2022 World Championship Other: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de France - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 120 04:34:34
2 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 50 + 00
3 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 25 + 00
4 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 15 + 00
5 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 5 + 00
6 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 00
7 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
8 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
9 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
10 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
11 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
12 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 00
13 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 00
14 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
16 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
17 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
18 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 00
19 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
20 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00
21 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
22 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 00
23 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 00
24 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 00
25 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 00
26 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 00
27 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 00
29 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 00
30 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
31 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 00
32 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 00
33 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
34 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
35 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 00
36 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 00
37 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
38 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 00
39 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 00
40 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
41 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
42 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
43 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 00
44 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
45 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 00
46 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
47 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
48 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
49 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
50 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 00
51 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 00
52 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
53 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 00
54 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 00
55 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
56 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 00
57 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
58 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 00
59 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 00
60 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
61 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 00
62 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
63 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 00
64 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 00
65 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 00
66 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
67 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 00
68 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
69 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 00
70 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 00
71 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 00
72 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 00
73 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 00
74 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
75 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
76 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
77 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 00
78 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
79 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
80 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
81 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 00
82 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 00
83 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 00
84 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
85 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 00
86 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 00
87 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 00
88 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
89 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
90 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
91 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 00
92 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
93 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
94 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
95 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 00
96 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 00
97 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 00
98 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
99 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
100 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
101 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
102 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
103 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
104 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 00
105 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 00
106 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 00
107 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
108 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 00
109 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 00
110 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 00
111 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 00
112 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 00
113 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 00
114 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
115 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
116 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 00
117 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
118 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 00
119 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 00
120 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
121 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
122 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 00
123 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 00
124 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
125 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
126 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
127 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 00
128 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
129 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
130 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 00
131 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
132 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 00
133 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 00
134 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
135 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 00
136 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 00
137 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 00
138 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 00
139 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 00
140 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
141 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 00
142 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 00
143 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 00
144 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 00
145 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
146 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
147 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 00
148 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 00
149 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 00
150 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
151 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 00
152 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 00
153 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 00
154 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 00
155 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
156 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 00
157 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
158 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 00
159 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 00
160 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 00
161 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 00
162 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 00
163 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 00
164 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 00
165 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 00
166 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 00
167 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
168 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
169 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
170 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 08:17
171 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:17
172 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 08:17
173 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 11:04
174 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 11:04
175 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 11:04
176 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 11:23
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 04:49:50
2 1 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01
3 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 08
4 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 11
5 1 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 12
6 1 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14
7 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 16
8 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 17
9 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 18
10 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 21
11 1 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 24
12 1 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 24
13 1 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 24
14 1 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 25
15 1 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 26
16 1 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26
17 1 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 26
18 1 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 26
19 1 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 31
20 1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 32
21 1 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 34
22 1 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 35
23 1 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 36
24 1 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 37
25 1 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 37
26 1 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 38
27 1 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 40
28 1 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 42
29 1 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 43
30 1 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 44
31 1 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 44
32 1 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 45
33 1 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 45
34 1 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
35 1 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 46
36 1 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 46
37 1 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 47
38 1 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 48
39 1 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 48
40 1 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 49
41 1 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 49
42 1 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 49
43 1 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 49
44 1 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 50
45 1 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 50
46 1 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 50
47 1 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 50
48 1 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 50
49 1 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 51
50 1 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 51
51 1 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 52
52 1 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 52
53 1 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 53
54 1 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 53
55 1 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 53
56 1 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 53
57 1 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 55
58 1 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 55
59 1 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 55
60 1 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 55
61 1 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 55
62 1 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 56
63 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 56
64 1 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 56
65 1 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 56
66 1 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 56
67 1 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 57
68 1 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 58
69 1 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 58
70 1 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 59
71 1 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 01:00
72 1 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:00
73 1 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01
74 1 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01
75 1 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:01
76 1 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 01:02
77 1 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 01:02
78 1 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02
79 3 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:03
80 3 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 01:04
81 3 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 01:04
82 3 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:04
83 3 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 01:05
84 3 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:06
85 3 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
86 3 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:07
87 3 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:08
88 3 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 01:08
89 3 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:08
90 3 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:10
91 3 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:10
92 3 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:10
93 3 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 01:10
94 3 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:11
95 3 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 01:12
96 3 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:13
97 3 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:13
98 3 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:13
99 3 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 01:14
100 3 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 01:14
101 3 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:14
102 3 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
103 3 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 01:15
104 4 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 01:15
105 4 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:15
106 5 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:16
107 5 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 01:17
108 5 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:17
109 5 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 01:22
110 5 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 01:23
111 5 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 01:23
112 27 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:23
113 4 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:23
114 4 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 01:24
115 4 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:24
116 4 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 01:24
117 4 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 01:25
118 4 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 01:25
119 4 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:25
120 4 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 01:26
121 4 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 01:26
122 4 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:26
123 4 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:27
124 4 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 01:27
125 4 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 01:27
126 4 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
127 4 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:29
128 4 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:29
129 4 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 01:30
130 4 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 01:30
131 4 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 01:33
132 4 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 01:33
133 4 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:33
134 4 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:33
135 5 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 01:33
136 5 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 01:33
137 5 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:34
138 5 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:35
139 5 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:35
140 5 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:37
141 5 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 01:39
142 6 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:42
143 6 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:43
144 6 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:43
145 6 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 01:43
146 6 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 01:44
147 6 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 01:44
148 6 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 01:45
149 6 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:46
150 6 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 01:48
151 6 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:49
152 6 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:49
153 7 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:51
154 7 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 01:54
155 7 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 01:58
156 7 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:58
157 7 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 01:58
158 7 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:59
159 7 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 01:59
160 7 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:01
161 7 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:08
162 7 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 02:08
163 7 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:12
164 7 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 02:23
165 7 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 02:25
166 7 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 02:26
167 7 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:31
168 7 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:35
169 7 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 02:42
170 159 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 08:39
171 61 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:32
172 13 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 10:07
173 93 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 12:06
174 67 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 12:19
175 94 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 12:25
176 29 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 12:43
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 3
Pos Team Time
1 Jumbo-Visma 14:30:09
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 21
3 Trek-Segafredo + 37
4 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 42
5 Bahrain Victorious + 52
6 BORA-hansgrohe + 57
7 UAE Team Emirates + 01:20
8 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:22
9 Cofidis + 01:24
10 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:35
11 Groupama-FDJ + 01:35
12 Team DSM + 01:44
13 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:48
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:48
15 Movistar Team + 01:49
16 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:05
17 Israel-Premier Tech + 02:09
18 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:10
19 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:11
20 Lotto Soudal + 02:29
21 B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:29
22 TotalEnergies + 02:33

Information