Tour de France - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 32:00120
02 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 1950
03 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 2725
04 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 3015
05 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 315
06 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37
07 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 44
08 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 55
09 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 55
10 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 01:00
11 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
12 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:07
13 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 01:08
14 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:11
15 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:14
16 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18
17 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:19
18 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:22
19 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:40
20 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 01:42
21 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:42
22 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:42
23 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 01:44
24 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:46
25 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:47
26 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:49
27 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 01:49
28 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:49
29 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 01:52
30 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:53
31 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:56
32 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:57
33 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:57
34 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 01:58
35 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:00
36 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 02:01
37 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:04
38 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:05
39 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02:07
40 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 02:08
41 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 02:08
42 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 02:09
43 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02:14
44 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:14
45 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 02:19
46 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:24
47 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 02:25
48 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:29
49 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:31
50 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 02:34
51 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 02:36
52 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 02:38
53 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 02:41
54 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 02:45
55 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 02:47
56 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 02:48
57 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 02:48
58 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 02:51
59 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 02:51
60 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:56
61 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 03:03
62 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 03:03
63 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 03:05
64 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 03:07
65 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 03:07
66 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:08
67 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 03:11
68 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 03:13
69 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 03:13
70 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 03:15
71 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 03:18
72 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 03:21
73 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 03:22
74 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 03:22
75 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 03:22
76 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 03:22
77 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:24
78 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 03:25
79 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:32
80 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:32
81 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 03:33
82 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:37
83 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 03:41
84 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 03:41
85 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 03:42
86 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 03:42
87 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 03:42
88 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 03:43
89 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 03:44
90 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:47
91 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 03:48
92 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:48
93 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 03:49
94 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:51
95 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:52
96 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:52
97 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:52
98 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 03:53
99 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:54
100 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 03:55
101 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 03:55
102 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:59
103 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 04:00
104 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 04:01
105 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:02
106 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 04:04
107 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:05
108 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 04:06
109 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:06
110 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 04:07
111 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:08
112 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 04:10
113 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 04:11
114 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 04:11
115 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 04:11
116 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 04:12
117 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:13
118 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 04:15
119 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:16
120 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 04:16
121 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:20
122 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:21
123 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 04:24
124 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:26
125 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:26
126 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 04:26
127 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 04:27
128 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 04:27
129 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 04:27
130 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 04:28
131 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:29
132 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:30
133 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:31
134 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 04:36
135 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 04:36
136 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 04:39
137 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 04:40
138 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:40
139 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:43
140 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:43
141 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 04:45
142 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 04:46
143 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:48
144 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:49
145 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 04:53
146 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:54
147 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:54
148 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 04:55
149 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 04:56
150 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:58
151 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 04:58
152 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:01
153 Cees Bol Team DSM + 05:03
154 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 05:03
155 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 05:04
156 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 05:05
157 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 05:07
158 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 05:10
159 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:13
160 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 05:14
161 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 05:21
162 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 05:21
163 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 05:28
164 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 05:29
165 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 05:29
166 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 05:31
167 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:33
168 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 05:38
169 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 05:41
170 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:41
171 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 05:44
172 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 05:51
173 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:55
174 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 05:58
175 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 06:13
176 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 06:23
177 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 06:55
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 16:51:41
02 4 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 08
03 1 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 30
04 2 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48
05 6 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21
06 3 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:28
07 7 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 01:29
08 15 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 01:43
09 6 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 01:44
10 10 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 01:48
11 11 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:49
12 6 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:54
13 8 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 01:56
14 7 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:58
15 2 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02:08
16 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 02:16
17 7 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
18 10 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 02:45
19 3 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:55
20 8 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 03:06
21 3 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 03:24
22 7 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 03:24
23 6 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 03:38
24 1 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:55
25 16 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 03:58
26 5 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 03:59
27 8 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 04:23
28 2 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 04:29
29 2 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 04:31
30 16 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 04:39
31 7 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 04:39
32 - Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 04:47
33 7 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 04:56
34 5 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 04:59
35 7 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 05:17
36 6 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 05:20
37 3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 05:22
38 8 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 05:24
39 6 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 05:25
40 5 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:40
41 10 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 06:28
42 5 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 06:33
43 - Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 06:33
44 8 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:35
45 12 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:37
46 3 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 07:02
47 - Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 07:09
48 5 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 07:10
49 4 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:17
50 - Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 07:21
51 1 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 07:25
52 1 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 07:57
53 9 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 08:07
54 6 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:42
55 1 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 09:00
56 2 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:32
57 1 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 10:08
58 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 10:13
59 4 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 10:21
60 - Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:39
61 12 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 10:49
62 1 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 11:07
63 7 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 11:24
64 19 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 11:34
65 6 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 11:34
66 1 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 11:40
67 1 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 11:47
68 1 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 11:49
69 7 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 11:52
70 1 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:01
71 5 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:27
72 14 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 12:30
73 12 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 12:38
74 20 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 12:53
75 1 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 12:54
76 4 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:00
77 13 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 13:10
78 2 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:27
79 - Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 13:27
80 2 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 13:30
81 6 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 13:33
82 17 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 13:56
83 5 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 14:04
84 7 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 14:11
85 5 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:14
86 1 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 14:28
87 - Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 14:33
88 4 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 14:38
89 8 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 14:41
90 1 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:53
91 13 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 15:19
92 2 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 15:27
93 8 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 15:47
94 3 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 15:52
95 2 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 16:04
96 6 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 16:26
97 4 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 16:34
98 3 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 16:44
99 3 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:50
100 9 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 17:24
101 5 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 17:37
102 2 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 18:00
103 8 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 18:06
104 3 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:07
105 13 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 18:12
106 4 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:13
107 3 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 18:24
108 10 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 18:26
109 4 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 18:29
110 6 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 18:32
111 8 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 18:34
112 4 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 18:51
113 - Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 19:27
114 3 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 19:38
115 - Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 20:04
116 2 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 20:12
117 3 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 20:29
118 6 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:35
119 9 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:35
120 8 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 20:44
121 12 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 21:40
122 - Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:12
123 2 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:15
124 13 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 22:21
125 9 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 22:29
126 6 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 22:33
127 1 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 22:42
128 9 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:43
129 4 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 22:51
130 1 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:01
131 1 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:22
132 5 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:30
133 10 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 23:59
134 4 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 24:15
135 4 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 24:39
136 4 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:39
137 4 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 24:47
138 14 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 24:48
139 11 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 24:52
140 5 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 25:02
141 2 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:04
142 4 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:20
143 - Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 25:36
144 8 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 25:37
145 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 25:58
146 1 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 26:07
147 5 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 26:46
148 - Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 27:00
149 7 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 27:19
150 1 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 27:21
151 6 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 27:22
152 1 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:23
153 4 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:31
154 8 Cees Bol Team DSM + 27:35
155 1 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 27:39
156 4 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 28:22
157 - Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 28:39
158 - Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 29:40
159 4 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:54
160 1 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 29:57
161 1 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:31
162 3 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:08
163 2 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 32:21
164 - Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 32:26
165 1 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:49
166 3 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 33:05
167 - Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:38
168 3 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 35:02
169 1 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 35:19
170 1 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 35:29
171 1 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 35:45
172 2 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 36:42
173 - Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 38:29
174 2 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 38:42
175 1 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 39:26
176 1 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 39:58
177 - Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 40:26
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 89
02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 84
03 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 78
04 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 78
05 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 74
06 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 64
07 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 61
08 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 50
09 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 49
10 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe 48
11 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 45
12 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 34
13 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 31
14 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 31
15 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 28
16 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 27
17 Cees Bol Team DSM 24
18 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 22
19 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 20
20 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 20
21 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 20
22 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 20
23 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
24 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM 18
25 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 17
26 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 17
27 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 17
28 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis 17
29 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 16
30 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 15
31 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 15
32 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team 15
33 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies 15
34 Anthony Perez Cofidis 13
35 Jelle Wallays Cofidis 13
36 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 12
37 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 12
38 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 11
39 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
40 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash 10
41 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies 9
42 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 9
43 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies 8
44 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 8
45 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange 8
46 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 8
47 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 7
48 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 7
49 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash 7
50 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal 7
51 Enric Mas Movistar Team 6
52 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 6
53 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 6
54 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 6
55 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 5
56 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 5
57 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 5
58 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe 5
59 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 4
60 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic 4
61 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM 4
62 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 4
63 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 3
64 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM 3
65 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma 3
66 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 2
67 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 2
68 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious 2
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma 50:39:14
02 EF Education-NIPPO + 02:25
03 Bahrain Victorious + 03:02
04 Astana-Premier Tech + 03:23
05 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:25
06 INEOS Grenadiers + 03:25
07 Trek-Segafredo + 05:21
08 Team BikeExchange + 06:01
09 Movistar Team + 08:41
10 BORA-hansgrohe + 09:50
11 Alpecin-Fenix + 10:09
12 Team DSM + 12:09
13 UAE Team Emirates + 12:28
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 12:30
15 Team TotalEnergies + 12:43
16 Groupama-FDJ + 13:33
17 Arkéa-Samsic + 14:01
18 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:57
19 Cofidis + 19:39
20 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:34
21 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 21:03
22 Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:54
23 Lotto Soudal + 36:15
Information
Nation France
Date 30th June
Where Changé -> Laval Espace Mayenne
What 5th stage
Distance 27.2 km
Other
Embed Results