Tour de France - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 03:33:45120
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 0250
03 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 0225
04 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 1315
05 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 245
06 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 30
07 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 33
08 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 34
09 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 34
10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 40
11 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 45
12 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 45
13 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 01:08
14 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:15
15 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:43
16 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:46
17 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:56
18 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 02:32
19 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:50
20 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 03:07
21 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 03:15
22 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 03:15
23 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 03:15
24 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:45
25 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:57
26 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 03:57
27 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 04:05
28 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 04:05
29 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 04:34
30 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 05:23
31 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 05:57
32 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 06:18
33 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 06:18
34 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 06:18
35 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 06:31
36 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 06:37
37 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:15
38 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 08:09
39 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:09
40 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 08:09
41 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:58
42 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 08:58
43 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 08:58
44 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 08:58
45 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 08:58
46 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 10:27
47 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 11:02
48 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 12:05
49 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 13:43
50 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 13:43
51 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 13:43
52 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:05
53 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:05
54 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 14:07
55 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 14:15
56 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 14:47
57 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 14:47
58 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 16:12
59 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 16:37
60 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 16:37
61 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 16:37
62 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 17:05
63 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 18:35
64 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 18:35
65 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:35
66 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 18:35
67 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 18:35
68 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 18:35
69 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 18:35
70 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 18:35
71 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 18:35
72 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 18:35
73 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 18:35
74 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 18:35
75 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 18:35
76 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:35
77 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 19:54
78 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:54
79 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 20:48
80 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 21:08
81 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 23:13
82 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 23:13
83 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:13
84 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:13
85 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 23:13
86 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 23:13
87 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 23:13
88 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 23:13
89 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 23:13
90 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:13
91 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:13
92 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 23:13
93 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 23:13
94 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:13
95 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 23:13
96 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 23:13
97 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 23:13
98 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:13
99 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 23:13
100 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:13
101 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 23:13
102 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:13
103 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 23:13
104 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 23:13
105 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 23:13
106 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 23:13
107 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 23:13
108 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 23:13
109 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 23:13
110 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 23:13
111 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 23:13
112 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 23:13
113 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 23:13
114 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:13
115 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 23:13
116 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 23:13
117 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 23:13
118 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 24:34
119 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 24:49
120 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 25:03
121 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 25:03
122 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 26:37
123 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:36
124 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 27:36
125 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 27:57
126 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:57
127 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:57
128 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:57
129 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:57
130 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 27:57
131 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 27:57
132 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 27:57
133 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 27:57
134 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 27:57
135 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 27:57
136 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 27:57
137 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 27:57
138 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 28:10
139 Cees Bol Team DSM + 29:35
140 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32:06
141 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32:06
142 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32:06
143 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32:06
144 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32:06
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 75:00:02
02 - Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:45
03 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 05:51
04 1 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 08:18
05 1 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 08:50
06 1 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 10:11
07 1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 11:22
08 1 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 12:46
09 1 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 13:48
10 6 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 16:25
11 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 18:42
12 - Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:36
13 - Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 32:07
14 1 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 35:55
15 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 37:21
16 - Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 47:00
17 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 49:33
18 - Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 52:26
19 1 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 58:09
20 1 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 58:26
21 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:04
22 - Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:03:01
23 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:04:24
24 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05:30
25 - Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:18:14
26 - Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 01:22:39
27 - Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:25:37
28 1 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:28:24
29 1 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:38:25
30 2 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38:29
31 1 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:39:05
32 5 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:46:06
33 2 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:47:06
34 4 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:47:17
35 1 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:48:32
36 5 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:51:01
37 1 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:51:18
38 3 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 02:01:04
39 6 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 02:02:55
40 10 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:04:33
41 3 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 02:04:51
42 - Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 02:07:40
43 - Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:08:44
44 5 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:11:10
45 4 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:12:14
46 6 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:12:15
47 8 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 02:16:03
48 4 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 02:17:48
49 4 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:18:10
50 4 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:18:14
51 4 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02:18:24
52 4 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 02:20:36
53 - Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 02:22:22
54 3 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:25:29
55 1 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 02:26:43
56 - Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 02:29:19
57 4 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 02:30:20
58 6 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 02:31:50
59 - Simon Geschke Cofidis + 02:32:32
60 9 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:33:00
61 1 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:36:34
62 1 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 02:38:39
63 6 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 02:39:01
64 4 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 02:39:44
65 3 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 02:43:07
66 8 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:43:38
67 2 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02:44:49
68 2 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:45:37
69 6 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:48:49
70 9 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:49:09
71 - Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 02:49:23
72 9 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:50:15
73 10 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 02:50:42
74 7 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 02:51:24
75 5 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 02:52:34
76 4 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:54:08
77 4 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:56:07
78 4 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:56:26
79 1 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 02:57:00
80 3 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 02:59:05
81 5 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 03:00:01
82 2 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:04:13
83 8 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 03:05:48
84 3 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 03:06:07
85 5 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 03:06:14
86 2 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:07:21
87 2 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 03:09:09
88 2 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:09:17
89 7 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 03:09:48
90 7 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 03:10:58
91 2 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 03:12:02
92 8 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 03:12:38
93 7 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:13:44
94 - Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 03:13:54
95 3 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 03:17:48
96 - Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:19:40
97 4 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 03:20:14
98 14 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03:20:50
99 5 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 03:21:10
100 1 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 03:21:14
101 - Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 03:23:20
102 7 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 03:24:18
103 5 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 03:25:57
104 1 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 03:26:18
105 3 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 03:28:24
106 1 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:29:07
107 1 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 03:30:27
108 - Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:31:48
109 2 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 03:32:54
110 1 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:37:27
111 - Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 03:39:13
112 4 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 03:40:21
113 - Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:40:36
114 1 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:42:26
115 2 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 03:43:19
116 6 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 03:43:24
117 3 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:43:32
118 1 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 03:43:52
119 2 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:46:54
120 2 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 03:48:21
121 1 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:49:22
122 8 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:49:53
123 - Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:52:22
124 2 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:55:31
125 1 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:57:09
126 2 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:57:55
127 3 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 03:58:05
128 3 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 03:58:33
129 - Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 03:59:54
130 1 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:00:44
131 1 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 04:01:23
132 5 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:02:30
133 2 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 04:04:07
134 1 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 04:06:13
135 1 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:07:30
136 - Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:09:32
137 - Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:10:14
138 - Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:17:44
139 - Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:20:20
140 - Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 04:25:50
141 - Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:30:00
142 - Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:31:03
143 - Cees Bol Team DSM + 04:32:13
144 - Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:53:15
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 75:00:02
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:45
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 18:42
04 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 37:21
05 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:03:01
06 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:08:44
07 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:11:10
08 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:12:14
09 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02:44:49
10 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:50:15
11 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:54:08
12 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:56:26
13 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:07:21
14 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:09:17
15 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:13:44
16 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:19:40
17 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03:20:50
18 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 03:23:20
19 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:31:48
20 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:37:27
21 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:42:26
22 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:43:32
23 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:52:22
24 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:57:55
25 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 03:58:33
26 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 03:59:54
27 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:02:30
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 298
02 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 260
03 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 208
04 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 184
05 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 155
06 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 146
07 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 112
08 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 101
09 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 98
10 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 88
11 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 85
12 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 76
13 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 70
14 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 68
15 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 65
16 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 65
17 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 64
18 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis 64
19 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange 63
20 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 63
21 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 61
22 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 61
23 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 60
24 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 51
25 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 48
26 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies 47
27 Anthony Perez Cofidis 47
28 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 45
29 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 45
30 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team 45
31 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 45
32 Cees Bol Team DSM 45
33 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 44
34 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 43
35 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 43
36 Enric Mas Movistar Team 41
37 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 40
38 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 40
39 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 40
40 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 38
41 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 38
42 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 38
43 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 38
44 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 38
45 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 35
46 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 35
47 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 32
48 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 32
49 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 31
50 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 31
51 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 30
52 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash 30
53 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 29
54 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 28
55 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 28
56 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team 28
57 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic 27
58 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 27
59 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26
60 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic 26
61 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 25
62 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 24
63 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 24
64 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 24
65 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 24
66 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious 24
67 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix 23
68 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 23
69 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies 23
70 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 22
71 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 22
72 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 21
73 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe 21
74 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 20
75 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation 20
76 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO 20
77 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 18
78 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
79 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 18
80 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech 17
81 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team 17
82 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 15
83 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team 15
84 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 15
85 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies 15
86 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 14
87 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
88 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 13
89 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 13
90 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 13
91 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 13
92 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 13
93 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
94 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM 11
95 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech 11
96 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 11
97 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
98 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal 9
99 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team 9
100 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 8
101 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 7
102 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 7
103 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 6
104 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix 6
105 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5
106 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 5
107 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 4
108 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM 4
109 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 3
110 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe 2
111 Mark Donovan Team DSM 2
112 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 2
113 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma 2
114 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech 2
115 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious 2
116 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 1
117 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 107
02 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 88
03 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 82
04 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 72
05 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 68
06 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 66
07 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 56
08 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 44
09 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 41
10 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 41
11 Anthony Perez Cofidis 37
12 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 36
13 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 27
14 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 26
15 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 26
16 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 26
17 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 21
18 Enric Mas Movistar Team 20
19 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 18
20 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
21 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies 16
22 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 15
23 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO 14
24 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 14
25 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 12
26 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 12
27 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 11
28 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 11
29 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 10
30 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 10
31 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 8
32 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 8
33 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech 8
34 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies 6
35 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 5
36 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 5
37 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 4
38 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 4
39 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
40 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 4
41 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 4
42 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 4
43 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
44 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 3
45 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 3
46 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 3
47 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 2
48 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 2
49 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 2
50 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 2
51 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 2
52 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 2
53 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 2
54 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe 2
55 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 1
56 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 1
57 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 1
58 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 1
59 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 1
60 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 225:42:33
02 EF Education-NIPPO + 40:30
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09:16
04 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:09:51
05 Jumbo-Visma + 01:14:30
06 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:33:09
07 Movistar Team + 01:40:32
08 Astana-Premier Tech + 02:00:57
09 UAE Team Emirates + 02:22:07
10 Trek-Segafredo + 02:22:25
11 Groupama-FDJ + 03:27:49
12 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:35:42
13 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:39:08
14 Cofidis + 03:48:47
15 Team BikeExchange + 04:07:39
16 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:10:51
17 Team TotalEnergies + 04:57:24
18 Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:26:33
19 Arkéa-Samsic + 05:41:33
20 Alpecin-Fenix + 06:03:17
21 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:59:50
22 Team DSM + 07:26:32
23 Lotto Soudal + 07:39:27
Information
Nation France
Date 15th July
Where Pau -> Luz Ardiden
What 18th stage
Distance 129.7 km
Other
Embed Results