4 Jours de Dunkerque - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie 04:28:53
02 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
03 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
04 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
05 Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
06 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Métropole + 00
07 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 00
08 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 00
09 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
10 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 00
11 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
12 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
13 David Menut HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
14 Romain Feillu HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
15 Chris Opie ONE Pro Cycling + 00
16 Gerry Druyts Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
17 Lasse Norman Hansen Stölting Service Group + 00
18 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 00
19 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 00
20 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
21 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
22 Julien Duval Armee de Terre + 00
23 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
24 Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre + 00
25 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
26 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
27 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
28 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 00
29 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 00
30 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 00
31 Timothy Stevens Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
32 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
33 Benoit Sinner Armee de Terre + 00
34 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
35 Pieter Jacobs Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
36 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 00
37 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
38 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
39 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli + 00
40 Frederique Robert Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
41 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 00
42 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 00
43 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 00
44 Barry Markus Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
45 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
46 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
47 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 00
48 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
49 Rasmus Quaade Stölting Service Group + 00
50 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
52 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Métropole + 00
53 Rob Ruygh Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
54 Xandro Meurisse Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
55 David Boucher Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
56 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Métropole + 00
57 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
58 Yanto Barker ONE Pro Cycling + 00
59 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
60 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
61 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
62 Sven Reutter Stölting Service Group + 00
63 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 00
64 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 00
65 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
66 Jordan Levasseur Armee de Terre + 00
67 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
68 Thibault Ferasse Armee de Terre + 00
69 Dion Smith ONE Pro Cycling + 00
70 Alo Jakin HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
71 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 00
72 Pierre Gouault HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
73 Florent Pereira Roubaix Métropole + 00
74 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 00
75 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
76 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
77 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling + 00
78 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ + 00
79 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
80 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
81 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Métropole + 00
82 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
83 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
84 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
85 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
86 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 00
87 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
88 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
89 Alexis Bodiot Armee de Terre + 00
90 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
91 Pierrick Fedrigo Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
92 Felix Pouilly Roubaix Métropole + 00
93 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre + 00
94 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 00
95 Yann Guyot Armee de Terre + 00
96 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
97 Kai Reus Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
98 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 00
99 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 00
100 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
101 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 00
102 Julien Guay HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
103 Dennis Coenen Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
104 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
105 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group + 00
106 Maxime Renault HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
107 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 00
108 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
109 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
110 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 00
111 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
112 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
113 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
114 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
115 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
116 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
117 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling + 00
118 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 25
119 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 25
120 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solution Credits + 40
121 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 42
122 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 42
123 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 58
124 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
125 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 01:17
126 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 01:17
127 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:17
128 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 01:17
129 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:17
130 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Métropole + 01:19
131 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:21
132 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:24
133 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Energie + 02:44
134 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 02:44
135 Samuel Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 04:10
136 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:45
137 Marc Fournier FDJ + 07:03
138 Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group + 07:03
139 Glenn O'Shea ONE Pro Cycling + 07:03
140 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Métropole + 07:03
141 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:40
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel Androni Giocattoli
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie 04:28:43
02 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 02
03 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04
04 Kai Reus Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04
05 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06
06 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre + 06
07 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
08 Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
09 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Métropole + 10
10 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 10
11 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 10
12 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
13 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 10
14 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10
15 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
16 David Menut HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
17 Romain Feillu HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
18 Chris Opie ONE Pro Cycling + 10
19 Gerry Druyts Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 10
20 Lasse Norman Hansen Stölting Service Group + 10
21 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 10
22 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 10
23 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
24 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
25 Julien Duval Armee de Terre + 10
26 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 10
27 Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre + 10
28 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
29 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
30 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
31 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 10
32 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 10
33 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 10
34 Timothy Stevens Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 10
35 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
36 Benoit Sinner Armee de Terre + 10
37 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
38 Pieter Jacobs Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 10
39 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 10
40 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
41 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
42 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli + 10
43 Frederique Robert Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 10
44 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 10
45 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 10
46 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 10
47 Barry Markus Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
48 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
49 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
50 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 10
51 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
52 Rasmus Quaade Stölting Service Group + 10
53 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
54 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
55 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Métropole + 10
56 Rob Ruygh Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 10
57 Xandro Meurisse Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 10
58 David Boucher Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 10
59 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Métropole + 10
60 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
61 Yanto Barker ONE Pro Cycling + 10
62 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
63 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
64 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
65 Sven Reutter Stölting Service Group + 10
66 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 10
67 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
68 Jordan Levasseur Armee de Terre + 10
69 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
70 Thibault Ferasse Armee de Terre + 10
71 Dion Smith ONE Pro Cycling + 10
72 Alo Jakin HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
73 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 10
74 Pierre Gouault HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
75 Florent Pereira Roubaix Métropole + 10
76 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 10
77 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
78 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
79 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling + 10
80 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ + 10
81 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
82 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
83 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Métropole + 10
84 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
85 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
86 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
87 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
88 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 10
89 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 10
90 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
91 Alexis Bodiot Armee de Terre + 10
92 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
93 Pierrick Fedrigo Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10
94 Felix Pouilly Roubaix Métropole + 10
95 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 10
96 Yann Guyot Armee de Terre + 10
97 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
98 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 10
99 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 10
100 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
101 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 10
102 Julien Guay HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
103 Dennis Coenen Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 10
104 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
105 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group + 10
106 Maxime Renault HP BTP - Auber93 + 10
107 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 10
108 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
109 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 10
110 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 10
111 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
112 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
113 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
114 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
115 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10
116 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
117 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling + 10
118 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
119 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 35
120 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 35
121 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solution Credits + 50
122 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 52
123 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52
124 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:08
125 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 01:27
126 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 01:27
127 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:27
128 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 01:27
129 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:27
130 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Métropole + 01:29
131 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:31
132 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:34
133 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Energie + 02:54
134 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 02:54
135 Samuel Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 04:20
136 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:55
137 Marc Fournier FDJ + 07:13
138 Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group + 07:13
139 Glenn O'Shea ONE Pro Cycling + 07:13
140 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Métropole + 07:13
141 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:50
Information
Nation France
Date 4th May
Where Dunkerque -> Gravelines
What 1st stage
Distance 191.4 km
Leader B.Coquard
Youth B.Coquard
Points B.Coquard
Mountain S.Poulhies
Other
Embed Results