fagor - MBK
+ 01:51
51
Willems
Ludwig
1966
Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
+ 02:06
52
Jakobs
Gert
1964
Superconfex - Yoko
+ 02:31
53
Redant
Hendrik
1962
Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
+ 02:49
54
Garnier
Frédéric
1964
Toshiba
+ 02:50
55
Mierzejweski
Andrzej
1960
Exbud
+ 02:58
56
Simon
Régis
1958
Fagor - MBK
+ 02:59
57
Louviot
Philippe
1964
Z - Peugeot
+ 02:59
58
Simon
Pascal
1956
Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
+ 03:06
59
de Backer
Gino
1963
AD Renting - WCUP
+ 03:06
60
Chozas
Eduardo
1960
ONCE - Look - Mavic
+ 03:10
61
De Keulenaer
Ludo
1960
TVM - Van Schilt
+ 03:10
62
van den Akker
John
1966
PDM - Concorde
+ 03:21
63
Wiatr
Krzystow
1965
Exbud
+ 03:21
64
Andersen
Kim
1958
Z - Peugeot
+ 03:39
65
Diaz Zabala
Pedro Luis
1962
ONCE - Look - Mavic
+ 03:42
66
Deneut
Patrick
1960
Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
+ 03:42
67
Kajzer
Dariusz
1961
Stuttgart - Merckx - Gonso
+ 03:42
68
Bauer
Steve
1959
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 03:42
69
Beuker
Rene
1965
Caja Rural - Orbea
+ 03:42
70
Segers
Noel
1959
Superconfex - Yoko
+ 04:22
71
Seynaeve
Marc
1965
Histor - Sigma
+ 04:27
72
Pedersen
Per
1964
R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
+ 09:49
73
Poisson
Pascal
1958
Toshiba
+ 09:49
74
Häfliger
Othmar
1963
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 10:34
75
Aldanondo Luzuriaqa
Xavier
1967
ONCE - Look - Mavic
+ 10:34
76
Gröne
Bernd
1963
Stuttgart - Merckx - Gonso
+ 10:42
77
Capiot
Johan
1964
TVM - Van Schilt
+ 10:43
78
Ovanda
Rolando
1963
ONCE - Look - Mavic
+ 10:43
79
Szerszynski
Marek
1960
Exbud
+ 10:43
80
Vichot
Frédéric
1959
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 10:50
81
Pantaglou
Fabian
1966
Fagor - MBK
+ 10:54
82
Roncancio
Celio
1966
Pony Malta - Avianca
+ 10:54
83
Villamizar
Elio
1962
Pony Malta - Avianca
+ 10:54
84
Bruyneel
Johan
1964
S.E.F.B. - Vlan - Galli
+ 10:54
85
Cordes
Tom
1966
Superconfex - Yoko
+ 11:05
86
Bogers
John
1964
S.E.F.B. - Vlan - Galli
+ 11:07
87
Ortiz Marquez
Jorge-Nilton
1963
Pony Malta - Avianca
+ 11:19
88
Uryga
Miroslaw
1962
Exbud
+ 11:26
89
Hopmans
Kees
1964
Stuttgart - Merckx - Gonso
+ 11:26
90
Franco Brand
Ivan
1966
ONCE - Look - Mavic
+ 11:26
91
Polkosnik
Andrzej
1961
Exbud
+ 11:26
92
Martin Perez
Jesus Cruz
1963
ONCE - Look - Mavic
+ 11:26
93
Vermote
Michel
1963
R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
+ 11:26
94
Daems
Corneille
1964
S.E.F.B. - Vlan - Galli
+ 11:26
95
Ilegems
Roger
1962
Histor - Sigma
+ 11:26
96
Bennington
Wayne
1964
Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
+ 11:26
97
Lammertink
Jos
1958
TVM - Van Schilt
+ 11:26
98
Patino Garcia
Hernan David
1966
Pony Malta - Avianca
+ 11:26
99
Guazzini
Gerard
1966
S.E.F.B. - Vlan - Galli
+ 11:26
100
Zakrzewski
Dariusz
1961
Exbud
+ 11:26
101
Hodge
Stephen
1961
Caja Rural - Orbea
+ 11:26
102
Draaijer
Johannes
1963
PDM - Concorde
+ 11:26
103
Veldscholten
Gerard
1959
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 11:26
104
Duclos-Lassalle
Gilbert
1954
Z - Peugeot
+ 11:26
105
Rodriguez
Francisco
1960
Pony Malta - Avianca
+ 11:26
106
Castillo Cabrera
German
1963
Pony Malta - Avianca
+ 11:26
107
Manfrin
Jean-Marc
1963
Fagor - MBK
+ 11:26
108
Diaz Zabala
Herminio
1964
ONCE - Look - Mavic
+ 11:26
109
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 11:26
110
Demierre
Serge
1956
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 11:26
111
Moreels
Sammie
1965
Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
+ 11:26
112
Garde
Jean-Claude
1960
Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
+ 11:26
113
Wüller
Werner
1961
Stuttgart - Merckx - Gonso
+ 12:06
114
Bonnamour
Yves
1961
Systeme U - Raleigh - Fiat
+ 12:35
115
McLoughlin
Joey
1964
Z - Peugeot
+ 12:37
116
Frison
Herman
1961
Histor - Sigma
+ 13:10
DNF
Dorgelo
Henri
1964
AD Renting - WCUP
DNF
Lameire
Marnix
1955
AD Renting - WCUP
DNF
Planckaert
Eddy
1958
AD Renting - WCUP
DNF
Sturgess
Colin
1968
AD Renting - WCUP
DNF
Van Holen
Ronny
1959
AD Renting - WCUP
DNF
Van Vooren
Filip
1962
AD Renting - WCUP
DNF
Le Clerc
Roland
1963
Caja Rural - Orbea
DNF
Nijboer
Erwin
1964
Caja Rural - Orbea
DNF
Van der Hulst
Marco
1963
Caja Rural - Orbea
DNF
Diem
Marco
1964
Domex - Weinmann
DNF
Verbeeck
Mark
1965
Domex - Weinmann
DNF
Krudysz
Zdzislaw
1961
Exbud
DNF
Szerszynski
Marek
1960
Exbud
DNF
Leblanc
Luc
1966
Histor - Sigma
DNF
Arras
Wim
1964
Lotto - Vitus - Assos - Opel
DNF
Daams
Hans
1962
PDM - Concorde
DNF
Rooks
Steven
1960
PDM - Concorde
DNF
Theunisse
Gert-Jan
1963
PDM - Concorde
DNF
Verhoeven
Nico
1961
PDM - Concorde
DNF
Vos
John
1963
PDM - Concorde
DNF
Bölts
Hartmut
1961
R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
DNF
Wüst
Marcel
1967
R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
DNF
De Bie
Danny
1960
S.E.F.B. - Vlan - Galli
DNF
Geuens
Bruno
1963
S.E.F.B. - Vlan - Galli
DNF
Vlassaks
Ronny
1964
S.E.F.B. - Vlan - Galli
DNF
Görgen
Jochen
1962
Stuttgart - Merckx - Gonso
DNF
Moorman
Ralph
1965
Stuttgart - Merckx - Gonso
DNF
Solleveld
Gerrit
1961
Superconfex - Yoko
DNF
Richard
Thierry
1965
Toshiba
DNF
Schurer
Eddy
1964
TVM - Van Schilt
DNF
Van Loenhout
Willem-Jan
1965
TVM - Van Schilt
DNF
Peyramaure
Pascal
1966
Z - Peugeot
Information
Tour de Picardie
France
19th -21st May 1989
2.1