Vuelta a Madrid - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 04:08:1614
02 Jonathan Caicedo Medellin - Inder + 005
03 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 003
04 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 00
05 Jaime Roson Movistar Team + 00
06 Fabio Duarte Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
07 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 00
08 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 00
09 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 00
10 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 00
11 Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
12 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
13 German Chaves Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
14 Omar Mendoza Medellin - Inder + 00
15 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
16 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 00
17 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 37
18 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 37
19 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 37
20 Jetse Bol Manzana - Postobon Team + 37
21 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 37
22 Johan Colon Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 37
23 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 37
24 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
25 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
26 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 40
27 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Inder + 40
28 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 40
29 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 40
30 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
31 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 40
32 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 40
33 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 40
34 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 40
35 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 40
36 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
37 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 40
38 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 40
39 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 45
40 Robinson Chalapud Medellin - Inder + 45
41 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 48
42 Alex Cano Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
43 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Inder + 00
44 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 02:29
45 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Inder + 02:29
46 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 02:29
47 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 02:29
48 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 02:29
49 Francisco Mancebo Inteja - MMR + 02:29
50 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 02:29
51 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 02:29
52 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:29
53 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:29
54 Rafael Silva Efapel + 02:29
55 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 02:29
56 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 02:29
57 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 02:29
58 Oscar Pujol Team Ukyo + 02:34
59 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 02:34
60 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 06:09
61 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 06:09
62 Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi + 06:09
63 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:09
64 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:09
65 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 06:09
66 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:09
67 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 06:09
68 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 06:09
69 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 07:57
70 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 07:57
71 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 07:57
72 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 07:57
73 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Inder + 07:57
74 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 07:57
75 Rodrigo Araque Team Ukyo + 07:57
76 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 07:57
77 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 10:44
78 Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano + 10:44
79 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 10:44
80 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10:44
81 Marc Buades Ferriol Team Euskadi + 10:44
82 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10:44
83 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 10:44
84 Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi + 10:44
85 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 13:11
86 Mikel Elorza Inteja - MMR + 13:11
87 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 13:11
88 Jon Ander Insausti Team Euskadi + 13:11
89 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:11
90 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:11
91 David Arroyo Efapel + 13:11
92 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 13:11
93 Joao Rocha Miranda - Mortagua + 13:11
94 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 13:11
95 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 14:07
96 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 14:07
97 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 14:07
98 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 14:07
99 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 14:07
100 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi - Murias + 14:07
101 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 14:07
102 William Guzman Inteja - MMR + 14:15
103 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 19:22
104 Andre Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 19:22
105 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 20:15
106 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi - Murias + 20:15
107 Francisco Moreira RP - Boavista + 30:09
108 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja - MMR + 30:09
109 Michimasa Nakai Team Ukyo + 30:09
110 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Inteja - MMR + 30:09
DNF Albert Torres Inteja - MMR
DNF Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx
DNF Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua
DNF Marc De Maar Team Ukyo
DNF Leonel Coutinho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 04:08:16
02 Jonathan Caicedo Medellin - Inder + 00
03 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
04 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 00
05 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 00
06 Fabio Duarte Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
07 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 00
08 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 00
09 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 00
10 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 00
11 Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
12 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
13 German Chaves Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
14 Omar Mendoza Medellin - Inder + 00
15 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
16 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 00
17 Alex Cano Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
18 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Inder + 00
19 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 37
20 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 37
21 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 37
22 Jetse Bol Manzana - Postobon Team + 37
23 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 37
24 Johan Colon Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 37
25 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 37
26 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
27 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
28 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 40
29 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Inder + 40
30 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 40
31 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 40
32 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
33 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 40
34 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 40
35 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 40
36 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 40
37 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 40
38 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
39 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 40
40 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 40
41 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 45
42 Robinson Chalapud Medellin - Inder + 45
43 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 48
44 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 02:29
45 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Inder + 02:29
46 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 02:29
47 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 02:29
48 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 02:29
49 Francisco Mancebo Inteja - MMR + 02:29
50 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 02:29
51 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 02:29
52 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:29
53 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:29
54 Rafael Silva Efapel + 02:29
55 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 02:29
56 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 02:29
57 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 02:29
58 Oscar Pujol Team Ukyo + 02:34
59 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 02:34
60 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 06:09
61 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 06:09
62 Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi + 06:09
63 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:09
64 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:09
65 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 06:09
66 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:09
67 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 06:09
68 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 06:09
69 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 07:57
70 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 07:57
71 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 07:57
72 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 07:57
73 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Inder + 07:57
74 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 07:57
75 Rodrigo Araque Team Ukyo + 07:57
76 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 07:57
77 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 10:44
78 Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano + 10:44
79 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 10:44
80 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10:44
81 Marc Buades Ferriol Team Euskadi + 10:44
82 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10:44
83 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 10:44
84 Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi + 10:44
85 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 13:11
86 Mikel Elorza Inteja - MMR + 13:11
87 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 13:11
88 Jon Ander Insausti Team Euskadi + 13:11
89 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:11
90 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:11
91 David Arroyo Efapel + 13:11
92 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 13:11
93 Joao Rocha Miranda - Mortagua + 13:11
94 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 13:11
95 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos - BH + 14:07
96 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 14:07
97 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 14:07
98 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 14:07
99 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 14:07
100 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi - Murias + 14:07
101 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 14:07
102 William Guzman Inteja - MMR + 14:15
103 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 19:22
104 Andre Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 19:22
105 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 20:15
106 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi - Murias + 20:15
107 Francisco Moreira RP - Boavista + 30:09
108 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja - MMR + 30:09
109 Michimasa Nakai Team Ukyo + 30:09
110 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Inteja - MMR + 30:09
Information
Nation Spain
Date 4th May
Where Manzanares El Real -> Manzanares El Real
What 1st stage
Distance 175.4 km
Leader E.Pinto
Youth X.Errazkin
Points E.Pinto
Mountain J.Roson
Sprint S.Rodriguez Reche
Other
Embed Results