Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2017 Grote Prijs Affligem

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex 3:37:38
02 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
03 Davy Commeyne 1980 Vetrapo Cycling Team + 00
04 Arthur Baude 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 00
05 Maximilien Picoux 1995 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 00
06 Cédric Beullens 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
07 Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Vetrapo Cycling Team + 00
08 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 00
09 Benjamin Verraes 1987 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
10 Sasha Weemaes 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
11 Timothy Stevens 1989 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
12 Killian Michiels 1994 Profel United CT + 00
13 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 00
14 Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
15 Tom Timmermans 1996 Van Eyck Sport + 00
16 Rune Herregodts 1998 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 00
17 Charlie Arimont 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 00
18 Niels Lievens 1992 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 00
19 Thomas Gibbons 1989 Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 00
20 Cedric Defreyne 1995 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
21 Vincent De Sy 1995 Prorace Cycling Team + 00
22 Mattias Raeymaekers 1992 V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 00
23 Tibo Nevens 1998 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 00
24 Jan Reynaerts 1997 Cibel - Cebon + 00
25 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Cibel - Cebon + 00
26 Bjarne Vanacker 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
27 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 00
28 Frederik Pieters 1981 Vetrapo Cycling Team + 00
29 Scott McGill 1998 Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 00
30 Francesco Van Coppernolle 1991 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
31 Boris Vanrenterghem 1995 Prorace Cycling Team + 00
32 Guillaume Delvaux 1996 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 00
33 Brent Van Duren 1995 Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 00
34 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 00
35 Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 00
36 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 00
37 Ken Simon 1994 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 00
38 Dries Lehaen 1995 Profel United CT + 00
39 Brent Masure 1994 Prorace Cycling Team + 00
40 Kenny Willems 1993 Stageco-Special Paint CT + 00
41 Pierre Goebeert 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 00
42 Stan Dieleman 1998 WK Noord West Brabant + 00
43 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
44 Lennert Teugels 1993 Profel United CT + 00
45 Jelle Van Den Plas 1995 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 00
46 Aiky Bruyere 1996 Team Thielemans-De Hauwere + 00
47 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 00
48 Kristof Dockx 1992 V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 00
49 Jens Teirlinck 1996 Dovy Keukens FCC + 00
50 Bart Van Damme 1975 Vetrapo Cycling Team + 00
51 Oskari Vainionpää 1995 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 00
52 Rob Ruygh 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
53 Felix De Groef 1993 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
54 Matthias Vandewalle 1994 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
55 Vitor Zucco Schizzi 1997 Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 00
56 Ylber Sefa 1991 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 00
57 Thomas Vanbesien 1993 Profel United CT + 00
58 Kristof Houben 1978 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
59 Dimitri Van de Perre 1991 Van Eyck Sport + 00
60 Jasper Paridaens 1995 Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 00
61 Rob Leemans 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
62 Kenny Goossens 1991 Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 00
63 Giovani Bido Arduino 1996 Dovy Keukens FCC + 00
64 Vincent Cavey 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
65 Michiel Van Hoorebeke 1997 VZW Jong Wielertalent + 00
66 Mathias Van Lysebeth 1998 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 00
67 Yarno Vandenbroeck 1998 Stageco-Special Paint CT + 00
68 Niels Schittecatte 1992 - + 00
69 Tom Verhaegen 1996 Profel United CT + 00
70 David Boucher 1980 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
71 Dries Vastmans 1997 Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 00
72 Michiel Broes 1993 Profel United CT + 00
73 Niels Vandyck 1990 Team Thielemans-De Hauwere + 00
74 Matti Helminen 1975 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
75 Jarno Mondelaers 1998 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 00
76 Ruben Cumps 1993 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
77 Tom Bracegirdle 1994 Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 00
78 Timmy Diependaele 1984 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
79 Dieter Claus 1994 Stageco-Special Paint CT + 00
80 Indy Van Damme 1994 WK Noord West Brabant + 00
81 Martin Palm 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 00
82 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
83 Angelo De Ketele 1995 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 00
84 Anko Goossens 1997 Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 00
85 Max Emil Kørner 1991 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 00
86 Louis Deguide 1994 Prorace Cycling Team + 00
87 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 00
88 Wouter Leten 1994 Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 00
89 Ciske Aneca 1994 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
90 Laurent Pieters 1994 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
91 Steven Vandemeulebroecke 1991 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 00
92 Lars Haverals 1994 Team Thielemans-De Hauwere + 00
93 Jari Verstraeten 1989 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
94 Brent Cle 1995 Stageco-Special Paint CT + 00
95 Wannes Roels 1997 Dovy Keukens FCC + 00
96 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 00
97 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 00
98 Taylor Johnstone 1993 Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 00
99 Guillaume Seye 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
100 Jonas Wyffels 1998 - + 14
101 Jasper De Proost 1996 Stageco-Special Paint CT + 16
102 Arjen Livyns 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 16
103 Hendrik Pineda 1995 Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 16
104 Frederik Van Boven 1983 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 16
105 Ayco Bastiaens 1996 Van Eyck Sport + 16
106 Jens Moens 1994 Van Eyck Sport + 16
107 Robin Jacobs 1996 V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 20
108 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 20
109 Jens Demeyere 1993 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 24
110 Thomas Dhooge 1998 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 24
111 Merlijn Decoster 1994 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 25
112 Brecht Stas 1995 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 32
113 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 38
114 Niels Tooth 1992 Prorace Cycling Team + 41
115 Fabio Sinoy 1995 Profel United CT + 41
116 Kevin van Impe 1981 Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 44
117 Ward Pardon 1996 Prorace Cycling Team + 54
118 Wouter Van Engeland 1995 V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 1:27
119 Maxim Cappelle 1998 Dovy Keukens FCC + 1:29
120 Jellen Schiettecatte 1993 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 1:31
121 Maarten Vlasselaer 1989 Van Eyck Sport + 1:47
122 Jef Bertels 1996 Team Thielemans-De Hauwere + 1:59
123 Tom Goovaerts 1988 V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 1:59
124 David Motte 1985 Van Eyck Sport + 2:10
125 Bruce Deboot 1996 Dovy Keukens FCC + 2:34
126 Julien Kaise 1995 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 2:34
127 Kobe Vanoverschelde 1987 Vetrapo Cycling Team + 2:57
128 Bo Godart 1998 WK Noord West Brabant + 3:04
129 Dominique Mayho 1993 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 3:04
130 Stijn Van Hecke 1994 Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 3:04
131 Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 3:04
DNF Yenzo Bolle 1993 -
DNF Bert De Greef 1995 -
DNF Bram De Koker 1980 -
DNF Gert De Winne 1986 -
DNF Sven Mombaerts 1984 -
DNF Denis Flahaut 1978 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Gill Meheus 1995 Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Stef Van Impe 1997 Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Jesse Lowyck 1995 Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Davy Van Damme 1981 Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Bryan Boussaer 1996 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Fabrice Mels 1992 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Louis Moreels 1998 ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Gilles Coorevits 1996 Image4U-Trek
DNF Jamie Pattyn 1996 Image4U-Trek
DNF Jake Coward 1996 Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Joris Descamps 1992 Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Kevin Lambertin 1996 Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Gerry Druyts 1991 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Robin Mertens 1991 Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Kjell Peeters 1981 Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNF Sven Verbeeck 1998 Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNF Caine Van Mol 1995 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Guillaume Van De Velde 1998 Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Stef Vanhaeren 1992 V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Balder De Doncker 1985 Vetrapo Cycling Team
DNF Jonas Cornelis 1994 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Sven Moris 1986 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Laurens Roels 1996 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Wouter Vandenbergh 1981 VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNF Fabrizio Dekoning 1998 VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNF Jasper Dult 1994 VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNF Mathias Mahieu 1998 VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNF Darcy Pirotta 1997 VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNF Tim Timmermans 1998 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Bjorn Van Malderen 1998 WK Noord West Brabant

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Grote Prijs Affligem
Belgium - April 23rd
Distance 156.9 km
Classification 1.IC1