Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde | 2019 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb 4:07:02125
02 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 0085
03 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 0070
04 Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Charles + 0060
05 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 0050
06 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 3840
07 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 3835
08 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 3830
09 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 3825
10 Roy Jans Corendon - Circus + 3820
11 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3815
12 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3810
13 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 385
14 Piotr Havik Beat Cycling Club + 385
15 Jonas Rickaert Corendon - Circus + 385
16 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 383
17 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 383
18 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 383
19 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 383
20 Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles + 503
21 Joeri Stallaert Corendon - Circus + 523
22 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 523
23 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 523
24 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 523
25 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 523
26 Tim Merlier Corendon - Circus + 52
27 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 52
28 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 52
29 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 52
30 Herman Dahl Joker Fuel of Norway + 52
31 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 52
32 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 52
33 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 52
34 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 52
35 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52
36 Bert De Backer Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 52
37 Matteo Moschetti Trek - Segafredo + 52
38 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 52
39 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 52
40 Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 52
41 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52
42 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52
43 Stef Krul Team Jumbo - Visma + 52
44 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 52
45 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 52
46 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 52
47 Michael Van Staeyen Roompot - Charles + 52
48 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 52
49 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 52
50 Lars Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 52
51 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 52
52 Mathijs Paasschens Wallonie Bruxelles + 52
53 Martijn Budding Beat Cycling Club + 1:13
54 Koen De Kort Trek - Segafredo + 1:22
55 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:26
56 Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 1:26
57 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:26
58 Fridtjof Røinås Joker Fuel of Norway + 1:33
59 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:42
60 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 2:51
61 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:12
62 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 5:28
DNS Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Daniel Abraham Gebru Beat Cycling Club
DNF Yves Coolen Beat Cycling Club
DNF Adam Lewis Beat Cycling Club
DNF Alex Mengoulas Beat Cycling Club
DNF Guillaume Seye Beat Cycling Club
DNF Glenn Debruyne Cibel
DNF Tuur Deprez Cibel
DNF Michiel Dieleman Cibel
DNF Jeroen Eyskens Cibel
DNF Gianni Marchand Cibel
DNF Jacob Relaes Cibel
DNF Wim Reynaerts Cibel
DNF Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Attilio Viviani Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Maarten Van Trijp Corendon - Circus
DNF Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus
DNF Aaron Kearney EvoPro Racing
DNF Peter Koning EvoPro Racing
DNF Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing
DNF Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing
DNF Albert Muela Galvez EvoPro Racing
DNF Darragh O'Mahony EvoPro Racing
DNF Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Øivind Lukkedal Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Søren Wærenskjold Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal
DNF David Dekker Metec - TKH
DNF Rick Ottema Metec - TKH
DNF Jason Van Dalen Metec - TKH
DNF Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH
DNF Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling
DNF John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Lars Boom Roompot - Charles
DNF Senne Leysen Roompot - Charles
DNF Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles
DNF Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Niels De Rooze Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Thomas Joseph Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Michiel Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Polychronis Tzortzakis Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Maxime Vantomme Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Marc Clauss Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Oliver Flautt Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Christopher Heider Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Mika Heming Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Lars Oreel Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Rene Otterbein Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie
DNF Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie
DNF Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie
DNF Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot Total Direct Energie
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo
DNF Nicolas Debeaumarché Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alex Frame Trek - Segafredo
DNF Corentin Ermenault Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Adrien Garel Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Jérémy Lecroq Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Justin Mottier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Tom Paquot Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Ludwig De Winter Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Trond Håkon Trondsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations Belgium
Date September 25th
Distance 186.3 km
CAT 1.1