Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

4 Jours de Dunkerque | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma 04:17:4520
02 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 0010
03 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 005
04 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
05 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
06 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 00
07 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
08 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
09 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
10 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
11 Michael Van Staeyen Roompot - Charles + 00
12 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
13 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 00
14 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
15 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
16 Jonas Rickaert Corendon - Circus + 00
17 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 00
19 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 00
20 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
21 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 00
22 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 00
23 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
24 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 00
25 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
26 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 00
27 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 00
28 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Charles + 00
29 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
30 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 00
31 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 00
32 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 00
33 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 00
34 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
35 Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
36 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
37 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
38 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 00
39 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 00
40 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 00
41 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
42 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
43 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
44 Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Charles + 00
45 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
46 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
47 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
48 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
49 Jimmy Turgis Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
50 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
51 Senne Leysen Roompot - Charles + 00
52 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Charles + 00
53 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
54 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
55 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
56 Lasse Norman Hansen Corendon - Circus + 00
57 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 00
58 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
59 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 00
60 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
61 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
62 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
63 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Charles + 00
64 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
65 Corentin Ermenault Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
66 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
67 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
68 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
69 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 00
70 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
71 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
72 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 00
73 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
74 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
75 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
76 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
77 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
78 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
79 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
80 Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
81 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 00
82 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 00
83 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
84 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
85 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
86 Aksel Nommela Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
87 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
88 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
89 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
90 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
91 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
92 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
93 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
94 Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
95 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 00
96 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 00
97 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 00
98 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
99 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 00
100 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
101 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 00
102 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 00
103 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
104 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
105 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
106 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
107 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
108 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
109 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 00
110 Robert Wagner Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
111 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
112 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
113 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
114 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:47
115 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
116 Maarten Van Trijp Corendon - Circus + 00
117 Roy Jans Corendon - Circus + 00
118 Stijn Devolder Corendon - Circus + 02:25
119 Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie + 02:31
120 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 03:01
121 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
122 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:01
123 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
124 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 04:28
125 David Van Der Poel Corendon - Circus + 00
126 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:21
Pos Name Team Time
01 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma 04:17:35
02 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 01
03 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Charles + 04
04 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 06
05 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07
06 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 08
07 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08
08 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 09
09 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 09
10 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
11 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
12 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
13 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
14 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
15 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
16 Michael Van Staeyen Roompot - Charles + 10
17 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
18 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 10
19 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
20 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
21 Jonas Rickaert Corendon - Circus + 10
22 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 10
23 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 10
24 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 10
25 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
26 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 10
27 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 10
28 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
29 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 10
30 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
31 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 10
32 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Charles + 10
33 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
34 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 10
35 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 10
36 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 10
37 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 10
38 Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
39 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
40 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
41 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 10
42 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 10
43 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 10
44 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
45 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
46 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
47 Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Charles + 10
48 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
49 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
50 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
51 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
52 Jimmy Turgis Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
53 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
54 Senne Leysen Roompot - Charles + 10
55 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Charles + 10
56 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
57 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
58 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
59 Lasse Norman Hansen Corendon - Circus + 10
60 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 10
61 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
62 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 10
63 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
64 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
65 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
66 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
67 Corentin Ermenault Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
68 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
69 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
70 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
71 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 10
72 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
73 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
74 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 10
75 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
76 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
77 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
78 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
79 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
80 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
81 Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
82 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 10
83 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 10
84 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
85 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
86 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
87 Aksel Nommela Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
88 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
89 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
90 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
91 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
92 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
93 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
94 Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
95 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 10
96 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 10
97 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
98 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 10
99 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
100 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 10
101 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 10
102 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
103 Aritz Bagues Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10
104 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
105 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 10
106 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
107 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
108 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 10
109 Robert Wagner Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
110 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 10
111 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
112 Maarten Van Trijp Corendon - Circus + 10
113 Roy Jans Corendon - Circus + 10
114 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
115 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 10
116 David Van Der Poel Corendon - Circus + 10
117 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 30
118 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 40
119 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 40
120 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:57
121 Stijn Devolder Corendon - Circus + 02:35
122 Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie + 02:41
123 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 03:11
124 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:11
125 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 04:38
126 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:31
Info
Nations France
Date May 14th
Where Dunkerque -> Condé sur l’Escau
What 01.Stage
Distance 172.9 km
Leader D.Groenewegen
Youth S.Leroux
Points M.Sarreau
Mountain T.Devriendt
S.Leroux