Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2014 4 Jours de Dunkerque

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (6) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr 03:49:3225
02 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 0020
03 Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar + 0015
04 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0013
05 Sam Bennett 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 0011
06 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 0010
07 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 009
08 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 008
09 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 007
10 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 007
11 Benjamin Giraud 1986 La Pomme Marseille 13 + 006
12 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 006
13 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Cofidis + 005
14 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 005
15 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 004
16 Timothy Dupont 1987 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 004
17 Marko Kump 1988 Tinkoff - Saxo + 004
18 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 003
19 Steven Tronet 1986 BigMat - Auber 93 + 003
20 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 003
21 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 003
22 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 002
23 Jose Goncalves 1989 La Pomme Marseille 13 + 002
24 Wouter Mol 1982 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 002
25 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 002
26 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 001
27 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 001
28 Jerome Pineau 1980 IAM Cycling + 001
29 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 001
30 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 00-
31 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
32 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne + 00
33 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 00
34 Julien Duval 1990 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
35 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
36 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
37 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne + 00
38 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
40 Flavien Dassonville 1991 BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
41 Alo Jakin 1986 BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
42 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
43 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 00
44 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 IAM Cycling + 00
45 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Shimano + 00
46 Quentin Jauregui 1994 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
47 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
48 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
49 Anthony Geslin 1980 FDJ.fr + 00
50 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 00
51 Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
52 Stijn Steels 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
53 Kevyn Ista 1984 IAM Cycling + 00
54 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
55 Adrien Petit 1990 Cofidis + 00
56 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ.fr + 00
57 David Boucher 1980 FDJ.fr + 00
58 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 00
59 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
60 Dominic Klemme 1986 IAM Cycling + 00
61 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 00
62 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
63 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 00
64 Brian Bulgac 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 00
65 Martin Wesemann 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 16
66 Robin Stenuit 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:51
67 Steve Chainel 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:02
68 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:51
69 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:51
70 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 BigMat - Auber 93 + 12:51
71 Rudy Kowalski 1990 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:51
72 Pierre Gouault 1993 BigMat - Auber 93 + 12:51
73 Romain Pillon 1989 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:51
74 Theo Vimpere 1990 BigMat - Auber 93 + 12:51
75 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:51
76 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 12:51
77 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:51
78 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:51
79 Yoann Paillot 1991 La Pomme Marseille 13 + 12:51
80 Julien Antomarchi 1984 La Pomme Marseille 13 + 12:51
81 Julien El Fares 1985 La Pomme Marseille 13 + 12:51
82 Domingos Goncalves 1989 La Pomme Marseille 13 + 12:51
83 Jempy Drucker 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:51
84 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 BigMat - Auber 93 + 12:51
85 Michael Kolar 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:51
86 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:51
87 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:51
88 Matti Breschel 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:51
89 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 12:51
90 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Cofidis + 12:51
91 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 12:51
92 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 12:51
93 Ralf Matzka 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 12:51
94 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 12:51
95 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Team NetApp - Endura + 12:51
96 Julien Fouchard 1986 Cofidis + 12:51
97 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:51
98 Erick Rowsell 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 12:51
99 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:51
100 Francis De Greef 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:51
101 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:51
102 Maxime Daniel 1991 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:51
103 Thomas Rostollan 1986 La Pomme Marseille 13 + 12:51
104 Nico Sijmens 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:51
105 Maxime Renault 1990 BigMat - Auber 93 + 12:51
106 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:51
107 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 12:51
108 Quentin Bertholet 1987 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:51
109 Boris Dron 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:51
110 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:51
111 Christophe Laborie 1986 Bretagne + 12:51
112 Benjamin Le Montagner 1988 Bretagne + 12:51
113 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 12:51
114 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 12:51
115 Sascha Weber 1988 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 12:51
116 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 12:51
117 Rick Ottema 1992 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 12:51
118 Cameron Karwowski 1991 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 12:51
119 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 12:51
120 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne + 12:51
121 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 12:51
122 Clement Koretzky 1990 Bretagne + 12:51
123 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 Team Europcar + 12:51
124 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne + 12:51
125 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 12:51
126 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 18:10
127 Giorgio Brambilla 1988 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 18:10
128 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 18:10
129 Erwann Corbel 1991 Bretagne + 18:10
130 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 18:10
131 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 18:10
132 Martin Reimer 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 18:10
133 Thomas Peterson 1986 Team Giant - Shimano + 18:10
DNF Sea Keong Loh 1986 Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 Team Europcar
DNF Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr 03:49:22
02 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 04
03 Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar + 06
04 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 07
05 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07
06 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07
07 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ.fr + 07
08 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 08
09 Adrien Petit 1990 Cofidis + 08
10 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 09
11 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09
12 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
13 Sam Bennett 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 10
14 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 10
15 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
16 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 10
17 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10
18 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10
19 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
20 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Cofidis + 10
21 Timothy Dupont 1987 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10
22 Marko Kump 1988 Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
23 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 10
24 Steven Tronet 1986 BigMat - Auber 93 + 10
25 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
26 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
27 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
28 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10
29 Wouter Mol 1982 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 10
30 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 10
31 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 10
32 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 10
33 Jerome Pineau 1980 IAM Cycling + 10
34 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
35 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 10
36 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
37 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10
38 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 10
39 Julien Duval 1990 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10
40 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
41 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10
42 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
43 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 10
44 Flavien Dassonville 1991 BigMat - Auber 93 + 10
45 Alo Jakin 1986 BigMat - Auber 93 + 10
46 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 10
47 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 IAM Cycling + 10
48 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Shimano + 10
49 Quentin Jauregui 1994 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10
50 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
51 Anthony Geslin 1980 FDJ.fr + 10
52 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 10
53 Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 10
54 Stijn Steels 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
55 Kevyn Ista 1984 IAM Cycling + 10
56 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 10
57 David Boucher 1980 FDJ.fr + 10
58 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 10
59 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
60 Dominic Klemme 1986 IAM Cycling + 10
61 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 10
62 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10
63 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 10
64 Brian Bulgac 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 10
65 Martin Wesemann 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 26
66 Robin Stenuit 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 02:01
67 Steve Chainel 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:12
68 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:01
69 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:01
70 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 BigMat - Auber 93 + 13:01
71 Rudy Kowalski 1990 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 13:01
72 Pierre Gouault 1993 BigMat - Auber 93 + 13:01
73 Romain Pillon 1989 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 13:01
74 Theo Vimpere 1990 BigMat - Auber 93 + 13:01
75 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:01
76 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 13:01
77 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 13:01
78 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:01
79 Yoann Paillot 1991 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 + 13:01
80 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 + 13:01
81 Julien El Fares 1985 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 + 13:01
82 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 + 13:01
83 Jempy Drucker 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:01
84 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 BigMat - Auber 93 + 13:01
85 Michael Kolar 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:01
86 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:01
87 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 13:01
88 Matti Breschel 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:01
89 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 13:01
90 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Cofidis + 13:01
91 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 13:01
92 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 13:01
93 Ralf Matzka 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 13:01
94 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 13:01
95 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Team NetApp - Endura + 13:01
96 Julien Fouchard 1986 Cofidis + 13:01
97 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:01
98 Erick Rowsell 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 13:01
99 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:01
100 Francis De Greef 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:01
101 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 13:01
102 Maxime Daniel 1991 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:01
103 Thomas Rostollan 1986 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 + 13:01
104 Nico Sijmens 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:01
105 Maxime Renault 1990 BigMat - Auber 93 + 13:01
106 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:01
107 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 13:01
108 Quentin Bertholet 1987 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 13:01
109 Boris Dron 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 13:01
110 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 13:01
111 Christophe Laborie 1986 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 13:01
112 Benjamin Le Montagner 1988 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 13:01
113 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 13:01
114 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 13:01
115 Sascha Weber 1988 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 13:01
116 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 13:01
117 Rick Ottema 1992 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 13:01
118 Cameron Karwowski 1991 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 13:01
119 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 13:01
120 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 13:01
121 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 13:01
122 Clement Koretzky 1990 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 13:01
123 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 Team Europcar + 13:01
124 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 13:01
125 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 13:01
126 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 18:20
127 Giorgio Brambilla 1988 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 18:20
128 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 18:20
129 Erwann Corbel 1991 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 18:20
130 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 18:20
131 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Veranclassic - Doltcini + 18:20
132 Martin Reimer 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 18:20
133 Thomas Peterson 1986 Team Giant - Shimano + 18:20

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

4 Jours de Dunkerque
France
01.stage Flat
162.9 km
Dunkerque -> Coudekerque-Branche
May 7th (2014)
Leader A.Démare
Youth A.Démare
Points A.Démare
Mountain M.Boaro