2018 4 Jours de Dunkerque

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (18) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 06 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Cofidis 24:52:54
02 1 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal + 01
03 1 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 02
04- Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 12
05 7 Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport + 41
06 5 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46
07 2 Valentin Madouas 1996 France Groupama - FDJ + 50
08 2 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52
09 7 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 53
10 8 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France Groupama - FDJ + 56
11 4 Marc Sarreau 1993 France Groupama - FDJ + 57
12 4 Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 58
13 3 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:04
14 5 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:04
15 4 Florian Vachon 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:06
16 3 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport + 01:06
17 3 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis + 01:07
18 3 Yoann Paillot 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:07
19 7 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:14
20 3 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:15
21 1 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie + 01:17
22 1 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 01:17
23 3 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 01:17
24 1 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport + 01:17
25 1 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 01:17
26 1 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:19
27- Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:27
28- Paul Ourselin 1994 France Direct Energie + 01:30
29- Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway Groupama - FDJ + 01:42
30- Flavien Maurelet 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:43
31- Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:14
32 1 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan + 02:14
33 1 Damien Touzé 1996 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:40
34 1 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:43
35 1 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Direct Energie + 02:43
36 1 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Cofidis + 03:20
37 1 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:41
38 6 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 03:55
39 4 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale + 04:25
40 4 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie + 04:25
41 4 Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:28
42 4 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:28
43 5 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis + 04:28
44 3 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:28
45 5 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie + 04:54
46 5 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal + 05:48
47 6 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 05:59
48 4 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:31
49 4 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 France Groupama - FDJ + 06:54
50 4 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 07:42
51 4 Benoît Jarrier 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 08:42
52 4 Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 09:18
53 4 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 09:47
54 5 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 12:05
55 7 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport + 12:05
56 5 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:05
57 6 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 12:05
58 6 Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:05
59 7 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:17
60 8 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:53
61 3 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 13:39
62 7 Arjen Livyns 1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 13:51
63 9 Jérémy Leveau 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:21
64 9 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis + 14:26
65 9 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 14:29
66 5 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 France Vital Concept + 14:38
67 11 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:36
68 11 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 15:39
69 11 Bram Welten 1997 Netherlands Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 15:59
70- Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16:09
71 4 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 16:09
72 10 Damiano Cima 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 16:19
73 8 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:33
74 10 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie + 16:52
75 10 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:42
76 10 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Vital Concept + 18:13
77 16 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:10
78 11 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:10
79 15 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:52
80 15 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 21:00
81 15 Corentin Ermenault 1996 France Vital Concept + 21:04
82 16 Michael Carbel 1995 Denmark Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 21:32
83 17 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:11
84 8 Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 22:22
85 17 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 22:32
86 17 Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 22:45
87 10 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 23:05
88 17 Simon Sellier 1995 France Direct Energie + 23:07
89 18 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France Vital Concept + 23:54
90 7 Samuel Leroux 1994 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 24:52
91 8 Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport + 25:26
92 16 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 26:24
93 5 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 26:58
94 4 David Tanner 1984 Australia Verandas Willems - Crelan + 27:32
95 14 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 28:37
96 8 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 31:19
97 16 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 35:13
98 17 Bruno Armirail 1994 France Groupama - FDJ + 37:35
99 17 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport + 44:11
100 14 Pierre Barbier 1997 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 44:51

Info

Race 4 Jours de Dunkerque
Nation France
DateMay 8th-13th
Edition 2018
Classification 2.HC
Leader D.Claeys
Youth C.Pedersen
Points T.Dupont
Mountain P.Idjouadiene

Dimitri Claeys

Manager results

1 Jspear
2 Blancos
3 Huntaz
4 The 501st Legion
5 Erythropoietin