Vuelta a Madrid - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:11
02 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 11
03 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 12
04 Javier Moreno Caja Rural + 16
05 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 22
06 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 22
07 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22
08 Hernani Broco LA - Antarte + 24
09 Davide Rebellin Miche - Guerciotti + 24
10 Hugo Sabido LA - Antarte + 25
11 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26
12 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 29
13 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 30
14 Daniel Diaz La Pomme Marseille + 31
15 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 32
16 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33
17 Ricardo Garcia Orbea Continental + 33
18 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 33
19 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 35
20 Victor De La Parte Caja Rural + 36
21 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 36
22 Carlos Verona Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 38
23 Jose Antonio Carrasco KTM - Murcia + 39
24 Aser Estevez Cividades - + 41
25 Lluis Mas Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 41
26 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia Caja Granada + 42
27 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 42
28 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 42
29 Arturo Mora Ortiz Caja Rural + 43
30 Adrian Saez Orbea Continental + 44
31 Yohan Cauquil La Pomme Marseille + 44
32 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 44
33 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille + 45
34 Victor Cabedo Orbea Continental + 45
35 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 49
36 Salvador Guardiola KTM - Murcia + 49
37 Noel Martin Infante Orbea Continental + 49
38 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 50
39 Jose David Martinez Alcaraz - + 51
40 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 53
41 Amaro Antunes LA - Antarte + 55
42 Giovanny Baez EPM - UNE + 56
43 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 56
44 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
45 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 57
46 Jonathan Perdiguero Lozano Caja Rural + 58
47 Bruno Silva LA - Antarte + 58
48 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia Caja Granada + 58
49 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 01:00
50 Marcos Garcia KTM - Murcia + 01:02
51 Volodymyr Zagorodny Miche - Guerciotti + 01:02
52 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Guerciotti + 01:02
53 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 01:03
54 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:03
55 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 01:04
56 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 01:04
57 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 01:05
58 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 01:05
59 Jesús Herrero - + 01:05
60 Christopher Jennings Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 01:05
61 Miguel Antonio Abellan - + 01:06
62 Freddy Piamonte EPM - UNE + 01:07
63 Francisco Colorado EPM - UNE + 01:07
64 Samuel Nicolas Martinez - + 01:09
65 Aritz Bagües Orbea Continental + 01:11
66 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia Caja Granada + 01:11
67 Francisco Manuel Anton Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 01:11
68 Arkaitz Durán Geox-TMC + 01:13
69 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13
70 Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 01:15
71 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 01:15
72 Alexander Ryabkin Caja Rural + 01:16
73 Joaquin Sobrino Caja Rural + 01:16
74 Miguel Gomez Crespo - + 01:17
75 Roberto Cesaro Miche - Guerciotti + 01:17
76 Mikel Bizkarra Orbea Continental + 01:18
77 Rafael Infantino EPM - UNE + 01:20
78 Pedro Merino Criado Miche - Guerciotti + 01:21
79 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios KTM - Murcia + 01:22
80 Javier Benitez Pomares KTM - Murcia + 01:22
81 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 01:23
82 Bruno Sancho LA - Antarte + 01:24
83 Ruben Martinez Hernandez Caja Rural + 01:24
84 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 01:24
85 Rui Vinhas LA - Antarte + 01:25
86 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 01:25
87 Joaquim Lopez Torrella - + 01:28
88 Jon Aberasturi Orbea Continental + 01:28
89 David Belda Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 01:31
90 William Aranzazu Escobar Miche - Guerciotti + 01:32
91 Jaume Rovira Pons KTM - Murcia + 01:33
92 Xabier Zabalo Imaz Orbea Continental + 01:37
93 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille + 01:38
94 Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco KTM - Murcia + 01:42
95 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 01:45
96 Vergilio Santos LA - Antarte + 01:45
97 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado LA - Antarte + 01:47
98 Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC + 01:48
99 Oscar Grau Jorda Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 02:08
100 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 02:09
Information
Nation Spain
Date 7th May
Where Madrid -> Madrid
What 1st stage
Distance 7.8 km
Leader J.Castroviejo
Youth I.Izagirre
Points J.Castroviejo
Other
Embed Results