Tour de France - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 05:04:29120
02 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0050
03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 0025
04 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 0015
05 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 005
06 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 00
07 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
08 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
09 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 00
10 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 00
12 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 00
13 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
14 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
15 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 00
16 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
17 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
18 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
19 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
20 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 00
21 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 00
22 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 00
23 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 00
24 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00
25 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
26 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00
28 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 00
29 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
30 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
31 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 00
32 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 00
33 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
34 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
35 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00
36 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
37 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
38 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
39 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
40 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 00
41 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
42 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 00
43 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
44 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 00
45 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
46 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
47 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 00
48 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
49 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
50 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
51 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 00
52 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 00
53 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
54 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
55 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 00
56 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
57 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 00
58 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 18
59 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 18
60 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 18
61 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18
62 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 18
63 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 18
64 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
65 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18
66 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 18
67 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 18
68 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18
69 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 18
70 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 18
71 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
72 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 18
73 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 18
74 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 18
75 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 18
76 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 28
77 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32
78 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 35
79 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 36
80 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07
81 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:11
82 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:13
83 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 01:13
84 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:13
85 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:28
86 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:28
87 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:28
88 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
89 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:31
90 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
91 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:17
92 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 02:17
93 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:17
94 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23
95 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23
96 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:23
97 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 02:23
98 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 02:23
99 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:23
100 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23
101 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 02:23
102 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 04:03
103 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 04:03
104 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:03
105 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:03
106 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 04:03
107 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 04:03
108 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 04:03
109 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 04:03
110 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:03
111 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 04:03
112 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:03
113 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 04:03
114 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 04:03
115 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 04:03
116 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:03
117 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 04:03
118 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 04:03
119 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:49
120 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 04:49
121 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 04:49
122 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 04:49
123 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 04:49
124 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 04:49
125 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 04:49
126 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 04:49
127 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 04:49
128 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 04:53
129 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 05:17
130 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:25
131 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 06:15
132 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:15
133 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 06:15
134 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:15
135 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 06:15
136 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 06:15
137 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:15
138 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 06:15
139 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:15
140 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:15
141 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 06:19
142 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 06:19
143 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 06:19
144 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 06:19
145 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 06:19
146 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 06:21
147 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 06:21
148 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 06:33
149 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:33
150 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 16:28
151 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:38
DNS Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange
DNF Simon Yates Team BikeExchange
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 52:27:12
02 - Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 05:18
03 - Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
04 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 05:33
05 - Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 05:58
06 - Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 06:16
07 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 06:30
08 - Enric Mas Movistar Team + 07:11
09 - Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 09:29
10 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 10:28
11 - Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:35
12 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
13 - Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 25:21
14 - Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 25:53
15 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 30:51
16 - Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32:20
17 - Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37:28
18 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 39:13
19 1 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 42:52
20 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 43:54
21 1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 47:37
22 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 51:34
23 2 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52:19
24 3 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 54:54
25 1 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 54:59
26 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 56:58
27 2 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 57:12
28 4 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 57:38
29 1 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 57:38
30 2 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01:03
31 - Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:02:13
32 - Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:03:12
33 4 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:05:13
34 2 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:23
35 2 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06:57
36 2 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:08:33
37 2 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:08:43
38 - Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:10:34
39 2 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:11:53
40 2 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:17:14
41 1 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:17:44
42 2 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 01:17:45
43 2 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:18:34
44 1 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:20:12
45 5 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23:04
46 6 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:23:11
47 - Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 01:23:44
48 5 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:44
49 1 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:24:35
50 4 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:24:38
51 2 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:24:38
52 4 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:24:57
53 2 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:25:26
54 4 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:25:45
55 4 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:25:59
56 4 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:27:11
57 3 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:27:53
58 1 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 01:30:18
59 2 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:30:49
60 4 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:30:51
61 1 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:30:59
62 5 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 01:31:47
63 3 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32:14
64 5 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:34:53
65 2 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:36:08
66 7 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 01:36:23
67 7 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:36:40
68 3 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:37:35
69 1 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 01:38:56
70 5 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:39:05
71 5 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:39:08
72 6 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 01:39:35
73 2 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:40:15
74 3 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:41:37
75 4 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:42:33
76 4 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 01:42:36
77 3 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 01:42:59
78 4 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 01:43:58
79 5 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:44:34
80 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:45:36
81 7 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:45:37
82 4 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:46:35
83 7 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:46:45
84 7 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 01:46:53
85 8 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:47:02
86 6 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:47:12
87 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 01:47:21
88 6 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:47:33
89 6 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 01:48:00
90 1 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:48:10
91 6 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 01:48:33
92 4 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 01:48:50
93 5 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:49:07
94 11 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:50:01
95 4 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 01:50:54
96 9 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:51:35
97 27 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:52:26
98 2 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:52:27
99 4 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 01:54:27
100 4 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:56:50
101 7 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:58:15
102 7 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:58:20
103 4 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:58:46
104 3 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 01:58:54
105 3 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:58:57
106 4 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 01:59:01
107 2 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 02:01:12
108 4 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02:02:08
109 4 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:02:33
110 4 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 02:03:11
111 - Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:03:48
112 5 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 02:04:25
113 2 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:04:39
114 4 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:06:23
115 8 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:08:48
116 10 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:09:46
117 10 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:09:52
118 4 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 02:10:01
119 3 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:10:40
120 8 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:10:46
121 4 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:10:51
122 7 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:11:13
123 3 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:12:30
124 6 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:13:13
125 4 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:14:03
126 4 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 02:14:03
127 3 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:14:26
128 5 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 02:15:03
129 2 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:16:23
130 6 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 02:17:58
131 1 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02:19:55
132 3 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 02:20:44
133 1 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:21:06
134 6 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 02:21:19
135 6 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:21:32
136 8 Cees Bol Team DSM + 02:22:23
137 8 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:22:50
138 - Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:23:50
139 2 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:24:31
140 7 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:24:46
141 7 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:25:49
142 1 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:26:25
143 4 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:27:09
144 2 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:27:14
145 3 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:27:55
146 4 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 02:28:34
147 4 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 02:30:47
148 4 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 02:37:45
149 4 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:40:47
150 4 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 02:46:24
151 2 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:48:01
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 52:27:12
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
03 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 30:51
05 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 54:59
06 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:24:38
07 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:24:57
08 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:30:51
09 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:30:59
10 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:34:53
11 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:45:37
12 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:46:45
13 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:47:33
14 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:48:10
15 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:56:50
16 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:58:20
17 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:08:48
18 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:09:46
19 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:10:51
20 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:11:13
21 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:14:03
22 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:14:26
23 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02:19:55
24 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:23:50
25 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:26:25
26 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:27:09
27 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:27:14
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 279
02 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 178
03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 171
04 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 151
05 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 131
06 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 126
07 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 103
08 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 100
09 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 95
10 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 70
11 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 68
12 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 64
13 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 63
14 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 62
15 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 54
16 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange 50
17 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 46
18 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 45
19 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team 45
20 Cees Bol Team DSM 45
21 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 44
22 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 44
23 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 43
24 Anthony Perez Cofidis 36
25 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 34
26 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 33
27 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 32
28 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 32
29 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 31
30 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 31
31 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 31
32 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic 27
33 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team 27
34 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 27
35 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 27
36 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26
37 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 26
38 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 26
39 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26
40 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 25
41 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 24
42 Enric Mas Movistar Team 23
43 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 23
44 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis 23
45 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 23
46 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 22
47 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 22
48 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 22
49 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 21
50 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 21
51 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 21
52 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 21
53 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies 20
54 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 20
55 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation 20
56 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 18
57 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 18
58 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 17
59 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 17
60 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 17
61 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team 17
62 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 17
63 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash 17
64 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 15
65 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious 15
66 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies 15
67 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 14
68 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 14
69 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash 13
70 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 13
71 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic 13
72 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 13
73 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 13
74 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 13
75 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech 11
76 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM 11
77 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 10
78 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies 10
79 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
80 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 10
81 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team 9
82 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal 9
83 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 8
84 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO 8
85 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 8
86 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 8
87 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 7
88 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 7
89 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 7
90 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 6
91 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix 6
92 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 5
93 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5
94 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 5
95 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 4
96 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM 4
97 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix 3
98 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 2
99 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 2
100 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma 2
101 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech 2
102 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious 2
103 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 1
104 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 50
02 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 43
03 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 42
04 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 39
05 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 36
06 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 27
07 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 26
08 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 24
09 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 22
10 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
11 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 20
12 Anthony Perez Cofidis 19
13 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 14
14 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 12
15 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 11
16 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 10
17 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 10
18 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 9
19 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 8
20 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8
21 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 6
22 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 5
23 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 4
24 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 4
25 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 4
26 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 4
27 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 4
28 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 4
29 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 3
30 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 3
31 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 2
32 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 2
33 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
34 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 2
35 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 1
36 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 1
37 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 1
38 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
39 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 1
40 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 1
41 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 158:16:53
02 AG2R Citroën Team + 10:01
03 EF Education-NIPPO + 15:47
04 INEOS Grenadiers + 17:27
05 BORA-hansgrohe + 29:31
06 Jumbo-Visma + 29:47
07 Movistar Team + 38:22
08 Astana-Premier Tech + 42:58
09 Trek-Segafredo + 44:51
10 UAE Team Emirates + 54:11
11 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:17:35
12 Team BikeExchange + 01:27:53
13 Groupama-FDJ + 01:46:13
14 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:48:10
15 Cofidis + 01:56:51
16 Arkéa-Samsic + 02:21:14
17 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:24:21
18 Team TotalEnergies + 02:34:05
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 02:40:11
20 Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:57:36
21 Team DSM + 03:07:13
22 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:29:05
23 Lotto Soudal + 03:37:37
Information
Nation France
Date 9th July
Where Nîmes -> Carcassonne
What 13th stage
Distance 219.9 km
Other
Embed Results