Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (160) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 04:40:2901 10 09:32:19
02 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 2605 10 + 40
03 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 2646 56 + 01:34
04 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 2609 21 + 51
05 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2618 30 + 01:00
06 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 2620 29 + 01:01
07 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 2615 26 + 56
08 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2657 76 + 02:18
09 Wout Van Aert 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 2602 - + 20
10 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 2612 25 + 52
11 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 2636 45 + 01:19
12 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos + 2606 1 + 40
13 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Ineos + 3107 1 + 45
14 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 3125 30 + 01:06
15 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3159 73 + 02:23
16 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 3151 57 + 01:44
17 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 3103 - + 25
18 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 3123 29 + 01:06
19 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 3116 20 + 57
20 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 3111 16 + 51
21 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 3113 13 + 53
22 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 3147 56 + 01:43
23 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 3121 21 + 01:01
24 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3128 32 + 01:11
25 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 3122 29 + 01:06
26 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 3135 39 + 01:19
27 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 3110 8 + 51
28 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3132 31 + 01:11
29 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 3143 56 + 01:30
30 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 3142 55 + 01:30
31 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 3138 54 + 01:28
32 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 3137 38 + 01:19
33 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arka - Samsic + 3156 70 + 02:16
34 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 3150 57 + 01:43
35 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 3141 54 + 01:30
36 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 3149 56 + 01:43
37 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 3148 56 + 01:43
38 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 3108 5 + 46
39 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3129 32 + 01:11
40 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 3117 18 + 57
41 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 3139 52 + 01:28
42 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 3140 54 + 01:29
43 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 3114 11 + 53
44 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 3119 21 + 01:00
45 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3134 36 + 01:18
46 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3133 36 + 01:18
47 Rein Taarame 1987 Total Direct Energie + 3155 67 + 02:07
48 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 3162 78 + 02:30
49 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3130 32 + 01:11
50 Luis Len Snchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 3126 27 + 01:06
51 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 3144 54 + 01:30
52 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 3104 1 + 25
53 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 3127 32 + 01:06
54 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 3124 26 + 01:06
55 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 4531 8 + 01:11
56 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 4952 44 + 01:48
57 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 01:0145 - + 01:31
58 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:0453 31 + 02:00
59 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1360 49 + 02:26
60 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 01:1354 18 + 02:00
61 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2258 31 + 02:19
62 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 01:4465 36 + 02:45
63 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4461 3 + 02:27
64 Mickal Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:4466 73 + 03:43
65 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 02:1963 57 + 02:33
66 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 02:1964 30 + 02:44
67 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 03:1874 56 + 05:04
68 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Ineos + 03:3280 86 + 07:57
69 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 03:4267 34 + 04:07
70 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:5168 51 + 04:11
71 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:5169 48 + 04:11
72 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:5171 28 + 04:21
73 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 03:5170 42 + 04:13
74 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:5176 41 + 05:15
75 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:5178 53 + 05:43
76 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 03:5173 33 + 05:03
77 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:0979 45 + 05:48
78 Lennard Kmna 1996 Team Sunweb + 04:5475 56 + 05:14
79 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:5477 10 + 05:41
80 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:5472 71 + 04:38
81 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:2391 71 + 10:03
82 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:28113 59 + 13:43
83 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 08:2882 25 + 09:03
84 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 08:3585 31 + 09:10
85 Stefan Kng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 08:3581 43 + 09:01
86 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:3589 21 + 09:48
87 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 08:35100 38 + 10:32
88 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arka - Samsic + 08:35141 34 + 15:41
89 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 08:3584 38 + 09:05
90 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 08:4287 1 + 09:39
91 Sren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 08:4383 61 + 09:03
92 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 08:4386 39 + 09:13
93 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 09:26110 47 + 12:27
94 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:26108 26 + 11:18
95 Mads Wrtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:2688 68 + 09:46
96 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arka - Samsic + 09:26107 21 + 11:11
97 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 09:2698 2 + 10:25
98 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 09:2696 11 + 10:22
99 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 09:2695 12 + 10:20
100 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 09:26104 15 + 11:02
101 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 09:26105 15 + 11:02
102 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 09:26102 11 + 10:42
103 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 09:3293 11 + 10:17
104 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 09:32112 51 + 13:13
105 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:3294 23 + 10:19
106 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 09:32103 13 + 10:55
107 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 09:3292 27 + 10:16
108 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:3297 19 + 10:23
109 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:3890 76 + 09:55
110 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:4399 33 + 10:30
111 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 09:43165 11 + 17:13
112 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:21101 91 + 10:36
113 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:21109 33 + 12:23
114 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:21106 38 + 11:08
115 Lukas Pstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:21148 25 + 16:06
116 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 11:34111 24 + 12:31
117 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:58175 1 + 20:21
118 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 13:58172 3 + 18:52
119 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:58146 9 + 15:53
120 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 13:58126 50 + 14:46
121 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:58137 19 + 15:28
122 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:58147 6 + 15:59
123 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 13:58138 17 + 15:34
124 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 13:58171 3 + 18:39
125 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:58167 6 + 17:38
126 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:58149 6 + 16:10
127 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:58116 100 + 14:18
128 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 13:58122 78 + 14:28
129 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 13:58159 6 + 16:38
130 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 13:58125 52 + 14:46
131 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 13:58120 89 + 14:23
132 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 13:58157 6 + 16:37
133 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 13:58152 6 + 16:24
134 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 13:58158 6 + 16:37
135 Michael Schr 1986 CCC Team + 13:58145 9 + 15:52
136 Stphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:58173 3 + 18:59
137 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 13:58170 3 + 18:31
138 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 13:58161 6 + 16:55
139 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:58123 65 + 14:33
140 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 13:58150 6 + 16:11
141 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:58117 94 + 14:18
142 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:58136 21 + 15:16
143 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:58164 5 + 17:07
144 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 13:58140 15 + 15:40
145 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 13:58162 6 + 16:57
146 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 13:58139 16 + 15:34
147 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:58119 90 + 14:22
148 Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First + 13:58118 94 + 14:20
149 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 13:58128 49 + 14:51
150 Sven Erik Bystrm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 13:58132 39 + 14:55
151 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 13:58156 6 + 16:36
152 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 13:58115 106 + 14:12
153 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 13:58131 41 + 14:55
154 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 13:58144 9 + 15:51
155 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arka - Samsic + 13:58143 14 + 15:43
156 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arka - Samsic + 13:58174 3 + 19:09
157 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 13:58121 89 + 14:23
158 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 13:58130 44 + 14:55
159 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 13:58151 6 + 16:16
160 Amal Moinard 1982 Team Arka - Samsic + 13:58142 15 + 15:43
161 Andr Greipel 1982 Team Arka - Samsic + 13:58160 6 + 16:53
162 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:58133 22 + 15:11
163 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arka - Samsic + 13:58153 6 + 16:26
164 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:58168 4 + 18:14
165 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:58114 110 + 13:52
166 Michael Mrkv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:58169 4 + 18:15
167 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 13:58124 68 + 14:33
168 Aim De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:58154 6 + 16:31
169 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:58166 6 + 17:18
170 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 13:58127 50 + 14:46
171 Amund Grndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:58163 5 + 17:02
172 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:58134 22 + 15:11
173 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 13:58135 21 + 15:14
174 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 13:58129 49 + 14:51
175 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 13:58155 6 + 16:32
176 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:26176 164 + 20:41

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 215 km
StartBinche
Finishpernay
DateJuly 8th (2019)
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth W.Van Aert
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.Wellens
Combative T.Wellens

Julian Alaphilippe