Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 2019 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Points
01 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale 86 pts
02 Egan Bernal Team Ineos 78 pts
03 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal 75 pts
04 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida 67 pts
05 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida 59 pts
06 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 59 pts
07 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 58 pts
08 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 45 pts
09 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma 44 pts
10 Mikel Landa Movistar Team 42 pts
11 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe 40 pts
12 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal 38 pts
13 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos 36 pts
14 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step 33 pts
15 Michael Woods EF Education First 31 pts
16 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo 30 pts
17 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 30 pts
18 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal 28 pts
19 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27 pts
20 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo 26 pts
21 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic 24 pts
22 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb 22 pts
23 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20 pts
24 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First 20 pts
25 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma 20 pts
26 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott 20 pts
27 Simon Geschke CCC Team 18 pts
28 Serge Pauwels CCC Team 17 pts
29 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida 13 pts
30 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data 13 pts
31 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott 10 pts
32 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo 9 pts
33 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts
34 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic 8 pts
35 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team 7 pts
36 Marc Soler Movistar Team 6 pts
37 Simon Clarke EF Education First 6 pts
38 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic 6 pts
39 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie 6 pts
40 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie 6 pts
41 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale 5 pts
42 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team 5 pts
43 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4 pts
44 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin 4 pts
45 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3 pts
46 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott 3 pts
47 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3 pts
48 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3 pts
49 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates 2 pts
50 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team 2 pts
51 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ 2 pts
52 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2 pts
53 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal 2 pts
54 Michael Schär CCC Team 1 pt
55 Lars Ytting Bak Team Dimension Data 1 pt
56 Roman Kreuziger Team Dimension Data 1 pt
57 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb 1 pt
58 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale 1 pt
59 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1 pt
60 Carlos Verona Movistar Team 1 pt
61 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin 1 pt
62 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step 1 pt
63 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1 pt
Information
Nations France
Date July 6th-28th
CAT GT1