4 Jours de Dunkerque - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom 04:49:12
02 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 00
03 David Le Lay Agritubel + 02
04 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 03
05 Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank + 03
06 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 03
07 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 03
08 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03
09 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 03
10 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 03
11 Baden Cooke Vacansoleil + 03
12 André Greipel Team Columbia - HTC + 03
13 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 03
14 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 03
15 Nicolas Jalabert Agritubel + 03
16 Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC + 03
17 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 03
18 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 03
19 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03
20 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 03
21 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 03
22 Florian Guillou Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03
23 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 03
24 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 03
25 Cyril Lemoine Skil - Shimano + 03
26 Jean-Marc Marino Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 03
27 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 03
28 Lilian Jegou Bretagne - Schuller + 03
29 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03
30 Yann Pivois Bretagne - Schuller + 03
31 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Team Saxo Bank + 11
32 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 11
33 Florian Morizot Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 11
34 Maxime Mederel Auber 93 + 11
35 Bart Vanheule Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11
36 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 11
37 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 11
38 Brice Feillu Agritubel + 16
39 Guillaume Levarlet Française des Jeux + 21
40 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 34
41 Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil + 34
42 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 34
43 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil + 38
44 Romain Matheou Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 38
45 Wim De Vocht Vacansoleil + 38
46 Nikolas Maes Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 38
47 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 38
48 Marcus Ljungqvist Team Saxo Bank + 38
49 Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 38
50 Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale + 38
51 Dimitri Le Boulch Auber 93 + 38
52 Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Schuller + 38
53 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 38
54 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 38
55 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 38
56 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 38
57 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 38
58 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 38
59 Dimitri Champion Bretagne - Schuller + 38
60 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 52
61 Alexandre Blain Cofidis + 01:05
62 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 01:37
63 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 01:37
64 Nicolas Rousseau AG2R La Mondiale + 03:17
65 Tony Gallopin Auber 93 + 04:01
66 Jimmy Engoulvent Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 04:01
67 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 05:29
68 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 05:29
69 Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil + 05:29
70 Adam Hansen Team Columbia - HTC + 05:29
71 Anthony Ravard Agritubel + 08:02
72 Romain Feillu Agritubel + 08:02
73 Stephane Poulhies AG2R La Mondiale + 09:00
74 Romain Villa Cofidis + 09:02
75 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 09:02
76 Mickaël Larpe Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 09:02
77 Marlon Perez Caisse d'Epargne + 09:02
78 Jonathan Bellis Team Saxo Bank + 09:02
79 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 09:02
80 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 09:02
81 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 09:02
82 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:41
83 Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto + 10:51
84 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 10:51
85 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 10:51
86 Florian Vachon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10:51
87 Mathieu Drujon Caisse d'Epargne + 13:24
88 Paul Moucheraud Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 13:25
89 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 13:25
90 Aurelien Clerc AG2R La Mondiale + 13:27
91 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 13:28
92 Rob Peeters Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 13:28
93 Maarten Neyens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:28
94 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 13:28
95 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 13:28
96 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:28
97 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:28
98 Cedric Pineau AG2R La Mondiale + 13:28
99 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 13:28
100 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 13:28
101 Gert Steegmans Team Katusha + 13:28
102 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 13:28
103 Nadir Haddou Auber 93 + 13:28
104 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 13:28
105 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 13:28
106 Franck Bouyer BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 13:28
107 Steve Houanard Skil - Shimano + 13:28
108 Damien Monier Cofidis + 13:28
109 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 13:34
110 Cedric Coutouly Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 13:34
111 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 17:15
112 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 17:15
113 Fabien Bacquet Auber 93 + 17:15
114 Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:18
115 Bastien Delrot Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 17:18
116 Jimmy Casper Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 17:18
117 Jonathan Thire Auber 93 + 17:18
118 Pierre Cazaux Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 17:18
DNF Laurent Mangel Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
DNF Nicolas Hartmann Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux
DNF Steven De Jongh Quick Step
DNF Alexandre Lemair Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha
DNF Clément Lhotellerie Vacansoleil
Information
Nation France
Date 9th May
Where Hazebrouck -> Boeschepe
What 5th stage
Distance 195 km
Classification 2.HC
Leader R.Costa
Youth R.Costa
Points A.Greipel
Mountain S.Dumoulin
Other
Embed Results