Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

4 Jours de Dunkerque | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma 03:33:5420
02 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 0010
03 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 005
04 Roy Jans Corendon - Circus + 00
05 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
06 Aksel Nommela Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
07 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
08 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 00
09 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 00
10 Michael Van Staeyen Roompot - Charles + 00
11 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
12 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
13 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
14 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 00
15 Jonas Rickaert Corendon - Circus + 00
16 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04
18 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06
19 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 06
20 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 06
21 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06
22 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06
23 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06
24 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06
25 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 06
26 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06
27 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Charles + 06
28 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 06
29 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 06
30 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 06
31 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06
32 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06
33 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06
34 Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06
35 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
36 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Charles + 06
37 Senne Leysen Roompot - Charles + 06
38 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06
39 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06
40 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06
41 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
42 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 06
43 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06
44 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06
45 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06
46 Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Charles + 06
47 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 06
48 Lasse Norman Hansen Corendon - Circus + 06
49 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06
50 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 06
51 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
52 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06
53 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06
54 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 06
55 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06
56 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 06
57 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 06
58 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06
59 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Charles + 06
60 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06
61 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 06
62 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 06
63 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 06
64 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 06
65 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 06
66 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06
67 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 06
68 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06
69 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 06
70 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 06
71 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06
72 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 06
73 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06
74 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 06
75 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06
76 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 06
77 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06
78 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 06
79 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
80 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
81 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 30
82 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 36
83 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 40
84 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 46
85 Corentin Ermenault Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 47
86 Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 47
87 Maarten Van Trijp Corendon - Circus + 47
88 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 50
89 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 51
90 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 52
91 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 55
92 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 01:07
93 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:07
94 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 01:07
95 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
96 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 01:07
97 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:13
98 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:30
99 Robert Wagner Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:30
100 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:30
101 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:32
102 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 02:01
103 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 06
104 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:34
105 Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:12
106 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:47
107 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:59
108 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:59
109 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 05:34
110 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 05:34
111 David Van Der Poel Corendon - Circus + 05:34
112 Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie + 05:34
113 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:34
114 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:34
115 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 05:34
DNS Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal
DNS Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma 11:59:42
02 - Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 15
03 2 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24
04 3 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 26
05 16 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 26
06 2 Roy Jans Corendon - Circus + 26
07 50 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26
08 16 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 27
09 6 Lasse Norman Hansen Corendon - Circus + 28
10 4 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Charles + 29
11 7 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29
12 2 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 30
13 3 Michael Van Staeyen Roompot - Charles + 30
14 3 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30
15 4 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 30
16 36 Aksel Nommela Wallonie Bruxelles + 30
17 6 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 31
18 20 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Charles + 33
19 10 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 33
20 6 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 34
21 40 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 34
22 34 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 35
23 11 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 35
24 11 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 36
25 3 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 36
26 6 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 36
27 4 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
28 1 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 36
29 4 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 36
30 12 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36
31 2 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Charles + 36
32 17 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 36
33 3 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
34 2 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 36
35 - Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36
36 1 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
37 5 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 36
38 4 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 36
39 11 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 36
40 6 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 36
41 10 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 36
42 2 Senne Leysen Roompot - Charles + 36
43 10 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 36
44 3 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
45 - Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Charles + 36
46 2 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 36
47 4 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 36
48 2 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 36
49 5 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 36
50 7 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 36
51 10 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 36
52 1 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36
53 1 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 36
54 8 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 36
55 6 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 36
56 3 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 36
57 2 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 36
58 4 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 36
59 4 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 36
60 2 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 36
61 3 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 36
62 12 Jonas Rickaert Corendon - Circus + 48
63 16 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 48
64 3 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 48
65 1 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 48
66 3 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 48
67 1 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 48
68 2 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 48
69 3 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 51
70 5 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 54
71 6 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 54
72 10 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 54
73 12 Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 54
74 10 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 54
75 13 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 56
76 15 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:06
77 17 Maarten Van Trijp Corendon - Circus + 01:17
78 39 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:22
79 14 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30
80 24 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 01:31
81 5 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 01:34
82 1 Corentin Ermenault Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:35
83 15 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:36
84 6 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 01:38
85 4 Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:44
86 9 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46
87 3 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:49
88 19 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 01:51
89 14 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 01:53
90 2 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:55
91 4 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:55
92 16 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:59
93 28 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:12
94 5 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 02:17
95 11 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:20
96 - Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:23
97 5 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 02:30
98 7 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:01
99 10 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:04
100 1 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 03:11
101 9 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 03:18
102 8 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:43
103 9 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:16
104 7 Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:22
105 9 Robert Wagner Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:02
106 35 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:41
107 26 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:47
108 98 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 06:02
109 36 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 06:20
110 10 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 06:44
111 - Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:22
112 1 David Van Der Poel Corendon - Circus + 08:20
113 2 Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie + 09:58
114 2 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 10:46
115 2 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:46
Info
Nations France
Date May 16th
Where Laon -> Compiègne
What 03.Stage
Distance 156.5 km
Leader D.Groenewegen
Youth A.Turgis
Points D.Groenewegen
Mountain T.Devriendt
E.Reinders