4 Jours de Dunkerque - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano 03:48:24
02 Aidis Kruopis Landbouwkrediet + 00
03 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
04 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
05 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 00
06 Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
07 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
08 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb - Revor + 00
09 Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
10 Ronan Racault BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
11 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 00
12 Giorgio Brambilla De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
13 Frederique Robert Quick Step + 00
14 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
16 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 00
17 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
18 Michele Merlo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
19 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
20 Nicolas Bazin BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
21 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
22 Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet + 00
23 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
24 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 00
25 Filippo Baggio De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
26 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 00
27 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 00
28 Saïd Haddou Team Europcar + 00
29 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
30 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
31 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun + 00
32 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
33 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet + 00
34 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
36 Jean-Lou Paiani Saur - Sojasun + 00
37 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 00
38 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
39 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
40 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 00
41 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
42 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
43 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 00
44 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 00
45 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 00
46 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 00
47 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 00
48 Dominique Rollin FDJ + 00
49 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 00
50 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
51 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
52 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
53 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
54 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
55 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
56 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 00
57 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 00
58 Mathieu Claude Team Europcar + 00
59 Frédéric Guesdon FDJ + 00
60 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
61 Julien Guay Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
62 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
63 Zdenek Stybar Telenet - Fidea + 00
64 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet + 00
65 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun + 00
67 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 00
68 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
69 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team + 00
70 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 00
71 Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
72 Romain Bacon BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
73 Johan Le Bon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
74 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 00
75 Mitchell Docker Skil - Shimano + 00
76 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
77 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
78 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
79 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
80 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
81 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
82 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 00
83 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 27
84 Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 27
85 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 27
86 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 27
87 Gregory Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 27
88 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 27
89 Stefano Borchi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 27
90 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet + 27
91 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 27
92 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 27
93 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 27
94 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 27
95 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 27
96 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 27
97 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 27
98 Bram Schmitz Veranda's Willems - Accent + 27
99 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 27
100 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 27
101 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems - Accent + 27
102 Giuseppe De Maria De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 27
103 Benoît Daeninck Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 27
104 Denis Flahaut Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 27
105 Sven Van den Houte Veranda's Willems - Accent + 27
106 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems - Accent + 27
107 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 27
108 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 27
109 Sylvain Georges BigMat - Auber 93 + 27
110 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 36
111 Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 27
112 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Quick Step + 01:01
113 Anthony Colin Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:06
114 Dieter Cappelle Veranda's Willems - Accent + 01:40
115 Dominique Cornu Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:08
116 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet + 02:40
117 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:35
118 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ + 03:50
119 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 03:50
120 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 05:48
121 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 05:48
122 Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano + 05:48
123 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 05:48
124 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 05:48
125 Gianluca Maggiore De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 05:48
126 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:48
127 Andy Cappelle Quick Step + 05:48
128 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 05:48
129 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 05:48
130 Thomas Vernaeckt Veranda's Willems - Accent + 05:48
131 Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet + 05:48
132 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 05:48
133 Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Schuller + 05:48
134 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 05:48
135 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 05:48
136 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 07:22
137 Arnaud Molmy BigMat - Auber 93 + 07:22
138 Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 07:42
139 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 17:29
Information
Nation France
Date 5th May
Where Douai -> Iwuy
What 2nd stage
Distance 166 km
Leader M.Kittel
Youth M.Kittel
Points M.Kittel
Mountain S.Georges
Other
Embed Results