Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (284) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale 86 pts
02 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos 78 pts
03 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 75 pts
04 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida 67 pts
05 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida 59 pts
06 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 59 pts
07 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team 58 pts
08 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team 45 pts
09 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma 44 pts
10 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team 42 pts
11 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe 40 pts
12 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal 38 pts
13 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Ineos 36 pts
14 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 33 pts
15 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First 31 pts
16 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo 30 pts
17 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team 30 pts
18 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal 28 pts
19 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27 pts
20 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo 26 pts
21 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic 24 pts
22 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb 22 pts
23 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20 pts
24 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First 20 pts
25 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma 20 pts
26 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 20 pts
27 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team 18 pts
28 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team 17 pts
29 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida 13 pts
30 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data 13 pts
31 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 10 pts
32 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo 9 pts
33 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts
34 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic 8 pts
35 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team 7 pts
36 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team 6 pts
37 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First 6 pts
38 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic 6 pts
39 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie 6 pts
40 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie 6 pts
41 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale 5 pts
42 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team 5 pts
43 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4 pts
44 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin 4 pts
45 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3 pts
46 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott 3 pts
47 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3 pts
48 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3 pts
49 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates 2 pts
50 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team 2 pts
51 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ 2 pts
52 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2 pts
53 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal 2 pts
54 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team 1 pt
55 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data 1 pt
56 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data 1 pt
57 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb 1 pt
58 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale 1 pt
59 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1 pt
60 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team 1 pt
61 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin 1 pt
62 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1 pt
63 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1 pt

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - July 6th-28th
Classification GT1