Vuelta a Madrid - 2011

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rui Costa Movistar Team 5:02:43
02 Javier Moreno Caja Rural + 05
03 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
04 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 14
05 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 20
06 Davide Rebellin Miche - Guerciotti + 22
07 Giovanny Baez EPM - UNE + 31
08 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
09 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 40
10 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 47
11 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 1:01
12 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 1:17
13 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 1:20
14 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 1:24
15 Hernani Broco LA - Antarte + 1:27
16 Mikel Bizkarra Orbea Continental + 1:45
17 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 1:45
18 Freddy Piamonte EPM - UNE + 1:59
19 Yohan Cauquil La Pomme Marseille + 1:59
20 Marcos Garcia KTM - Murcia + 2:05
21 Rafael Infantino EPM - UNE + 2:06
22 Ricardo Garcia Orbea Continental + 2:09
23 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:10
24 Aser Estevez Cividades - + 2:14
25 Francisco Colorado EPM - UNE + 2:18
26 Adrian Saez Orbea Continental + 2:20
27 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:23
28 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 2:39
29 Pedro Merino Criado Miche - Guerciotti + 2:45
30 Carlos Verona Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 2:46
31 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 2:48
32 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 2:49
33 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 2:52
34 Daniel Diaz La Pomme Marseille + 2:59
35 Samuel Nicolas Martinez - + 3:02
36 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 3:09
37 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 3:25
38 Aritz Bagües Orbea Continental + 3:50
39 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 3:59
40 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia Caja Granada + 4:00
41 Miguel Gomez Crespo - + 4:19
42 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4:22
43 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 4:26
44 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 4:40
45 Salvador Guardiola KTM - Murcia + 4:45
46 Jose Antonio Carrasco KTM - Murcia + 4:51
47 Hugo Sabido LA - Antarte + 5:04
48 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:18
49 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 5:21
50 Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 5:28
51 Victor De La Parte Caja Rural + 5:30
52 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 5:43
53 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 5:44
54 Jose David Martinez Alcaraz - + 5:45
55 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 5:47
56 Amaro Antunes LA - Antarte + 5:49
57 Jonathan Perdiguero Lozano Caja Rural + 5:52
58 Christopher Jennings Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 5:59
59 Arturo Mora Ortiz Caja Rural + 6:02
60 Alexander Ryabkin Caja Rural + 6:10
61 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:23
62 David Belda Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 6:25
63 Xabier Zabalo Imaz Orbea Continental + 6:31
64 Vergilio Santos LA - Antarte + 6:39
65 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios KTM - Murcia + 6:43
66 Jaume Rovira Pons KTM - Murcia + 6:54
67 Arkaitz Durán Geox-TMC + 8:07
68 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 8:36
69 Ruben Martinez Hernandez Caja Rural + 9:00
70 Noel Martin Infante Orbea Continental + 9:05
71 Miguel Antonio Abellan - + 9:22
72 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia Caja Granada + 9:44
73 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 10:40
74 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille + 10:58
75 Volodymyr Zagorodny Miche - Guerciotti + 11:09
76 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Guerciotti + 11:09
77 Jesús Herrero - + 11:12
78 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 11:22
79 Rui Vinhas LA - Antarte + 11:32
80 Joaquim Lopez Torrella - + 11:58
81 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado LA - Antarte + 12:29
82 Lluis Mas Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 14:34
83 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille + 14:38
84 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 14:49
85 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia Caja Granada + 15:04
86 Francisco Manuel Anton Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 15:04
87 Roberto Cesaro Miche - Guerciotti + 15:10
88 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 15:16
89 Jon Aberasturi Orbea Continental + 15:21
90 William Aranzazu Escobar Miche - Guerciotti + 15:28
91 Bruno Silva LA - Antarte + 20:12
92 Bruno Sancho LA - Antarte + 20:38
DNF Oscar Grau Jorda Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Joaquin Sobrino Caja Rural
DNF Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC
DNF Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC
DNF Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco KTM - Murcia
DNF Javier Benitez Pomares KTM - Murcia
DNF Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team
DNF Victor Cabedo Orbea Continental
Information
Nation Spain
Date 7th - 8th May
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results