Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de France
WorldTour, Grand Tour, 6th -28th July 2019, France
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Stage: 18
Stage: 19
Stage: 20
Stage: 21
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain - Merida
Bora - Hansgrohe
CCC Team
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Deceuninck-Quick Step
Dimension Data
EF Education First
Groupama - FDJ
Lotto - Soudal
Mitchelton - Scott
Movistar Team
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Ineos
Team Jumbo-Visma
Team Katusha - Alpecin
Team Sunweb
Total Direct Energie
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bernal
Egan
1997
Team Ineos
82:57:00
02
Gaudu
David
1996
Groupama - FDJ
+ 23:58
03
Mas
Enric
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 58:20
04
De Plus
Laurens
1995
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:02:44
05
Mühlberger
Gregor
1994
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 01:04:40
06
Ciccone
Giulio
1994
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:20:49
07
Kämna
Lennard
1996
Team Sunweb
+ 01:39:36
08
Benoot
Tiesj
1994
Lotto - Soudal
+ 02:07:28
09
Politt
Nils
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 02:14:28
10
Gesbert
Elie
1995
Team Arkéa - Samsic
+ 02:33:02
11
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Team Ineos
+ 02:47:23
12
Ourselin
Paul
1994
Total Direct Energie
+ 03:01:47
13
Eiking
Odd Christian
1994
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 03:19:58
14
Cosnefroy
Benoît
1995
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 03:25:57
15
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Bahrain - Merida
+ 03:26:03
16
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 03:29:22
17
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Bahrain - Merida
+ 03:33:43
18
Grellier
Fabien
1994
Total Direct Energie
+ 03:35:12
19
Asgreen
Kasper
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 03:38:18
20
Turgis
Anthony
1994
Total Direct Energie
+ 03:53:11
21
Ewan
Caleb
1994
Lotto - Soudal
+ 03:54:34
22
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 03:57:05
23
Jansen
Amund Grøndahl
1994
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 04:02:02
Information
Tour de France
France
6th -28th July 2019
2.UWT