Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb 4:07:02120125
02 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 009685
03 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 007270
04 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 006060
05 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 005450
06 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 384840
07 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 384335
08 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 383830
09 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 383525
10 Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus + 383120
11 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 382915
12 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 382610
13 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 38245
14 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 38225
15 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 38195
16 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 38183
17 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 38173
18 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Sunweb + 38163
19 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 38143
20 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 50133
21 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Corendon - Circus + 52123
22 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 52113
23 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52103
24 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5283
25 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 5273
26 Tim Merlier 1992 Corendon - Circus + 526
27 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 525
28 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 524
29 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 522
30 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 521
31 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 52
32 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 52
33 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 52
34 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 52
35 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52
36 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 52
37 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 52
38 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 52
39 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 52
40 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 52
41 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52
42 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52
43 Stef Krul 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 52
44 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 52
45 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 52
46 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 52
47 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 52
48 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 52
49 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 52
50 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 52
51 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 52
52 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 52
53 Martijn Budding 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 1:13
54 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 1:22
55 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:26
56 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 1:26
57 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:26
58 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 1:33
59 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:42
60 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 2:51
61 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:12
62 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Fuel of Norway + 5:28
DNS Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Yves Coolen 1995 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Adam Lewis 1995 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Alex Mengoulas 1997 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Guillaume Seye 1996 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Glenn Debruyne 1995 Cibel
DNF Tuur Deprez 1996 Cibel
DNF Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel
DNF Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel
DNF Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel
DNF Jacob Relaes 1996 Cibel
DNF Wim Reynaerts 1995 Cibel
DNF Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Attilio Viviani 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Corendon - Circus
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus
DNF Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing
DNF Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing
DNF Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Evopro Racing
DNF Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Søren Wærenskjold 2000 Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal
DNF David Dekker 1998 Metec - TKH
DNF Rick Ottema 1992 Metec - TKH
DNF Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH
DNF Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH
DNF Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles
DNF Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles
DNF Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles
DNF Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Marc Clauss 1998 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Oliver Flautt 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Christopher Heider 1996 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Mika Heming 2000 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Lars Oreel 1999 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Rene Otterbein 1998 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie
DNF Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Nicolas Debeaumarché 1998 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Franklin Six 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde
Belgium - September 25th
Distance 186.3 km
Classification 1.1