Tour de France - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:39:05120
02 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 0850
03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 0825
04 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 0815
05 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 085
06 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 08
07 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 08
08 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 08
09 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 08
10 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 08
11 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 08
12 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 08
13 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 08
14 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 08
15 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 08
16 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 08
17 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 08
18 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 08
19 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08
20 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 08
21 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 08
22 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 13
23 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 13
24 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 13
25 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 13
26 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 16
27 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 28
28 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 38
29 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 46
30 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 51
31 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 51
32 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 54
33 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 54
34 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:24
35 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:49
36 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
37 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 01:49
38 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:49
39 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:49
40 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:49
41 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:49
42 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:49
43 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:49
44 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
45 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:49
46 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:49
47 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:49
48 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:49
49 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:49
50 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 01:49
51 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:49
52 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 01:49
53 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:49
54 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 01:57
55 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:03
56 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 02:10
57 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:10
58 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:16
59 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 02:16
60 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 02:16
61 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:16
62 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:16
63 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:16
64 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 02:16
65 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 02:16
66 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:16
67 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 02:16
68 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:16
69 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:16
70 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 02:16
71 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 02:16
72 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 03:02
73 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 03:17
74 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 03:17
75 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 03:17
76 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 03:17
77 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:17
78 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 03:17
79 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 03:30
80 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 03:30
81 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 03:55
82 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 03:55
83 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 04:10
84 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 04:10
85 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 04:10
86 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:10
87 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 04:24
88 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 04:24
89 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:57
90 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 05:00
91 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 05:21
92 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:26
93 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 05:33
94 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:33
95 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 05:33
96 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05:33
97 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 05:33
98 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:33
99 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:33
100 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 05:33
101 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 05:33
102 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 05:33
103 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 05:33
104 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 05:33
105 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:33
106 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:33
107 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 05:33
108 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 05:33
109 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 05:33
110 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 05:33
111 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 05:33
112 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 05:33
113 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 05:33
114 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 05:33
115 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 05:33
116 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 05:33
117 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 05:33
118 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 05:33
119 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 05:33
120 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 05:33
121 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:33
122 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 05:33
123 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 05:33
124 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 05:33
125 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:33
126 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:01
127 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 06:07
128 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 06:07
129 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 06:07
130 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 06:07
131 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:07
132 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:07
133 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:07
134 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 06:31
135 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:47
136 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 06:57
137 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:57
138 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 06:57
139 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 06:57
140 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:57
141 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:57
142 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 06:57
143 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:00
144 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 07:00
145 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 07:50
146 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 07:50
147 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:50
148 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 08:10
149 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 08:49
150 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 08:49
151 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 08:49
152 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 08:49
153 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 08:49
154 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:49
155 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 09:19
156 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 09:32
157 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 09:32
158 Cees Bol Team DSM + 09:47
159 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 09:52
160 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:55
161 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 11:05
162 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 11:05
163 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:16
164 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 11:16
165 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 11:16
166 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 11:21
167 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 11:52
168 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:04
169 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 14:22
170 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 14:22
171 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:37
172 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:37
173 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 14:37
174 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:37
175 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:29
176 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 16:29
177 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 16:29
178 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 16:29
179 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 16:29
180 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 18:09
181 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 24:38
DNF Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:38:55
02 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 12
03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 14
04 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 18
05 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 18
06 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 18
07 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 18
08 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 18
09 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 18
10 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 18
11 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 18
12 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 18
13 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 18
14 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 18
15 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 18
16 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 18
17 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 18
18 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 18
19 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18
20 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 18
21 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 18
22 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 23
23 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 23
24 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 23
25 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 23
26 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 26
27 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 38
28 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 48
29 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 56
30 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
31 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01
32 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:04
33 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
34 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:34
35 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:59
36 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 01:59
37 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 01:59
38 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:59
39 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:59
40 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:59
41 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 01:59
42 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:59
43 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:59
44 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:59
45 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:59
46 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:59
47 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:59
48 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59
49 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:59
50 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 01:59
51 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:59
52 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 01:59
53 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:59
54 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:07
55 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:13
56 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 02:20
57 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:20
58 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:26
59 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 02:26
60 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 02:26
61 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:26
62 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:26
63 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:26
64 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 02:26
65 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 02:26
66 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:26
67 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 02:26
68 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:26
69 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:26
70 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 02:26
71 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 02:26
72 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 03:12
73 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 03:27
74 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 03:27
75 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 03:27
76 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 03:27
77 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:27
78 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 03:27
79 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 03:40
80 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 03:40
81 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 04:05
82 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 04:05
83 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 04:20
84 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 04:20
85 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 04:20
86 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:20
87 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 04:34
88 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 04:34
89 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 05:07
90 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 05:10
91 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 05:31
92 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:36
93 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 05:43
94 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:43
95 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 05:43
96 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05:43
97 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 05:43
98 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:43
99 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:43
100 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 05:43
101 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 05:43
102 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 05:43
103 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 05:43
104 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 05:43
105 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:43
106 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:43
107 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 05:43
108 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 05:43
109 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 05:43
110 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 05:43
111 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 05:43
112 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 05:43
113 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 05:43
114 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 05:43
115 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 05:43
116 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 05:43
117 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 05:43
118 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 05:43
119 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 05:43
120 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 05:43
121 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:43
122 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 05:43
123 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 05:43
124 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 05:43
125 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:43
126 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:11
127 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 06:17
128 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 06:17
129 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 06:17
130 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 06:17
131 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:17
132 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:17
133 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:17
134 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 06:41
135 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:57
136 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 07:07
137 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:07
138 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 07:07
139 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 07:07
140 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:07
141 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:07
142 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 07:07
143 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:10
144 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 07:10
145 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 08:00
146 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 08:00
147 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:00
148 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 08:20
149 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 08:59
150 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 08:59
151 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 08:59
152 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 08:59
153 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 08:59
154 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:59
155 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 09:29
156 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 09:42
157 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 09:42
158 Cees Bol Team DSM + 09:57
159 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 10:02
160 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:05
161 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 11:15
162 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 11:15
163 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:26
164 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 11:26
165 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 11:26
166 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 11:31
167 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 12:02
168 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:14
169 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 14:32
170 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 14:32
171 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:47
172 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:47
173 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 14:47
174 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:47
175 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:39
176 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 16:39
177 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 16:39
178 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 16:39
179 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 16:39
180 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 18:19
181 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 24:48
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma 13:57:44
02 Astana-Premier Tech + 00
03 Team BikeExchange + 25
04 Trek-Segafredo + 38
05 Bahrain Victorious + 41
06 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:28
07 EF Education-NIPPO + 01:36
08 INEOS Grenadiers + 02:08
09 Movistar Team + 03:17
10 Team DSM + 03:25
11 Alpecin-Fenix + 04:11
12 BORA-hansgrohe + 04:45
13 Team TotalEnergies + 05:45
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 05:52
15 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:52
16 Cofidis + 06:26
17 Groupama-FDJ + 06:28
18 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:28
19 Lotto Soudal + 06:43
20 Arkéa-Samsic + 06:51
21 UAE Team Emirates + 06:52
22 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:19
23 Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:44
Information
Nation France
Date 26th June
Where Brest -> Landerneau
What 1st stage
Distance 197.8 km
Other
Embed Results