2022 World Championship Other: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de France - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 120 00:15:17
2 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 50 + 05
3 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 25 + 07
4 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 15 + 10
5 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck 5 + 13
6 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 15
7 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 15
8 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 16
9 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 17
10 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 20
11 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 21
12 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 23
13 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 23
14 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 23
15 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 24
16 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 25
17 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25
18 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 25
19 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 25
20 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30
21 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 31
22 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 33
23 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 34
24 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 35
25 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 36
26 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 36
27 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 37
28 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 39
29 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 41
30 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 42
31 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 43
32 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 43
33 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 44
34 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 44
35 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45
36 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 45
37 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 45
38 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 46
39 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 47
40 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 47
41 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 48
42 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 48
43 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 48
44 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 48
45 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 49
46 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 49
47 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 49
48 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 49
49 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 49
50 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 50
51 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 50
52 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 51
53 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 51
54 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52
55 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 52
56 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 52
57 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 52
58 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 54
59 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 54
60 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 54
61 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 54
62 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 54
63 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 55
63 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 55
65 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 55
66 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 55
67 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 55
68 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 56
69 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 57
70 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 57
71 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 58
72 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 59
73 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 59
74 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00
75 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 01:00
76 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:00
77 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 01:01
78 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 01:01
79 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01
80 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:01
81 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 01:01
82 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:02
83 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 01:03
84 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 01:03
85 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:03
86 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 01:04
87 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:05
88 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
89 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:06
90 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:07
91 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 01:07
92 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:07
93 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:09
94 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:09
95 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:09
96 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 01:09
97 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:10
98 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 01:11
99 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:12
100 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:12
101 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:12
102 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 01:13
103 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 01:13
104 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:13
105 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:14
106 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 01:14
107 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 01:14
108 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 01:14
109 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:14
110 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:14
111 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:15
112 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16
113 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:16
114 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 01:21
115 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
116 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
117 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:22
118 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 01:23
119 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:23
120 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 01:23
121 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 01:24
122 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 01:24
123 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:24
124 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 01:25
125 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 01:25
126 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:25
127 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:26
128 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 01:26
129 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 01:26
130 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
131 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:28
132 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
133 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 01:29
134 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 01:29
135 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 01:32
136 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 01:32
137 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:32
138 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:32
139 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:32
140 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 01:32
141 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 01:32
142 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:33
143 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:34
144 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:34
145 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:36
146 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 01:38
147 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:38
148 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:41
149 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:42
150 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:42
151 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 01:42
152 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 01:43
153 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 01:43
154 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 01:44
155 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:45
156 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 01:47
157 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:48
158 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:48
159 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 01:49
160 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:50
161 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 01:53
162 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 01:57
163 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:57
164 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 01:57
165 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:58
166 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 01:58
167 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:00
168 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:07
169 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 02:07
170 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:11
171 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 02:22
172 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 02:24
173 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 02:25
174 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:30
175 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:34
176 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 02:41
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 00:15:17
2 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 05
3 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 07
4 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 10
5 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13
6 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 15
7 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 15
8 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 16
9 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 17
10 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 20
11 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 21
12 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 23
13 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 23
14 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 23
15 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 24
16 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 25
17 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25
18 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 25
19 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 25
20 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30
21 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 31
22 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 33
23 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 34
24 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 35
25 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 36
26 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 36
27 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 37
28 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 39
29 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 41
30 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 42
31 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 43
32 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 43
33 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 44
34 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 44
35 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45
36 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 45
37 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 45
38 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 46
39 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 47
40 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 47
41 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 48
42 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 48
43 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 48
44 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 48
45 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 49
46 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 49
47 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 49
48 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 49
49 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 49
50 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 50
51 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 50
52 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 51
53 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 51
54 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52
55 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 52
56 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 52
57 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 52
58 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 54
59 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 54
60 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 54
61 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 54
62 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 54
63 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 55
63 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 55
65 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 55
66 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 55
67 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 55
68 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 56
69 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 57
70 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 57
71 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 58
72 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 59
73 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 59
74 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00
75 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 01:00
76 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:00
77 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 01:01
78 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 01:01
79 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01
80 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:01
81 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 01:01
82 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:02
83 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 01:03
84 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 01:03
85 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:03
86 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 01:04
87 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:05
88 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
89 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:06
90 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:07
91 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 01:07
92 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:07
93 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:09
94 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:09
95 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:09
96 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 01:09
97 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:10
98 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 01:11
99 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 01:12
100 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:12
101 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:12
102 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 01:13
103 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 01:13
104 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:13
105 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:14
106 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 01:14
107 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 01:14
108 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 01:14
109 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:14
110 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:14
111 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:15
112 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16
113 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:16
114 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 01:21
115 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
116 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
117 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:22
118 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 01:23
119 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:23
120 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 01:23
121 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 01:24
122 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 01:24
123 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:24
124 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 01:25
125 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 01:25
126 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:25
127 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:26
128 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 01:26
129 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 01:26
130 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
131 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:28
132 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
133 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 01:29
134 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 01:29
135 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 01:32
136 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 01:32
137 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:32
138 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:32
139 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:32
140 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 01:32
141 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 01:32
142 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:33
143 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:34
144 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:34
145 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:36
146 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 01:38
147 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:38
148 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:41
149 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:42
150 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:42
151 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 01:42
152 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 01:43
153 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 01:43
154 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 01:44
155 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:45
156 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 01:47
157 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:48
158 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:48
159 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 01:49
160 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:50
161 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 01:53
162 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 01:57
163 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:57
164 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 01:57
165 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:58
166 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 01:58
167 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:00
168 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:07
169 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 02:07
170 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:11
171 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 02:22
172 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 02:24
173 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 02:25
174 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:30
175 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:34
176 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 02:41
Pos Team Time
1 Jumbo-Visma 00:46:27
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 21
3 Trek-Segafredo + 37
4 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 42
5 Bahrain Victorious + 52
6 BORA-hansgrohe + 57
7 UAE Team Emirates + 01:20
8 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:22
9 Cofidis + 01:24
10 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:35
11 Groupama-FDJ + 01:35
12 Team DSM + 01:44
13 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:48
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:48
15 Movistar Team + 01:49
16 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:05
17 Israel-Premier Tech + 02:09
18 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:10
19 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:11
20 Lotto Soudal + 02:29
21 B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:29
22 TotalEnergies + 02:33

Information