4 Jours de Dunkerque - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun 04:01:22
02 Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02
03 Benoît Jarrier Veranda Rideau - Super U + 20
04 Jonathan Thire Auber 93 + 20
05 David Boucher FDJ - BigMat + 20
06 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 36
07 Matteo Pelucchi Team Europcar + 01:45
08 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:45
09 John Degenkolb Argos - Shimano + 01:45
10 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 01:45
11 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:45
12 Fabien Bacquet Auber 93 + 01:45
13 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:45
14 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:45
15 Justin Jules Veranda Rideau - Super U + 01:45
16 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
17 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:45
18 Steven Caethoven Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:45
19 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 01:45
20 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:45
21 Jempy Drucker Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:45
22 Kurt Hovelynck Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 01:45
23 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 01:45
24 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:45
25 Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:45
26 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:45
27 Kevyn Ista Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:45
28 Romain Matheou Veranda Rideau - Super U + 01:45
29 Mathieu Drujon Auber 93 + 01:45
30 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 01:45
31 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 01:45
32 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 01:45
33 Anthony Geslin FDJ - BigMat + 01:45
34 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
35 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 01:45
36 Gregory Habeaux Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:45
37 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:45
38 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
39 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 01:45
40 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:45
41 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:45
42 Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 01:45
43 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 01:45
44 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 01:45
45 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun + 01:45
46 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:45
47 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 01:45
48 Takashi Miyazawa Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:45
49 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:45
50 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 01:45
51 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 01:45
52 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 01:45
53 Evert Verbist Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:45
54 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:45
55 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:45
56 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:45
57 Troels Vinther Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:45
58 Jerome Gilbert Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:45
59 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:45
60 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 01:45
61 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:45
62 Jeffry Romero Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:45
63 Christophe Laborie Saur - Sojasun + 01:45
64 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:45
65 Steven Tronet Auber 93 + 01:45
66 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 01:45
67 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:45
68 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 01:45
69 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 01:45
70 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:45
71 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:45
72 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 01:45
73 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 01:45
74 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:45
75 Bert De Backer Argos - Shimano + 01:45
76 Gaylord Cumont Veranda Rideau - Super U + 01:45
77 Anthony Colin Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:45
78 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:45
79 Ramon Sinkeldam Argos - Shimano + 01:45
80 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 01:45
81 Arnaud Gérard FDJ - BigMat + 01:45
82 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:45
83 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 01:45
84 Arnaud Molmy Veranda Rideau - Super U + 01:45
85 Julien Guay Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:45
86 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 01:45
87 Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone + 01:45
88 Loïc Desriac Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:45
89 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 01:45
90 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:45
91 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:45
92 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:45
93 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 01:45
94 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 01:45
95 Dalivier Ospina Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:45
96 Rémy Cusin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:45
97 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
98 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:45
99 Michal Olejnik Veranda Rideau - Super U + 01:45
100 Dimitri Le Boulch Auber 93 + 01:45
101 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 01:45
102 Jimmy Casper AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
103 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
104 Tomasz Olejnik Veranda Rideau - Super U + 01:45
105 Matthew Brammeier Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:45
106 Flavien Dassonville Auber 93 + 01:45
107 Guillaume Blot Bretagne - Schuller + 01:45
108 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:45
109 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 01:45
110 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:45
111 Victor Hugo Pena Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:45
112 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:45
113 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 01:45
114 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:45
115 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 01:45
116 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 01:45
117 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:45
118 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
119 Franck Bouyer Team Europcar + 01:45
120 Christopher Juul-Jensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:45
121 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:45
122 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 01:45
123 Julien Antomarchi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:45
124 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 03:03
125 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia - Coldeportes + 03:12
126 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:21
127 Florian Le Corre Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04:47
128 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 05:20
129 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 05:52
130 Mathieu Claude Team Europcar + 05:52
131 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 05:52
132 Carlos Quintero Colombia - Coldeportes + 06:21
133 Roger Kluge Argos - Shimano + 11:33
134 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:33
135 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 11:33
136 Jacek Morajko Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:41
137 Guillaume Faucon Auber 93 + 15:41
138 Franck Vermeulen Veranda Rideau - Super U + 15:41
139 Johan Mombaerts Auber 93 + 15:41
140 Filippo Fortin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15:41
141 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ - BigMat + 15:41
142 Pierre Drancourt Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 15:41
143 Kevin De Jonghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 18:40
144 Sergey Renev Astana Pro Team + 18:40
145 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 18:40
146 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Colombia - Coldeportes + 18:40
147 Juan Pablo Suarez Colombia - Coldeportes + 18:40
148 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana Pro Team + 18:40
DNS Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun
DNF Boris Shpilevskiy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Alexander Serebryakov Team Type 1 - Sanofi
Information
Nation France
Date 6th May
Where Poperinge -> Poperinge
What 3rd stage
Distance 178 km
Leader J.Engoulvent
Youth B.Jarrier
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain C.Quintero
Other
Embed Results