Tour de France - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 04:16:16120
02 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 01:0450
03 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:0425
04 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:0615
05 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:105
06 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:25
07 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
08 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:25
09 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:26
10 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 01:28
11 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:28
12 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 03:32
13 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 03:32
14 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:23
15 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 06:53
16 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 06:53
17 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 06:53
18 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 06:53
19 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 06:53
20 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 06:53
21 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 06:53
22 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 06:53
23 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 06:53
24 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 06:53
25 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 06:53
26 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 06:53
27 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 06:53
28 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 06:53
29 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 06:53
30 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 06:53
31 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 06:53
32 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 06:53
33 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 06:53
34 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:53
35 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 06:53
36 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:53
37 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 06:53
38 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 06:53
39 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:53
40 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 06:53
41 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 06:53
42 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 06:53
43 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 06:53
44 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 06:53
45 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 06:53
46 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 06:53
47 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 06:53
48 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 06:53
49 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:53
50 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 06:53
51 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 09:15
52 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 09:52
53 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 09:52
54 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 09:52
55 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 09:52
56 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 09:52
57 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:52
58 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:52
59 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 09:52
60 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 09:52
61 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 12:57
62 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:15
63 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 13:15
64 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 13:15
65 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 13:15
66 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 13:15
67 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 13:15
68 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 13:15
69 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 13:15
70 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 13:15
71 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:15
72 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 13:15
73 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:15
74 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 13:15
75 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 13:15
76 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 13:15
77 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 13:15
78 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 13:15
79 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 16:47
80 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 16:47
81 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 17:04
82 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 17:04
83 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 17:04
84 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 17:04
85 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 17:42
86 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
87 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:42
88 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17:42
89 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 17:42
90 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:42
91 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:42
92 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 17:42
93 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 17:42
94 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:42
95 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 17:42
96 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
97 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:42
98 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 17:42
99 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17:42
100 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
101 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 17:42
102 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
103 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 17:42
104 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 17:42
105 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 17:42
106 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:42
107 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 17:42
108 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 17:42
109 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 17:42
110 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 17:42
111 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 17:42
112 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 17:42
113 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 17:42
114 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 17:42
115 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 17:42
116 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 17:42
117 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 17:42
118 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 17:42
119 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:42
120 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:42
121 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 17:42
122 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 17:42
123 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:42
124 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 17:42
125 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 17:42
126 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 17:42
127 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 17:42
128 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:34
129 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 25:34
130 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 25:34
131 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:34
132 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 25:34
133 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:34
134 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 25:34
135 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:34
136 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 25:34
137 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:34
138 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 25:34
139 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:34
140 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 25:34
141 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 25:34
142 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 25:34
143 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:34
144 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:34
145 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 25:34
146 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 25:34
147 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 36:46
148 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 36:46
149 Cees Bol Team DSM + 36:46
DNS Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic
DNS Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 56:50:21
02 7 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 04:04
03 1 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 05:18
04 1 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
05 1 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 05:33
06 1 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 05:58
07 1 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 06:16
08 1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 06:30
09 1 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 07:11
10 1 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:48
11 1 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 10:28
12 2 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 20:28
13 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
14 2 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:53
15 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 30:51
16 3 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 31:43
17 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 32:02
18 1 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37:28
19 - Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 39:31
20 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 43:54
21 - Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 47:37
22 3 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 49:04
23 4 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 51:17
24 2 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 51:34
25 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 54:54
26 4 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 55:15
27 2 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 57:38
28 - Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 57:38
29 6 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58:41
30 4 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 01:03:02
31 3 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:23
32 3 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06:57
33 4 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:08:13
34 2 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:08:33
35 4 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:08:35
36 4 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:09:34
37 1 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:10:34
38 1 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:14:52
39 6 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:16:02
40 1 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:17:44
41 8 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:19:07
42 2 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:20:12
43 9 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:21:36
44 4 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:23:36
45 3 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:44
46 4 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 01:24:07
47 3 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:24:38
48 5 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:24:56
49 2 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:27:37
50 5 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:29:26
51 6 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:30:15
52 6 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 01:30:18
53 6 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:30:49
54 1 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:31:48
55 8 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32:14
56 14 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:33:37
57 11 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:34:00
58 4 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 01:34:46
59 5 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:34:53
60 6 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:36:34
61 6 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:36:48
62 6 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:37:05
63 12 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:37:05
64 9 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:40:15
65 3 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40:34
66 6 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:40:45
67 7 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:41:37
68 7 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:41:48
69 4 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:42:30
70 10 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:45:36
71 14 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:47:02
72 14 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:47:12
73 6 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:47:29
74 3 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:49:57
75 12 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 01:50:20
76 4 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 01:50:24
77 12 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 01:50:59
78 4 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:52:57
79 3 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 01:53:25
80 3 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 01:53:48
81 15 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 01:55:04
82 3 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:55:23
83 2 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:56:26
84 16 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:56:50
85 2 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:57:34
86 17 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 01:57:37
87 3 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 01:57:42
88 2 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:58:59
89 3 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 01:59:01
90 1 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 01:59:22
91 3 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 02:00:50
92 3 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 02:01:43
93 3 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 02:02:24
94 16 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 02:02:39
95 3 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:03:16
96 3 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 02:04:38
97 7 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02:05:16
98 7 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:05:19
99 11 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 02:06:14
100 11 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:06:47
101 8 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 02:07:48
102 1 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 02:09:04
103 1 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:09:09
104 1 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 02:09:35
105 1 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 02:09:50
106 1 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 02:11:23
107 8 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:11:47
108 1 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:13:22
109 1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 02:14:00
110 2 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 02:15:14
111 2 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:15:28
112 7 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:17:02
113 13 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 02:20:25
114 3 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:20:41
115 7 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02:20:49
116 2 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 02:20:50
117 4 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:21:40
118 4 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:22:02
119 13 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 02:23:43
120 4 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:24:02
121 6 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:24:37
122 8 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:25:04
123 5 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 02:25:52
124 5 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:27:12
125 9 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:28:27
126 4 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 02:28:47
127 7 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:29:27
128 10 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:30:12
129 6 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:31:11
130 5 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:32:21
131 6 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:32:44
132 10 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:32:47
133 4 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:33:39
134 9 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:37:58
135 9 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:38:03
136 5 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02:38:36
137 8 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:38:44
138 5 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:39:47
139 5 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 02:40:00
140 7 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 02:41:36
141 1 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:43:27
142 3 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:43:52
143 2 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:44:30
144 4 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 02:48:34
145 9 Cees Bol Team DSM + 02:52:16
146 - Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 02:58:27
147 2 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:59:28
148 3 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:06:42
149 1 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 03:16:17
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 56:50:21
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
03 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 30:51
05 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 49:04
06 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:21:36
07 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:24:38
08 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:34:53
09 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:40:45
10 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:41:48
11 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:56:26
12 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:56:50
13 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:57:34
14 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:58:59
15 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 02:06:14
16 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:09:09
17 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:11:47
18 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:21:40
19 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:22:02
20 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:24:37
21 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:28:27
22 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:30:12
23 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:32:44
24 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:32:47
25 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:37:58
26 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:38:03
27 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02:38:36
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 279
02 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 187
03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 174
04 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 159
05 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 131
06 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 126
07 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 103
08 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 100
09 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 95
10 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 76
11 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 70
12 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 68
13 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 64
14 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 63
15 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 62
16 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 54
17 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 51
18 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange 50
19 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 48
20 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 47
21 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 45
22 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team 45
23 Cees Bol Team DSM 45
24 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 44
25 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 44
26 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 43
27 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 38
28 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 38
29 Anthony Perez Cofidis 36
30 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 33
31 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 32
32 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 31
33 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 31
34 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 31
35 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 31
36 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies 30
37 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 29
38 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team 28
39 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 28
40 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic 27
41 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 27
42 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 27
43 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26
44 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 26
45 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26
46 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic 26
47 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 25
48 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 24
49 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix 23
50 Enric Mas Movistar Team 23
51 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 23
52 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis 23
53 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 23
54 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 22
55 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 22
56 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 22
57 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 21
58 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 21
59 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 20
60 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation 20
61 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 18
62 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 18
63 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 17
64 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 17
65 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 17
66 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team 17
67 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step 17
68 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash 17
69 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 15
70 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech 15
71 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious 15
72 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies 15
73 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 14
74 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
75 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 13
76 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 13
77 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 13
78 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 13
79 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 13
80 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 13
81 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech 11
82 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM 11
83 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 10
84 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies 10
85 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 10
86 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
87 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team 9
88 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 9
89 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal 9
90 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO 8
91 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 8
92 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 8
93 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 7
94 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 7
95 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7
96 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 6
97 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix 6
98 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 5
99 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ 5
100 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5
101 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 5
102 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 4
103 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM 4
104 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3
105 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 3
106 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 2
107 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 2
108 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma 2
109 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech 2
110 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious 2
111 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 54
02 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 50
03 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 49
04 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 43
05 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 41
06 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 27
07 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 26
08 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 24
09 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 24
10 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
11 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 20
12 Anthony Perez Cofidis 19
13 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 15
14 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 14
15 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 12
16 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 11
17 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 10
18 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 10
19 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 8
20 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8
21 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 6
22 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 5
23 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 4
24 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 4
25 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 4
26 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 4
27 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 4
28 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 4
29 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 4
30 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 3
31 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 3
32 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 2
33 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 2
34 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 2
35 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
36 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 1
37 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 1
38 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 1
39 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
40 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 1
41 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 1
42 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 1
43 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 171:22:59
02 EF Education-NIPPO + 13:19
03 AG2R Citroën Team + 16:21
04 INEOS Grenadiers + 20:48
05 BORA-hansgrohe + 27:03
06 Jumbo-Visma + 33:08
07 Astana-Premier Tech + 40:51
08 Trek-Segafredo + 41:19
09 Movistar Team + 44:42
10 UAE Team Emirates + 57:32
11 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:27:53
12 Team BikeExchange + 01:38:59
13 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:45:33
14 Groupama-FDJ + 01:52:35
15 Cofidis + 02:07:31
16 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:22:15
17 Arkéa-Samsic + 02:36:18
18 Team TotalEnergies + 02:59:04
19 Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:09:02
20 Alpecin-Fenix + 03:15:59
21 Team DSM + 03:47:56
22 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:54:04
23 Lotto Soudal + 04:13:25
Information
Nation France
Date 10th July
Where Carcassonne -> Quillan
What 14th stage
Distance 183.7 km
Other
Embed Results