Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Picardie
UCI, Stage race, 13th -15th May 1983, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1939
1938
1937
1936
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Denmark
France
Great Britain
Netherlands
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
Beckers Snacks - Gazelle
Cilo - Aufina
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
La Redoute - Motobecane
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
Renault-Elf-Gitane
Reynolds - Galli
Sem - France Loire - Mavic
Teka
UC de St.Etienne Pelussin
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Jules
Pascal
1961
Renault-Elf-Gitane
11:05:17
02
Duclos-Lassalle
Gilbert
1954
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
+ 02
03
De Wilde
Etienne
1958
La Redoute - Motobecane
+ 07
04
Andersen
Kim
1958
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
+ 08
05
Bossis
Jacques
1952
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
+ 15
06
Dalibard
Philippe
1958
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
+ 18
07
Rault
Jean-François
1958
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
+ 19
08
Bazzo
Pierre
1954
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
+ 19
09
Vanoverchelde
Didier
1952
La Redoute - Motobecane
+ 21
10
Onnockx
Patrick
1959
Beckers Snacks - Gazelle
+ 24
11
Garde
Dominique
1959
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
+ 24
12
Bourreau
Bernard
1951
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
+ 24
13
Beucherie
Serge
1955
Sem - France Loire - Mavic
+ 33
14
Corre
Christian
1961
La Redoute - Motobecane
+ 50
15
Glaus
Gilbert
1955
Cilo - Aufina
+ 03:45
16
Fignon
Laurent
1960
Renault-Elf-Gitane
+ 03:47
17
Castaing
Francis
1959
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
+ 03:49
18
Gayant
Martial
1962
Renault-Elf-Gitane
+ 03:51
19
Thalmann
Julius
1960
Cilo - Aufina
+ 03:53
20
Grezet
Jean-Marie
1959
Sem - France Loire - Mavic
+ 03:53
21
Moerlen
Patrick
1955
Sem - France Loire - Mavic
+ 03:54
22
Brun
Frédéric
1957
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
+ 03:54
23
Bondue
Alain
1959
La Redoute - Motobecane
+ 03:55
24
Broers
Johnny
1959
Beckers Snacks - Gazelle
+ 03:56
25
Bertin
Yvon
1953
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
+ 03:58
26
Jonkers
Jan
1955
Beckers Snacks - Gazelle
+ 03:59
27
Gauthier
Jean-Louis
1955
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
+ 03:59
28
Lauraire
Philippe
1966
Teka
+ 04:00
29
Lavenu
Vincent
1956
UC de St.Etienne Pelussin
+ 04:00
30
Martin
Raymond
1949
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
+ 04:01
31
Dejonckheere
Noël
1955
Teka
+ 04:03
32
Linard
Hubert
1953
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
+ 04:03
33
Biondi
Laurent
1959
La Redoute - Motobecane
+ 04:04
34
Herety
John
1958
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
+ 04:07
35
Chaurin
Jean-François
1961
Sem - France Loire - Mavic
+ 04:07
36
Van Vlimmeren
Mario
1958
Beckers Snacks - Gazelle
+ 04:08
37
Bolle
Thierry
1953
Cilo - Aufina
+ 04:08
38
Clerc
Patrick
1957
Sem - France Loire - Mavic
+ 04:09
39
Dithurbide
Alain
1959
La Redoute - Motobecane
+ 04:18
40
Echave
Federico
1960
Teka
+ 04:18
41
Cueli
Faustino
1957
Teka
+ 04:23
42
Sherwen
Paul
1956
La Redoute - Motobecane
+ 04:27
43
Zuniga
Ricardo
1957
Reynolds - Galli
+ 04:38
44
Gallopin
Guy
1956
La Redoute - Motobecane
+ 04:52
45
Tinazzi
Marcel
1953
Sem - France Loire - Mavic
+ 05:08
46
Breu
Beat
1957
Cilo - Aufina
+ 18:39
47
Kerstens
Emiel
1959
Beckers Snacks - Gazelle
+ 18:41
48
Vilamajo Ipiens
Jaime
1959
Reynolds - Galli
+ 18:41
49
Gavillet
Bernard
1960
Cilo - Aufina
+ 18:41
50
Coll
Antonio
1959
Teka
+ 18:42
51
Bagot
Jean-Claude
1958
UC de St.Etienne Pelussin
+ 18:42
52
Zimmermann
Urs
1959
Cilo - Aufina
+ 18:43
53
Prieto
Celestino
1961
Reynolds - Galli
+ 18:49
54
Urrutibeazcoa Valencia
Modesto
1959
Teka
+ 18:51
55
Ferretti
Antonio
1957
Cilo - Aufina
+ 18:53
56
Gorospe
Julian
1960
Reynolds - Galli
+ 18:53
57
Mas
Gilles
1961
UC de St.Etienne Pelussin
+ 19:02
58
Perret
Patrick
1953
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
+ 23:58
59
Aja
Enrique
1960
Reynolds - Galli
+ 24:02
60
Vermaelen
Francis
1960
Reynolds - Galli
+ 24:03
61
Berard
Charly
1955
Renault-Elf-Gitane
+ 24:06
62
van den Hoek
Aad
1951
Beckers Snacks - Gazelle
+ 24:07
63
Jaimerena Laurnagaray
Pedro
1960
Reynolds - Galli
+ 24:08
64
Van Hooydonck
Jack
1959
Beckers Snacks - Gazelle
+ 24:14
DNF
Bruyndonckx
Raoul
1958
Beckers Snacks - Gazelle
DNF
Russenberger
Marcel
1958
Cilo - Aufina
DNF
Menthéour
Pierre-Henri
1960
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
DNF
Becaas
Bernard
1955
Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF
Gaigne
Dominique
1961
Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF
Poisson
Pascal
1958
Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF
Saude
Philippe
1960
Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF
Laguia Martinez
José-Louis
1959
Reynolds - Galli
DNF
Rossier
Cedric
1957
Sem - France Loire - Mavic
DNF
Sanders
Dominique
1957
Sem - France Loire - Mavic
DNF
Perea Diez De Ure
Avelino
1957
Teka
DNF
Charreard
Michel
1959
UC de St.Etienne Pelussin
DNF
Claveyrolat
Thierry
1959
UC de St.Etienne Pelussin
DNF
Kerbrat
Gerard
1956
UC de St.Etienne Pelussin
DNF
Le Bris
Jean-Paul
1958
UC de St.Etienne Pelussin
Information
Tour de Picardie
France
13th -15th May 1983
2.1