Vuelta a Madrid - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team 02:11:1214
02 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 005
03 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 003
04 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 00
05 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
06 Johan Colon Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
07 Rafael Silva Efapel + 00
08 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
09 Jonathan Caicedo Medellin - Inder + 00
10 Fabio Duarte Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
11 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 00
12 Jaime Roson Movistar Team + 00
13 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 00
14 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 00
15 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
16 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 00
17 German Chaves Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
18 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 00
19 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 00
20 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Inder + 00
21 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
22 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 00
23 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
24 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 00
25 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 00
26 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 00
27 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 00
28 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 00
29 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 00
30 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 00
31 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 00
32 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 00
33 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 00
34 Robinson Chalapud Medellin - Inder + 00
35 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
36 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
37 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 00
38 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 00
39 Rodrigo Araque Team Ukyo + 00
40 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Inder + 00
41 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 00
42 Alex Cano Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
43 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 00
44 Francisco Mancebo Inteja - MMR + 00
45 Jetse Bol Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
46 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 00
47 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
48 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 00
49 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
50 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 00
51 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 00
52 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
53 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
54 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
55 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 00
56 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 00
57 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 00
58 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Inder + 00
59 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
60 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 00
61 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 00
62 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
63 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 00
64 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 00
65 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 00
66 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 00
67 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 00
68 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Inder + 00
69 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 00
70 Omar Mendoza Medellin - Inder + 00
71 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
72 Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
73 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 00
74 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 00
75 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 00
76 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 00
77 Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi + 00
78 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 00
79 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
80 William Guzman Inteja - MMR + 00
81 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
82 Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi + 00
83 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
84 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 00
85 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 00
86 Mikel Elorza Inteja - MMR + 00
87 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 00
88 David Arroyo Efapel + 01:32
89 Oscar Pujol Team Ukyo + 01:32
90 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi - Murias + 01:32
91 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:32
92 Joao Rocha Miranda - Mortagua + 01:40
93 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
94 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 00
95 Marc Buades Ferriol Team Euskadi + 02:00
96 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 00
97 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 00
DNF Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 09:21:14
02 1 Fabio Duarte Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
03 3 Jonathan Caicedo Medellin - Inder + 00
04 1 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 00
05 2 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
06 2 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
07 3 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 00
08 2 German Chaves Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
09 6 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 00
10 1 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
11 4 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 00
12 - Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 00
13 1 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 00
14 5 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 00
15 2 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Inder + 00
16 3 Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
17 1 Alex Cano Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
18 2 Omar Mendoza Medellin - Inder + 00
19 - Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 37
20 - Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 37
21 2 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 37
22 1 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 37
23 1 Jetse Bol Manzana - Postobon Team + 37
24 1 Johan Colon Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 37
25 1 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 37
26 - Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 40
27 5 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
28 - Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
29 2 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 40
30 4 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 40
31 1 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 40
32 3 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 40
33 6 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
34 2 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 40
35 - Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 40
36 3 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 40
37 - Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Inder + 01:05
38 - Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 01:05
39 - Robinson Chalapud Medellin - Inder + 01:17
40 - Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:01
41 - Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:13
42 1 Rafael Silva Efapel + 02:29
43 1 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 02:29
44 - Daniel Mestre Efapel + 02:29
45 1 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 02:29
46 1 Francisco Mancebo Inteja - MMR + 02:29
47 1 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:29
48 1 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Inder + 02:29
49 4 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 02:29
50 - Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 02:34
51 - Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:54
52 - David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 02:54
53 - Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 03:08
54 - Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 03:57
55 - Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 03:58
56 - David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 04:03
57 1 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 06:09
58 1 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:09
59 1 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 07:04
60 3 Oscar Pujol Team Ukyo + 07:34
61 - Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 07:57
62 - Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 07:57
63 1 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 08:13
64 1 Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi + 08:13
65 - Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 08:21
66 - Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 08:22
67 - Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 08:52
68 - Rodrigo Araque Team Ukyo + 09:31
69 1 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 10:44
70 1 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 11:09
71 3 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 13:11
72 1 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:11
73 1 Marc Buades Ferriol Team Euskadi + 13:39
74 3 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos - BH + 14:07
75 1 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:07
76 1 David Arroyo Efapel + 14:43
77 1 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 19:22
78 1 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 19:34
79 1 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 19:36
80 2 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 20:39
81 2 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Inder + 21:24
82 1 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi - Murias + 22:08
83 2 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 24:11
84 - Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 24:11
85 1 Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi + 24:11
86 2 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 25:35
87 3 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:38
88 1 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 26:38
89 2 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 26:38
90 3 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 27:07
91 1 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 27:23
92 1 William Guzman Inteja - MMR + 27:42
93 1 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 30:10
94 1 Mikel Elorza Inteja - MMR + 32:37
95 2 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 33:33
96 2 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 33:33
97 1 Joao Rocha Miranda - Mortagua + 34:17
Information
Nation Spain
Date 6th May
Where Madrid -> Madrid
What 3rd stage
Distance 99.9 km
Leader E.Pinto
Youth X.Errazkin
Points C.Barbero
Mountain J.Roson
Sprint M.Jurado
Other
Embed Results