Tour de France - 2021

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 82:56:361000
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:20800
03 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 07:03675
04 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 10:02575
05 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 10:13475
06 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 11:43400
07 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 12:23325
08 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 15:33275
09 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 16:04225
10 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 18:34175
11 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 21:50150
12 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:58125
13 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 37:48105
14 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38:0985
15 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 39:0975
16 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 50:3570
17 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 51:4065
18 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 54:1060
19 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 57:0255
20 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:1850
21 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:03:1240
22 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:04:3540
23 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06:2040
24 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:07:5040
25 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:09:1640
26 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:23:3930
27 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 01:27:0630
28 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:33:1130
29 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:40:4830
30 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:43:0630
31 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 01:50:0425
32 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:50:0425
33 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:51:0525
34 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:54:0425
35 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:55:3425
36 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:56:3325
37 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 02:03:3225
38 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 02:06:3925
39 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:07:3925
40 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:09:3525
41 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11:3720
42 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 02:11:3920
43 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 02:13:3320
44 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02:15:5620
45 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:17:4020
46 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 02:19:3120
47 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 02:19:3620
48 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:21:3020
49 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 02:22:0320
50 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 02:22:4420
51 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:23:1115
52 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 02:24:3915
53 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26:1615
54 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 02:27:0715
55 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02:29:3315
56 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 02:30:2310
57 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 02:31:1410
58 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 02:35:1810
59 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:35:4310
60 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:37:0210
61 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:38:28
62 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 02:38:51
63 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:39:57
64 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:43:41
65 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:43:49
66 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 02:44:39
67 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:49:07
68 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 02:49:22
69 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02:50:53
70 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:52:25
71 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 02:52:56
72 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 02:54:28
73 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 02:55:51
74 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 02:56:44
75 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 02:57:11
76 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 02:58:25
77 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:58:29
78 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 03:02:45
79 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 03:03:30
80 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:05:48
81 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:08:30
82 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 03:08:46
83 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 03:09:58
84 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 03:10:43
85 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 03:10:52
86 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 03:10:56
87 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 03:11:15
88 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:12:31
89 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:13:48
90 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 03:14:41
91 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 03:15:03
92 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 03:16:27
93 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:16:54
94 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 03:21:25
95 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 03:22:36
96 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 03:24:19
97 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 03:24:29
98 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03:24:38
99 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 03:27:22
100 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 03:28:05
101 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 03:28:40
102 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 03:30:17
103 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 03:31:35
104 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 03:33:31
105 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:33:42
106 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 03:34:19
107 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 03:34:54
108 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:35:13
109 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:42:11
110 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:42:21
111 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 03:42:52
112 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:43:33
113 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 03:44:49
114 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 03:45:07
115 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 03:46:53
116 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 03:47:12
117 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:50:25
118 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 03:51:06
119 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:51:16
120 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:52:53
121 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:53:05
122 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:55:26
123 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:56:08
124 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:00:20
125 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:01:26
126 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 04:02:44
127 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 04:03:01
128 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 04:03:22
129 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 04:05:49
130 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:07:42
131 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 04:09:46
132 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 04:11:35
133 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:12:01
134 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:13:07
135 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:20:49
136 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:24:19
137 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 04:29:17
138 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:32:45
139 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:34:14
140 Cees Bol Team DSM + 04:36:39
141 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:01:09
DNF Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious
DNF Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ
DNF Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma
DNF Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma
DNF Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma
DNF Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma
DNF Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal
DNF Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal
DNF Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team
DNF Marc Soler Movistar Team
DNF Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange
DNF Simon Yates Team BikeExchange
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNF Tiesj Benoot Team DSM
DNF Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM
DNF Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies
DNF Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo
Information
Nation France
Date 26th June - 18th July
CAT GT1
Other
Embed Results