Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step 04:40:29120
02 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 2650
03 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 2625
04 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 2615
05 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 265
06 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 26
07 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 26
08 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26
09 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 26
10 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 26
11 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 26
12 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 26
13 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 31
14 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 31
15 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 31
16 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 31
17 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 31
18 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 31
19 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 31
20 Michael Woods EF Education First + 31
21 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 31
22 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 31
23 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 31
24 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
25 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 31
26 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 31
27 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 31
28 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
29 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 31
30 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 31
31 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 31
32 Roman Kreuziger Team Dimension Data + 31
33 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 31
34 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 31
35 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 31
36 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 31
37 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 31
38 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 31
39 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
40 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 31
41 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 31
42 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 31
43 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 31
44 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 31
45 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31
46 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31
47 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 31
48 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 31
49 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
50 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 31
51 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 31
52 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 31
53 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 31
54 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 31
55 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 45
56 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 49
57 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 01:01
58 Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data + 01:04
59 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:13
60 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 01:13
61 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:22
62 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 01:44
63 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 01:44
64 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44
65 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 02:19
66 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 02:19
67 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 03:18
68 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 03:32
69 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 03:42
70 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:51
71 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:51
72 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 03:51
73 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 03:51
74 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:51
75 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:51
76 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 03:51
77 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:09
78 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 04:54
79 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:54
80 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:54
81 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 06:23
82 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:28
83 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 08:28
84 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 08:35
85 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 08:35
86 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 08:35
87 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 08:35
88 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08:35
89 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 08:35
90 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 08:42
91 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 08:43
92 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 08:43
93 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 09:26
94 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:26
95 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:26
96 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 09:26
97 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 09:26
98 Lars Ytting Bak Team Dimension Data + 09:26
99 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 09:26
100 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 09:26
101 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 09:26
102 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 09:26
103 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 09:32
104 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 09:32
105 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:32
106 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 09:32
107 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 09:32
108 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:32
109 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:38
110 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:43
111 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 09:43
112 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:21
113 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:21
114 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:21
115 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:21
116 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 11:34
117 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:58
118 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 13:58
119 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:58
120 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 13:58
121 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 13:58
122 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:58
123 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 13:58
124 Koen De Kort Trek - Segafredo + 13:58
125 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 13:58
126 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:58
127 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:58
128 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 13:58
129 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 13:58
130 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data + 13:58
131 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 13:58
132 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 13:58
133 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 13:58
134 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 13:58
135 Michael Schär CCC Team + 13:58
136 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:58
137 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 13:58
138 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 13:58
139 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 13:58
140 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 13:58
141 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:58
142 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:58
143 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 13:58
144 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 13:58
145 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 13:58
146 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 13:58
147 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:58
148 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 13:58
149 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 13:58
150 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 13:58
151 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 13:58
152 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 13:58
153 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 13:58
154 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 13:58
155 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13:58
156 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13:58
157 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 13:58
158 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 13:58
159 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 13:58
160 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13:58
161 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13:58
162 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 13:58
163 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13:58
164 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:58
165 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:58
166 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:58
167 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 13:58
168 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:58
169 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:58
170 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 13:58
171 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:58
172 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 13:58
173 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 13:58
174 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 13:58
175 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 13:58
176 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:26
Pos Name Team Time
01 10 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step 09:32:19
02 - Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 20
03 - Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 25
04 1 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 25
05 10 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 40
06 1 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 40
07 1 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 45
08 5 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 46
09 21 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 51
10 8 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 51
11 16 Michael Woods EF Education First + 51
12 25 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 52
13 13 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 53
14 11 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 53
15 26 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 56
16 20 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 57
17 18 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 57
18 30 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:00
19 21 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 01:00
20 29 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 01:01
21 21 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:01
22 29 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:06
23 29 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:06
24 26 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 01:06
25 30 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:06
26 27 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:06
27 32 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 01:06
28 32 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:11
29 32 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:11
30 32 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:11
31 8 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 01:11
32 31 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:11
33 36 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:18
34 36 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:18
35 39 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 01:19
36 45 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 01:19
37 38 Roman Kreuziger Team Dimension Data + 01:19
38 54 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
39 52 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
40 54 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 01:29
41 54 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:30
42 55 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:30
43 56 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:30
44 54 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:30
45 - Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 01:31
46 56 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 01:34
47 56 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 01:43
48 56 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 01:43
49 56 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 01:43
50 57 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 01:43
51 57 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44
52 44 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:48
53 31 Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data + 02:00
54 18 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 02:00
55 67 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 02:07
56 70 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:16
57 76 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:18
58 31 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 02:19
59 73 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:23
60 49 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:26
61 3 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 02:27
62 78 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:30
63 57 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 02:33
64 30 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 02:44
65 36 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 02:45
66 73 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:43
67 34 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 04:07
68 51 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:11
69 48 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:11
70 42 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 04:13
71 28 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 04:21
72 71 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:38
73 33 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 05:03
74 56 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 05:04
75 56 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 05:14
76 41 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:15
77 10 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:41
78 53 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:43
79 45 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:48
80 86 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 07:57
81 43 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 09:01
82 25 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 09:03
83 61 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 09:03
84 38 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 09:05
85 31 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 09:10
86 39 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 09:13
87 1 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 09:39
88 68 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:46
89 21 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 09:48
90 76 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:55
91 71 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 10:03
92 27 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 10:16
93 11 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 10:17
94 23 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:19
95 12 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 10:20
96 11 Lars Ytting Bak Team Dimension Data + 10:22
97 19 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:23
98 2 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 10:25
99 33 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:30
100 38 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 10:32
101 91 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:36
102 11 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 10:42
103 13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 10:55
104 15 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 11:02
105 15 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 11:02
106 38 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:08
107 21 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:11
108 26 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:18
109 33 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:23
110 47 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 12:27
111 24 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 12:31
112 51 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 13:13
113 59 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:43
114 110 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:52
115 106 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 14:12
116 100 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:18
117 94 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:18
118 94 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 14:20
119 90 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:22
120 89 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 14:23
121 89 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 14:23
122 78 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 14:28
123 65 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 14:33
124 68 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 14:33
125 52 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data + 14:46
126 50 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 14:46
127 50 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 14:46
128 49 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 14:51
129 49 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 14:51
130 44 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 14:55
131 41 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 14:55
132 39 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 14:55
133 22 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 15:11
134 22 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 15:11
135 21 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 15:14
136 21 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:16
137 19 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 15:28
138 17 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 15:34
139 16 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 15:34
140 15 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 15:40
141 34 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15:41
142 15 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15:43
143 14 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15:43
144 9 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 15:51
145 9 Michael Schär CCC Team + 15:52
146 9 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:53
147 6 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:59
148 25 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:06
149 6 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:10
150 6 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 16:11
151 6 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 16:16
152 6 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 16:24
153 6 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16:26
154 6 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:31
155 6 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 16:32
156 6 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 16:36
157 6 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 16:37
158 6 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 16:37
159 6 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 16:38
160 6 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16:53
161 6 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 16:55
162 6 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 16:57
163 5 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:02
164 5 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 17:07
165 11 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 17:13
166 6 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:18
167 6 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 17:38
168 4 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:14
169 4 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:15
170 3 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 18:31
171 3 Koen De Kort Trek - Segafredo + 18:39
172 3 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 18:52
173 3 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:59
174 3 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 19:09
175 1 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:21
176 164 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:41
Info
Nations France
Date July 8th
Where Binche -> Épernay
What 03.Stage
Distance 215 km
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth W.Van Aert
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.Wellens
T.Wellens