2011 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Movistar Team 5:02:43
02 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Caja Rural 05
03 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 07
04 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Miche - Guerciotti 14
05 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 20
06 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Miche - Guerciotti 22
07 Giovanny Baez Alvarez 1981 Colombia EPM - UNE 31
08 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 37
09 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Miche - Guerciotti 40
10 Adrian Palomares 1976 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 47
11 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Geox-TMC 1:01
12 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 1:17
13 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 1:20
14 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia EPM - UNE 1:24
15 Hernani Broco 1981 Portugal LA - Antarte 1:27
16 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 1:45
17 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural 1:45
18 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 Colombia EPM - UNE 1:59
19 Yohan Cauquil 1985 France La Pomme Marseille 1:59
20 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain KTM - Murcia 2:05
21 Rafael Infantino 1984 Colombia EPM - UNE 2:06
22 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Orbea Continental 2:09
23 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:10
24 Aser Estevez Cividades 1988 Spain - 2:14
25 Francisco Colorado 1980 Colombia EPM - UNE 2:18
26 Adrian Saez 1986 Spain Orbea Continental 2:20
27 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:23
28 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France La Pomme Marseille 2:39
29 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Spain Miche - Guerciotti 2:45
30 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 2:46
31 Francisco Pérez 1978 Spain Movistar Team 2:48
32 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 2:49
33 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural 2:52
34 Daniel Diaz 1989 Argentina La Pomme Marseille 2:59
35 Samuel Nicolas Martinez 1989 Spain - 3:02
36 Marco Corti 1986 Italy Geox-TMC 3:09
37 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Colombia EPM - UNE 3:25
38 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 3:50
39 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Spain Geox-TMC 3:59
40 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 4:00
41 Miguel Gomez Crespo 1988 Spain - 4:19
42 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:22
43 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 4:26
44 Javier Iriarte 1986 Spain Movistar Team 4:40
45 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain KTM - Murcia 4:45
46 Jose Antonio Carrasco 1980 Spain KTM - Murcia 4:51
47 Hugo Sabido 1979 Portugal LA - Antarte 5:04
48 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:18
49 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Geox-TMC 5:21
50 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Colombia EPM - UNE 5:28
51 Victor De La Parte 1986 Spain Caja Rural 5:30
52 José Luis Roldán 1985 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 5:43
53 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 5:44
54 Jose David Martinez Alcarez 1987 Spain - 5:45
55 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 France La Pomme Marseille 5:47
56 Amaro Antunes 1990 Portugal LA - Antarte 5:49
57 Jonathan Perdiguero Lozano 1988 Spain Caja Rural 5:52
58 Christopher Jennings 1992 South Africa Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 5:59
59 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Spain Caja Rural 6:02
60 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Russia Caja Rural 6:10
61 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:23
62 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 6:25
63 Xabier Zabalo Imaz 1987 Spain Orbea Continental 6:31
64 Vergilio Santos 1976 Portugal LA - Antarte 6:39
65 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 Spain KTM - Murcia 6:43
66 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Spain KTM - Murcia 6:54
67 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Spain Geox-TMC 8:07
68 Walter Pedraza 1981 Colombia EPM - UNE 8:36
69 Ruben Martinez Hernandez 1985 Spain Caja Rural 9:00
70 Noel Martin Infante 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 9:05
71 Miguel Antonio Abellan 1991 Spain - 9:22
72 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 9:44
73 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Movistar Team 10:40
74 Justin Jules 1986 France La Pomme Marseille 10:58
75 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Ukraine Miche - Guerciotti 11:09
76 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Poland Miche - Guerciotti 11:09
77 Jesús Herrero 1990 Spain - 11:12
78 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team 11:22
79 Rui Vinhas 1986 Portugal LA - Antarte 11:32
80 Joaquim Lopez Torrella 1976 Spain - 11:58
81 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado 1983 Spain LA - Antarte 12:29
82 Lluis Mas 1989 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 14:34
83 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania La Pomme Marseille 14:38
84 Benjamin Giraud 1986 France La Pomme Marseille 14:49
85 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 15:04
86 Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 15:04
87 Roberto Cesaro 1986 Italy Miche - Guerciotti 15:10
88 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa 1987 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 15:16
89 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 15:21
90 William Aranzazu Escobar 1983 Colombia Miche - Guerciotti 15:28
91 Bruno Silva 1988 Portugal LA - Antarte 20:12
92 Bruno Sancho 1985 Portugal LA - Antarte 20:38
DNF Oscar Grau Jorda 1979 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Spain Caja Rural
DNF Noe Gianetti 1989 Switzerland Geox-TMC
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy Geox-TMC
DNF Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco 1987 Spain KTM - Murcia
DNF Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 Spain KTM - Murcia
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Victor Cabedo 1989 Spain Orbea Continental

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Nation Spain
DateMay 7th-8th
Edition 2011
Classification 2.1

Rui Costa