Tour de France - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 04:01:59120
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 4250
03 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 4225
04 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 4215
05 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 425
06 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 42
07 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 45
08 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45
09 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 47
10 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:03
11 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 04:39
12 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 04:41
13 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 13:49
14 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 13:49
15 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 13:49
16 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 13:49
17 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 13:49
18 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 13:49
19 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 13:49
20 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:49
21 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 13:49
22 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 13:49
23 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 13:53
24 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 14:12
25 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 14:22
26 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 14:44
27 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 14:44
28 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 14:44
29 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 14:44
30 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 14:44
31 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:44
32 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:44
33 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 14:44
34 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 14:44
35 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 14:44
36 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:44
37 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 14:44
38 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 14:44
39 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 14:44
40 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 14:44
41 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 14:44
42 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 14:44
43 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 14:44
44 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:44
45 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 14:44
46 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:44
47 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 14:44
48 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 14:44
49 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 14:57
50 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:57
51 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 14:57
52 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 14:57
53 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 14:57
54 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 14:57
55 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 14:57
56 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 15:08
57 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 15:08
58 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 15:08
59 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 15:08
60 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 15:14
61 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 15:17
62 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 15:20
63 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 15:20
64 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 15:24
65 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 15:40
66 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 16:31
67 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 16:33
68 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 16:33
69 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 16:42
70 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 16:42
71 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 16:42
72 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 16:42
73 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 16:42
74 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 16:42
75 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 16:42
76 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 16:42
77 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 16:42
78 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 16:42
79 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 16:42
80 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 16:42
81 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:42
82 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 16:42
83 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 16:42
84 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 16:42
85 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 16:42
86 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 16:42
87 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 16:42
88 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 16:42
89 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 16:42
90 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 16:42
91 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:42
92 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 16:42
93 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 16:42
94 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 16:42
95 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 16:42
96 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 16:42
97 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 16:42
98 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 16:42
99 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 16:42
100 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 16:42
101 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 16:42
102 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:42
103 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:42
104 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:42
105 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 16:42
106 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:42
107 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:42
108 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 16:42
109 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 16:50
110 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 17:56
111 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 17:56
112 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 17:56
113 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 17:56
114 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 17:56
115 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:56
116 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 17:56
117 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 17:56
118 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 17:56
119 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 17:56
120 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 17:56
121 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 17:56
122 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 17:56
123 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 17:56
124 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 17:56
125 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 17:56
126 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 17:56
127 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:56
128 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 18:02
129 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:40
130 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:40
131 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:40
132 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:40
133 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:40
134 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:40
135 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:40
136 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:40
137 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:40
138 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:40
139 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:40
140 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:40
141 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 23:40
142 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:40
143 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:40
144 Cees Bol Team DSM + 23:40
145 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 23:40
DNS Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange
DNS Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 66:23:06
02 - Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 05:18
03 - Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
04 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 05:33
05 - Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 05:58
06 - Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 06:16
07 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 07:01
08 - Enric Mas Movistar Team + 07:11
09 - Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 08:02
10 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 10:59
11 3 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 14:13
12 1 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:45
13 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 22:10
14 1 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 23:46
15 - Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:11
16 - Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 32:16
17 1 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37:43
18 1 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 38:42
19 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 44:09
20 - Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 44:56
21 7 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 47:02
22 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 48:12
23 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 51:10
24 8 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 52:58
25 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 56:36
26 - Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 57:53
27 4 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59:19
28 1 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:00:19
29 4 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:00:50
30 1 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:05:39
31 1 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:06:32
32 1 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:07:52
33 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21:10
34 1 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 01:25:05
35 2 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:25:40
36 - Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:25:42
37 3 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:28:03
38 1 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:28:13
39 1 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:28:23
40 14 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:30:16
41 - Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:30:20
42 - Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:30:30
43 - Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:31:04
44 12 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 01:32:30
45 1 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33:57
46 - Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:35:17
47 1 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:36:02
48 1 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:37:16
49 4 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:37:35
50 1 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:38:19
51 1 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:39:22
52 1 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:39:58
53 1 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 01:44:17
54 1 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:44:45
55 - Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:46:43
56 1 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:49:25
57 1 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:49:52
58 2 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:51:50
59 2 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:52:40
60 14 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:53:10
61 1 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:53:15
62 3 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:53:50
63 1 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 01:55:05
64 1 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:55:24
65 3 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:56:55
66 - Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:57:04
67 2 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:57:43
68 1 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:58:52
69 9 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 01:59:50
70 9 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 02:01:29
71 1 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 02:01:38
72 3 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:03:35
73 2 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:03:35
74 13 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 02:05:53
75 2 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:06:40
76 4 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:06:54
77 8 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 02:09:06
78 2 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:10:52
79 4 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:11:41
80 22 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 02:15:22
81 4 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 02:16:07
82 1 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:16:45
83 2 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:17:15
84 - Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:18:48
85 5 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:19:27
86 - Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02:19:39
87 5 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 02:19:55
88 - Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 02:20:41
89 1 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:23:27
90 1 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 02:23:30
91 1 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 02:24:12
92 1 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:24:14
93 4 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 02:24:37
94 - Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 02:25:15
95 4 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 02:26:00
96 1 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 02:26:15
97 1 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 02:26:28
98 1 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 02:26:42
99 1 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:27:56
100 - Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 02:29:35
101 11 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:30:48
102 3 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:32:31
103 1 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:33:06
104 1 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 02:33:46
105 1 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 02:35:53
106 5 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:36:35
107 2 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 02:37:55
108 2 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:38:49
109 1 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 02:39:01
110 3 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:43:17
111 2 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:43:49
112 3 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:46:08
113 1 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 02:46:12
114 2 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 02:46:51
115 5 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02:47:42
116 1 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:48:04
117 6 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:49:11
118 3 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 02:49:41
119 1 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:49:54
120 2 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 02:51:20
121 3 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:52:49
122 1 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:52:53
123 4 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:56:30
124 3 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:56:50
125 8 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:59:36
126 4 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:59:50
127 7 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 03:01:38
128 8 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 03:02:45
129 4 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:03:01
130 4 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:03:04
131 3 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 03:04:12
132 3 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 03:04:19
133 4 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:04:19
134 3 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:06:51
135 3 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:07:47
136 3 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 03:08:51
137 2 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:09:28
138 - Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:11:08
139 1 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 03:11:35
140 1 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:19:41
141 1 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:23:24
142 1 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:24:27
143 2 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 03:25:11
144 - Cees Bol Team DSM + 03:28:08
145 1 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:46:39
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 66:23:06
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 14:13
04 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 22:10
05 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:00:19
06 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:25:42
07 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:28:23
08 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33:57
09 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:56:55
10 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:03:35
11 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:16:45
12 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:17:15
13 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:18:48
14 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:19:27
15 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:30:48
16 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:32:31
17 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:33:06
18 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 02:35:53
19 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:43:49
20 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:49:54
21 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:52:49
22 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:52:53
23 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:59:50
24 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 03:01:38
25 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:03:04
26 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 03:04:19
27 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:04:19
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 279
02 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 242
03 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 195
04 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 174
05 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 135
06 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 106
07 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 101
08 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 95
09 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 85
10 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 81
11 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 76
12 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 70
13 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 64
14 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 63
15 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 62
16 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 60
17 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 54
18 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 51
19 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange 50
20 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis 49
21 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 48
22 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 48
23 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 47
24 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 45
25 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team 45
26 Cees Bol Team DSM 45
27 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 44
28 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 44
29 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 43
30 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 42
31 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 40
32 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 40
33 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 39
34 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 38
35 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 38
36 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 38
37 Anthony Perez Cofidis 36
38 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 35
39 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 32
40 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 31
41 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 31
42 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 31
43 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 30
44 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies 30
45 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 28
46 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 28
47 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team 28
48 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 28
49 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic 27
50 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 27
51 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26
52 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic 26
53 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 25
54 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 25
55 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 24
56 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 24
57 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 24
58 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious 24
59 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix 23
60 Enric Mas Movistar Team 23
61 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies 23
62 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 23
63 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 22
64 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 22
65 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 21
66 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 21
67 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 21
68 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 20
69 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation 20
70 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO 19
71 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 18
72 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 18
73 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 17
74 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team 17
75 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 17
76 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash 17
77 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step 17
78 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team 15
79 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 15
80 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 15
81 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech 15
82 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies 15
83 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 14
84 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
85 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 13
86 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 13
87 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 13
88 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 13
89 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 13
90 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 13
91 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech 11
92 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM 11
93 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 11
94 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 10
95 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
96 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 9
97 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal 9
98 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team 9
99 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe 8
100 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 8
101 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 7
102 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 7
103 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 6
104 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix 6
105 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5
106 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 5
107 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 4
108 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM 4
109 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 3
110 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma 2
111 Mark Donovan Team DSM 2
112 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 2
113 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma 2
114 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech 2
115 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious 2
116 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates 1
117 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 74
02 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 66
03 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 64
04 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 64
05 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 41
06 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 27
07 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 26
08 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 24
09 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 24
10 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
11 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 20
12 Anthony Perez Cofidis 19
13 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 18
14 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
15 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 15
16 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 14
17 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 12
18 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 11
19 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 11
20 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 10
21 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 10
22 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 10
23 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 8
24 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 8
25 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 6
26 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 6
27 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies 6
28 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 5
29 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 5
30 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 4
31 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 4
32 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
33 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 4
34 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 4
35 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 4
36 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 3
37 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 3
38 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 3
39 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 2
40 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 2
41 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO 2
42 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 2
43 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 2
44 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 2
45 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 1
46 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 1
47 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
48 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 1
49 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 1
50 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 1
51 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 1
52 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 199:35:14
02 EF Education-NIPPO + 35:42
03 AG2R Citroën Team + 50:26
04 Trek-Segafredo + 51:16
05 Jumbo-Visma + 55:45
06 INEOS Grenadiers + 58:06
07 BORA-hansgrohe + 59:50
08 Astana-Premier Tech + 01:07:19
09 Movistar Team + 01:20:30
10 UAE Team Emirates + 01:59:12
11 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:10:43
12 Groupama-FDJ + 02:29:53
13 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:30:18
14 Team BikeExchange + 02:30:45
15 Cofidis + 02:52:00
16 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:55:43
17 Arkéa-Samsic + 03:49:05
18 Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:01:10
19 Team TotalEnergies + 04:01:24
20 Alpecin-Fenix + 04:34:58
21 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:05:14
22 Team DSM + 05:09:37
23 Lotto Soudal + 05:34:14
Information
Nation France
Date 13th July
Where Pas de la Case -> Saint-Gaudens
What 16th stage
Distance 169 km
Other
Embed Results