Tour de France - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 05:17:43120
02 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:1450
03 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:1425
04 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:3815
05 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 01:385
06 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 01:38
07 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 01:38
08 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 01:56
09 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 01:56
10 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 03:02
11 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 03:28
12 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 04:05
13 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 05:09
14 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 05:09
15 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 05:35
16 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:35
17 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 05:35
18 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 05:46
19 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:18
20 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:34
21 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 11:32
22 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 12:18
23 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:18
24 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 12:18
25 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 12:18
26 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 12:18
27 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 13:07
28 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 14:28
29 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 14:28
30 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 14:28
31 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:28
32 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:28
33 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 14:28
34 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 14:28
35 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 14:28
36 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 14:28
37 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 14:28
38 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 14:28
39 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 14:28
40 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 14:28
41 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 14:46
42 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 18:30
43 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 19:40
44 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 19:40
45 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:44
46 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 19:59
47 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 21:52
48 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:18
49 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 22:18
50 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 22:18
51 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 23:27
52 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 24:20
53 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 24:38
54 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 24:38
55 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:38
56 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 24:38
57 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 24:38
58 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 24:38
59 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 24:38
60 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 24:38
61 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 24:38
62 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 24:38
63 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 24:38
64 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 24:38
65 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 24:38
66 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 24:38
67 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 24:38
68 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 24:38
69 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:38
70 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 24:38
71 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 24:38
72 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 25:07
73 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 25:07
74 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 26:00
75 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 26:16
76 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 26:58
77 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 26:58
78 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 26:58
79 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 27:08
80 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27:08
81 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:15
82 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 28:15
83 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:15
84 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 28:15
85 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 28:15
86 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 28:15
87 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 28:15
88 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 28:15
89 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 28:15
90 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 28:15
91 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 28:15
92 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:15
93 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 28:15
94 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 28:15
95 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 29:04
96 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29:53
97 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 29:58
98 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 30:00
99 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 30:48
100 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:09
101 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:09
102 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 31:09
103 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 31:09
104 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 31:09
105 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 31:09
106 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 31:09
107 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 32:55
108 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 33:05
109 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 33:10
110 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33:10
111 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33:10
112 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 33:10
113 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 33:10
114 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 33:10
115 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 33:10
116 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 34:24
117 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 34:26
118 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 36:55
119 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 37:13
120 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 37:13
121 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 37:26
122 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:26
123 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:26
124 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:26
125 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 37:26
126 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 37:26
127 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 37:26
128 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 37:26
129 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 37:26
130 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 37:26
131 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:26
132 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37:26
133 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 37:26
134 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 37:26
135 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 37:26
136 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:26
137 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 37:26
138 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 37:26
139 Cees Bol Team DSM + 37:26
140 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 37:26
141 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 37:26
142 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 37:26
143 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 39:13
144 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 39:13
145 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 39:58
146 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:40
147 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:40
148 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:40
149 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:40
150 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 40:40
151 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:40
152 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 40:40
153 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 40:40
154 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 40:40
155 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 43:25
156 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 47:36
OOT Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ
DNF Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma
DNF Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal
DNF Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Tiesj Benoot Team DSM
DNF Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 43:44:38
02 1 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 05:18
03 1 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
04 1 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 05:33
05 3 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 05:58
06 1 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 06:16
07 1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 06:30
08 2 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 07:11
09 - Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 09:29
10 1 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 10:28
11 1 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:35
12 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
13 7 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 25:21
14 1 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 25:53
15 5 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 30:51
16 3 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32:20
17 1 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 38:49
18 6 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 39:13
19 5 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 43:54
20 3 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 47:37
21 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 49:17
22 1 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 50:57
23 21 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 53:35
24 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 54:35
25 5 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 54:41
26 11 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 54:54
27 10 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 56:44
28 10 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 57:00
29 3 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 57:12
30 4 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 57:38
31 4 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59:33
32 16 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:00:55
33 8 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02:54
34 9 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:03:44
35 5 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:04:40
36 9 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:04:52
37 14 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:04:55
38 5 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:09:03
39 10 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 01:09:03
40 6 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:11:02
41 20 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:11:23
42 13 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:15:23
43 15 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 01:17:45
44 5 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:18:02
45 14 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:18:23
46 10 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 01:19:41
47 - Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:19:46
48 17 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20:08
49 4 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:21:10
50 8 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:22:53
51 8 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:11
52 6 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:50
53 4 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:23:58
54 2 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:24:57
55 1 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 01:25:32
56 23 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 01:26:15
57 7 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:26:20
58 1 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:27:11
59 22 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28:26
60 7 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:30:21
61 21 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:30:51
62 - Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:31:20
63 15 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:31:56
64 5 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:32:05
65 5 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 01:32:37
66 - Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33:25
67 31 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:35:58
68 4 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:36:12
69 4 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 01:36:17
70 7 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 01:36:23
71 4 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:36:38
72 22 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:36:40
73 6 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:37:52
74 24 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:38:50
75 24 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:39:14
76 - Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:40:49
77 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:41:13
78 7 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 01:42:59
79 7 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:43:13
80 9 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:43:35
81 9 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:43:40
82 8 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:44:34
83 8 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 01:44:58
84 21 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:45:03
85 17 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:45:16
86 13 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:45:47
87 3 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 01:46:20
88 1 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:46:45
89 28 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:46:54
90 2 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:47:02
91 6 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 01:48:00
92 12 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 01:48:33
93 - Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:49:07
94 24 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 01:50:54
95 3 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:52:09
96 9 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 01:53:04
97 2 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 01:54:05
98 15 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:54:08
99 16 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 01:54:27
100 23 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:56:15
101 25 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 01:56:23
102 12 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:56:56
103 4 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 01:57:14
104 7 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:57:18
105 4 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:57:46
106 13 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:57:57
107 1 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:58:02
108 14 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 01:59:01
109 13 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 02:00:43
110 - Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:00:58
111 1 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:01:03
112 12 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:02:15
113 12 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 02:02:19
114 10 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:02:44
115 15 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 02:03:46
116 11 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:04:03
117 12 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 02:04:25
118 4 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:05:18
119 16 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:06:23
120 16 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:07:05
121 13 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:07:30
122 10 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 02:07:44
123 18 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:08:48
124 13 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:09:04
125 10 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:09:38
126 10 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:09:46
127 9 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:10:13
128 8 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:11:17
129 - Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:12:06
130 1 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:12:20
131 22 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02:14:38
132 7 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 02:14:45
133 12 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:14:51
134 11 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02:15:55
135 7 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 02:16:08
136 3 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 02:17:58
137 17 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:18:16
138 2 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:18:57
139 5 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:20:54
140 2 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 02:21:19
141 1 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:21:32
142 13 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:21:40
143 18 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:22:22
144 2 Cees Bol Team DSM + 02:22:23
145 2 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:22:32
146 4 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:23:11
147 4 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:23:39
148 6 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:24:52
149 1 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:25:59
150 1 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:26:23
151 7 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 02:28:34
152 5 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 02:29:34
153 5 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 02:35:22
154 5 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:36:11
155 8 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 02:39:36
156 8 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 02:43:17
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 43:44:38
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:32
03 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 30:51
05 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 54:41
06 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:18:23
07 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:24:57
08 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:30:21
09 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:30:51
10 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33:25
11 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:43:35
12 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:45:47
13 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:46:45
14 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:56:15
15 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:57:46
16 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:58:02
17 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:01:03
18 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 02:07:30
19 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:08:48
20 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:09:04
21 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02:09:38
22 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:09:46
23 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 02:11:17
24 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02:14:38
25 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:18:57
26 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:20:54
27 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:22:22
28 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:23:11
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 218
02 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 160
03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 142
04 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 138
05 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 119
06 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 113
07 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 102
08 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 97
09 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 95
10 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 62
11 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 58
12 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 55
13 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 54
14 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 46
15 Cees Bol Team DSM 45
16 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 44
17 Anthony Perez Cofidis 36
18 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 33
19 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 33
20 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 32
21 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 32
22 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 31
23 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 31
24 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 31
25 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 28
26 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 27
27 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 26
28 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 26
29 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26
30 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 26
31 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 25
32 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 25
33 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 24
34 Enric Mas Movistar Team 23
35 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis 23
36 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 22
37 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 22
38 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 22
39 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 22
40 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 21
41 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 21
42 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 21
43 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 21
44 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange 21
45 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 20
46 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies 20
47 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 18
48 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 18
49 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 17
50 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 17
51 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 17
52 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team 17
53 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 17
54 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal 17
55 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 15
56 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 15
57 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious 15
58 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies 15
59 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 14
60 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 13
61 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 13
62 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic 13
63 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 13
64 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 13
65 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech 11
66 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM 11
67 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic 11
68 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 11
69 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 10
70 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
71 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange 10
72 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team 9
73 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 9
74 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal 9
75 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 9
76 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team 9
77 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 8
78 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO 8
79 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 8
80 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 7
81 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 7
82 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange 7
83 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 7
84 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 7
85 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7
86 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 6
87 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix 6
88 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 5
89 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5
90 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 5
91 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 5
92 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 4
93 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM 4
94 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix 3
95 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 2
96 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma 2
97 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious 2
98 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 1
99 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 50
02 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 43
03 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 42
04 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 39
05 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 36
06 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 27
07 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 26
08 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 24
09 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 22
10 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
11 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 20
12 Anthony Perez Cofidis 19
13 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 14
14 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 12
15 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 11
16 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 10
17 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 10
18 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 9
19 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange 9
20 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 8
21 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8
22 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 5
23 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 5
24 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 4
25 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 4
26 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 4
27 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 4
28 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 4
29 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 4
30 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 3
31 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 3
32 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 3
33 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 2
34 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
35 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 2
36 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech 1
37 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 1
38 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 1
39 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
40 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 1
41 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 132:09:11
02 AG2R Citroën Team + 10:01
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 12:47
04 EF Education-NIPPO + 26:18
05 Jumbo-Visma + 29:47
06 Astana-Premier Tech + 41:45
07 BORA-hansgrohe + 45:24
08 UAE Team Emirates + 53:00
09 Movistar Team + 53:44
10 Trek-Segafredo + 58:38
11 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:31:22
12 Team BikeExchange + 01:41:22
13 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:47:34
14 Groupama-FDJ + 01:55:19
15 Cofidis + 01:56:33
16 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:24:21
17 Arkéa-Samsic + 02:34:25
18 Alpecin-Fenix + 02:40:11
19 Team TotalEnergies + 02:47:49
20 Team DSM + 03:01:56
21 Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:10:47
22 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:38:31
23 Lotto Soudal + 04:05:35
Information
Nation France
Date 7th July
Where Sorgues -> Malaucène
What 11th stage
Distance 198.9 km
Other
Embed Results