Tour de France - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 05:12:06120
02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 2350
03 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 01:1525
04 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:1515
05 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 01:155
06 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:15
07 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
08 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:22
09 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:22
10 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
11 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
12 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
13 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 03:00
14 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 03:02
15 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 04:11
16 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 04:11
17 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:11
18 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:11
19 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 04:51
20 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 04:51
21 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 04:51
22 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 04:51
23 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 04:51
24 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 04:51
25 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 04:51
26 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 04:51
27 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 05:22
28 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 05:22
29 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 05:25
30 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:19
31 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:14
32 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 07:14
33 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 08:45
34 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 08:45
35 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 08:45
36 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 08:45
37 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:48
38 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 09:48
39 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:13
40 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 13:13
41 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 13:13
42 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 14:35
43 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 14:35
44 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 14:35
45 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 14:35
46 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 14:35
47 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 15:57
48 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:57
49 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 15:57
50 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 15:57
51 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 17:04
52 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 18:06
53 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 18:06
54 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 19:17
55 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 20:06
56 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 20:06
57 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:06
58 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 20:06
59 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 20:06
60 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 20:06
61 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 20:06
62 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 20:06
63 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 20:06
64 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 20:06
65 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:06
66 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 20:06
67 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 22:50
68 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 23:07
69 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 23:07
70 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 23:07
71 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:07
72 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:07
73 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 23:07
74 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 23:07
75 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 23:07
76 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 23:07
77 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 23:07
78 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 23:45
79 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 23:45
80 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 23:45
81 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:45
82 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 23:45
83 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 23:45
84 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 23:45
85 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 23:45
86 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 23:45
87 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:45
88 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 23:45
89 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:45
90 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 23:45
91 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 23:45
92 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 23:45
93 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:45
94 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:45
95 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 23:45
96 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 23:45
97 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 23:45
98 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 23:45
99 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 23:45
100 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 23:45
101 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 24:27
102 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:27
103 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 24:27
104 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 24:31
105 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 24:31
106 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 24:31
107 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 24:31
108 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 25:35
109 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 25:35
110 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25:55
111 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 26:01
112 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 26:27
113 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 26:27
114 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 26:27
115 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:27
116 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:27
117 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 26:27
118 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 26:27
119 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 26:27
120 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 26:27
121 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 27:10
122 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:19
123 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:49
124 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 30:49
125 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:49
126 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:49
127 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 30:49
128 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 30:49
129 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 30:49
130 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:49
131 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 30:49
132 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 30:49
133 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 30:49
134 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 30:49
135 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 30:52
136 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 30:52
137 Cees Bol Team DSM + 30:52
138 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 31:37
139 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 33:20
140 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33:20
141 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 33:20
142 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 34:48
143 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 34:48
144 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:57
145 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:57
146 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:57
147 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:57
OOT Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 62:07:18
02 1 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 05:18
03 1 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
04 1 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 05:33
05 1 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 05:58
06 1 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 06:16
07 1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 07:01
08 1 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 07:11
09 7 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 07:58
10 1 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 10:59
11 1 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:45
12 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 21:15
13 1 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 22:51
14 1 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 27:15
15 1 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29:16
16 - Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 31:43
17 2 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 35:49
18 - Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36:48
19 1 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 43:14
20 1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 44:01
21 4 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 47:17
22 3 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 50:15
23 6 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 55:12
24 - Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 55:28
25 1 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 56:43
26 2 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 56:58
27 5 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 57:26
28 5 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01:01
29 2 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:01:32
30 4 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:04:57
31 4 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:04:59
32 4 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:06:05
33 4 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:07:05
34 4 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 01:18:17
35 3 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22:12
36 11 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:22:49
37 6 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:25:17
38 5 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:25:30
39 1 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:27:05
40 1 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:27:08
41 8 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:27:27
42 9 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:29:35
43 1 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:29:56
44 15 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33:02
45 - Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:33:28
46 5 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:34:22
47 3 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:34:23
48 9 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:34:34
49 18 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:36:28
50 10 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:36:38
51 14 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:37:05
52 - Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 01:41:24
53 9 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:41:52
54 1 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:43:20
55 7 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:43:50
56 10 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 01:45:43
57 4 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:46:32
58 9 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:48:21
59 6 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:49:43
60 6 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:50:42
61 3 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51:21
62 - Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:52:20
63 7 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:52:31
64 6 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 01:53:40
65 5 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:54:50
66 3 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:55:45
67 4 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:55:59
68 2 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:56:00
69 1 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:00:42
70 7 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 02:00:43
71 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:00:51
72 3 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05:35
73 - Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:05:45
74 3 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:05:56
75 3 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:08:48
76 2 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:09:33
77 1 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 02:12:00
78 9 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 02:12:57
79 1 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 02:14:33
80 3 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:15:20
81 3 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:15:44
82 1 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 02:15:48
83 2 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:15:50
84 4 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:17:53
85 5 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 02:18:16
86 11 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02:18:31
87 9 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 02:19:04
88 8 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 02:19:46
89 2 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 02:20:30
90 8 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:20:34
91 2 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 02:20:37
92 - Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 02:21:19
93 11 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:21:21
94 15 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 02:22:22
95 16 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 02:23:22
96 10 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 02:23:35
97 4 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 02:24:00
98 2 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:25:03
99 6 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 02:25:05
100 1 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 02:26:42
101 6 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:26:44
102 2 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 02:28:29
103 3 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 02:29:39
104 1 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:30:13
105 2 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:31:23
106 7 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 02:33:00
107 15 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:33:26
108 2 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 02:34:54
109 7 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 02:35:02
110 2 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:35:56
111 3 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:39:20
112 5 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:39:56
113 5 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:40:56
114 5 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 02:41:59
115 5 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:42:01
116 3 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 02:42:44
117 6 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:43:57
118 3 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:45:47
119 5 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:46:39
120 5 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02:46:47
121 5 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 02:46:48
122 4 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 02:48:27
123 5 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:49:52
124 8 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:51:41
125 1 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:53:10
126 8 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:53:13
127 3 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:53:57
128 5 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 02:54:21
129 4 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:54:28
130 5 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:56:57
131 6 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:57:00
132 5 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:57:56
133 5 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:58:41
134 3 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:58:45
135 2 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:59:37
136 4 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 02:59:52
137 1 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:00:12
138 9 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:01:17
139 - Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 03:05:58
140 4 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 03:07:28
141 1 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:09:50
142 1 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:13:33
143 - Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:14:36
144 1 Cees Bol Team DSM + 03:18:17
145 2 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 03:21:04
146 2 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:36:48
147 2 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 03:46:14
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 62:07:18
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
03 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 21:15
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 27:15
05 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 57:26
06 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:22:49
07 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:25:30
08 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33:02
09 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:56:00
10 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:00:42
11 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:15:20
12 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:15:44
13 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:15:50
14 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:17:53
15 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:30:13
16 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:31:23
17 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 02:33:00
18 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:39:56
19 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:40:56
20 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:45:47
21 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:49:52
22 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:51:41
23 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:53:13
24 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:54:28
25 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:56:57
26 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:58:45
27 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:00:12
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 279
02 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 207
03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 174
04 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 159
05 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 135
06 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 103
07 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 101
08 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 95
09 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 81
10 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 76
11 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 70
12 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 64
13 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 63
14 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 62
15 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 54
16 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 51
17 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange 50
18 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 48
19 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 47
20 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 45
21 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team 45
22 Cees Bol Team DSM 45
23 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 44
24 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 44
25 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 43
26 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 42
27 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 40
28 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 39
29 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 38
30 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 38
31 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 36
32 Anthony Perez Cofidis 36
33 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 33
34 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 32
35 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 31
36 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 31
37 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 31
38 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 31
39 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 30
40 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies 30
41 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 29
42 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 28
43 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team 28
44 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 28
45 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic 27
46 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 27
47 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26
48 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 26
49 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic 26
50 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 25
51 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 24
52 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 24
53 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 24
54 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix 23
55 Enric Mas Movistar Team 23
56 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 23
57 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis 23
58 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 23
59 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 22
60 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 22
61 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 21
62 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 21
63 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 21
64 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 20
65 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation 20
66 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO 19
67 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 18
68 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 18
69 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step 17
70 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 17
71 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team 17
72 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 17
73 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash 17
74 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team 15
75 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 15
76 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 15
77 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech 15
78 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious 15
79 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies 15
80 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 14
81 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
82 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 13
83 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 13
84 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 13
85 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 13
86 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 13
87 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech 11
88 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM 11
89 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 11
90 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 10
91 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 10
92 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 10
93 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
94 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 9
95 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal 9
96 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe 8
97 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 8
98 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 7
99 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 7
100 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7
101 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 6
102 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix 6
103 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5
104 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 5
105 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 4
106 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM 4
107 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 3
108 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma 2
109 Mark Donovan Team DSM 2
110 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 2
111 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma 2
112 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech 2
113 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious 2
114 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 74
02 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 66
03 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 64
04 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 64
05 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 41
06 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 27
07 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 26
08 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 24
09 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 24
10 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
11 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 20
12 Anthony Perez Cofidis 19
13 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 15
14 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 14
15 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
16 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 12
17 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 11
18 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 11
19 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 10
20 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 10
21 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 8
22 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 6
23 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 5
24 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 5
25 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 4
26 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 4
27 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 4
28 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 4
29 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 4
30 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal 4
31 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 3
32 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 3
33 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 2
34 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 2
35 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 2
36 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO 2
37 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 2
38 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
39 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 2
40 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 1
41 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 1
42 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
43 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 1
44 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 1
45 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 1
46 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 1
47 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 187:10:05
02 EF Education-NIPPO + 11:37
03 AG2R Citroën Team + 26:21
04 Jumbo-Visma + 32:02
05 INEOS Grenadiers + 33:24
06 Trek-Segafredo + 40:15
07 BORA-hansgrohe + 50:16
08 Movistar Team + 56:12
09 Astana-Premier Tech + 56:46
10 UAE Team Emirates + 01:35:26
11 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:41:28
12 Groupama-FDJ + 02:14:54
13 Team BikeExchange + 02:17:49
14 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:19:20
15 Cofidis + 02:41:40
16 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:58:23
17 Arkéa-Samsic + 03:16:57
18 Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:29:02
19 Team TotalEnergies + 03:42:33
20 Alpecin-Fenix + 04:08:00
21 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:31:18
22 Team DSM + 04:37:29
23 Lotto Soudal + 05:03:20
Information
Nation France
Date 11th July
Where Céret -> Andorra-La-Vielle
What 15th stage
Distance 191.3 km
Other
Embed Results