4 Jours de Dunkerque - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar 04:12:27
02 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 07
03 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 09
04 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini + 09
05 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 12
06 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 12
07 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 12
08 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 12
09 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 12
10 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12
11 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 12
12 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 12
13 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 12
14 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 12
15 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 12
16 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 12
17 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12
18 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 12
19 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 12
20 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 12
21 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 12
22 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
23 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 12
24 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 12
25 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
26 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 12
27 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini + 12
28 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 12
29 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 12
30 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 12
31 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 12
32 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
33 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 12
34 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 12
35 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 12
36 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 12
37 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 12
38 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie Bruxelles + 12
39 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 12
40 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 12
41 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 12
42 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 12
43 Clément Saint-Martin La Pomme Marseille 13 + 12
44 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 12
45 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 12
46 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 12
47 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
48 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 12
49 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 25
50 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 31
51 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 31
52 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 32
53 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 46
54 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 01:22
55 Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:22
56 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 02:25
57 Romain Pillon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:25
58 Thomas Peterson Team Giant - Shimano + 02:25
59 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:25
60 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 02:50
61 Brian Bulgac Team Giant - Shimano + 03:15
62 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 04:30
63 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 04:32
64 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04:41
65 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 04:41
66 Pierre Gouault BigMat - Auber 93 + 04:41
67 Francis De Greef Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:41
68 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 04:41
69 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:41
70 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 04:41
71 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 04:41
72 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 04:41
73 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 05:50
74 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 05:50
75 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 05:50
76 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 05:52
77 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 05:52
78 Tom Goovaerts Veranclassic - Doltcini + 05:52
79 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:52
80 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:52
81 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 05:52
82 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:16
83 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:16
DNF Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Erwann Corbel Bretagne
DNF Adrien Petit Cofidis
DNF William Bonnet FDJ.fr
DNF Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr
DNF Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling
DNF Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Quentin Jauregui Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar
DNF Julien El Fares La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Sascha Weber Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNF Quentin Bertholet Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr 22:14:25
02 - Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 06
03 - Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 06
04 - Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 22
05 - Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 22
06 - Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 29
07 - Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 46
08 - Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 50
09 - Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 52
10 - Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52
11 - Maxime Vantomme Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 54
12 - Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 54
13 - Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:00
14 - Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 01:03
15 - Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 01:49
16 - Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 02:27
17 1 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:11
18 1 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:58
19 1 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 06:03
20 4 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 09:18
21 4 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 09:29
22 4 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:48
23 - Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10:21
24 3 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 10:23
25 3 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 10:43
26 5 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 11:55
27 5 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 13:14
28 8 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 13:56
29 10 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:15
30 10 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 15:18
31 11 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini + 15:58
32 5 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 16:24
33 2 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 16:31
34 4 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:34
35 5 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 16:49
36 5 Brian Bulgac Team Giant - Shimano + 18:33
37 8 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 19:03
38 8 Clément Saint-Martin La Pomme Marseille 13 + 19:41
39 8 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 20:06
40 3 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 20:44
41 6 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93 + 21:42
42 9 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 22:54
43 9 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:08
44 9 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 23:28
45 10 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:40
46 10 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 23:41
47 11 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 24:10
48 14 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 26:17
49 1 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 26:36
50 - Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 27:12
51 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 28:02
52 13 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 28:09
53 4 Francis De Greef Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:29
54 16 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 30:29
55 16 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 30:48
56 4 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 31:13
57 6 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 31:21
58 14 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 31:47
59 14 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 32:04
60 9 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 32:16
61 13 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 32:21
62 14 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 32:46
63 14 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 32:51
64 - Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:00
65 13 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 34:09
66 15 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36:33
67 16 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 36:43
68 12 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 36:48
69 10 Pierre Gouault BigMat - Auber 93 + 39:00
70 19 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 39:13
71 14 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 41:48
72 12 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 42:45
73 13 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 43:25
74 16 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 43:58
75 17 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 44:03
76 20 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini + 46:17
77 16 Romain Pillon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 46:45
78 9 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 47:06
79 16 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 50:41
80 21 Thomas Peterson Team Giant - Shimano + 53:26
81 18 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 54:20
82 20 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 56:22
83 21 Tom Goovaerts Veranclassic - Doltcini + 01:06:00
Information
Nation France
Date 11th May
Where Saint Pol sur Mer -> Dunkerque
What 5th stage
Distance 177.1 km
Leader A.Démare
Leader A.Démare
Youth A.Démare
Mountain R.Kowalski
Other
Embed Results