Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (284) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma 04:22:47100120
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 008050
03 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 006025
04 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 005015
05 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00455
06 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 0040
07 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0036
08 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0032
09 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0029
10 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0026
11 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 0024
12 Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First + 0022
13 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0020
14 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0018
15 Amund Grndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0016
16 Wout Van Aert 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0015
17 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0014
18 Andr Greipel 1982 Team Arka - Samsic + 0013
19 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0012
20 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0011
21 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0010
22 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 009
23 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 008
24 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 007
25 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 006
26 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 005
27 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 004
28 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 003
29 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 002
30 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 001
31 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 00
33 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
34 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 00
35 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 00
36 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
37 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 00
38 Michael Mrkv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
39 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00
40 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 00
41 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
42 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
43 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 00
44 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 00
45 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
46 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
47 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 00
48 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 00
49 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 00
50 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
51 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
52 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 00
53 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 00
54 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00
55 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
56 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
57 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 00
58 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 00
59 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
60 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 00
61 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
62 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
63 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
64 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 00
65 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 00
66 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 00
67 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 00
68 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 00
69 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 00
70 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
71 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
72 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 00
73 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 00
74 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
75 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 00
76 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 00
77 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 00
78 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
79 Luis Len Snchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00
80 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 00
81 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos + 00
82 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 00
83 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 00
84 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 00
85 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00
86 Lennard Kmna 1996 Team Sunweb + 00
87 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 00
88 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 00
89 Mickal Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
90 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
91 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
92 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
93 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00
94 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 00
95 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
96 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 00
97 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
98 Mads Wrtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
99 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
100 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
101 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arka - Samsic + 00
102 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
103 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
104 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
105 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 00
106 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 00
107 Sren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 00
108 Rein Taarame 1987 Total Direct Energie + 00
109 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 00
110 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
111 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Ineos + 00
112 Michael Schr 1986 CCC Team + 00
113 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 00
114 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 00
115 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 00
116 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 00
117 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 00
118 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
119 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 00
120 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 00
121 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 00
122 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
123 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 00
124 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
125 Stefan Kng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 00
126 Amal Moinard 1982 Team Arka - Samsic + 00
127 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arka - Samsic + 00
128 Aim De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
129 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
130 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 00
131 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 00
132 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00
133 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 00
134 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 00
135 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
136 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
137 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 00
138 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 00
139 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arka - Samsic + 00
140 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 00
141 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
142 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 00
143 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
144 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
145 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 00
146 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
147 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
148 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arka - Samsic + 00
149 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arka - Samsic + 00
150 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00
151 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 00
152 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 00
153 Sven Erik Bystrm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 00
154 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 00
155 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 00
156 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
157 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 00
158 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00
159 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 00
160 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 00
161 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
162 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 00
163 Stphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:06
164 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
165 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:32
166 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 00
167 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
168 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arka - Samsic + 04:11
169 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:11
170 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 00
171 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Ineos + 04:11
172 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
173 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
174 Lukas Pstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:36
175 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
176 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma 04:22:37
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04
03 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 06
04 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10
05 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 10
06 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 10
07 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
08 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
09 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
10 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 10
11 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 10
12 Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First + 10
13 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
14 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 10
15 Amund Grndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
16 Wout Van Aert 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
17 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
18 Andr Greipel 1982 Team Arka - Samsic + 10
19 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
20 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
21 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
22 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
23 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 10
24 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 10
25 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 10
26 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
27 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 10
28 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 10
29 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
30 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
31 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 10
33 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
34 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 10
35 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 10
36 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
37 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 10
38 Michael Mrkv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
39 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 10
40 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 10
41 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
42 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
43 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 10
44 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 10
45 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
46 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
47 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 10
48 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 10
49 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 10
50 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
51 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
52 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 10
53 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 10
54 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 10
55 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
56 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
57 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 10
58 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 10
59 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
60 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 10
61 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
62 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
63 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
64 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 10
65 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 10
66 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 10
67 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 10
68 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 10
69 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 10
70 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
71 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
72 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 10
73 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 10
74 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 10
75 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 10
76 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 10
77 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 10
78 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
79 Luis Len Snchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 10
80 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 10
81 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos + 10
82 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 10
83 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 10
84 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 10
85 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10
86 Lennard Kmna 1996 Team Sunweb + 10
87 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 10
88 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 10
89 Mickal Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
90 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
91 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 10
92 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
93 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 10
94 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 10
95 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 10
96 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 10
97 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 10
98 Mads Wrtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
99 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 10
100 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
101 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arka - Samsic + 10
102 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
103 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
104 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
105 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 10
106 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 10
107 Sren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 10
108 Rein Taarame 1987 Total Direct Energie + 10
109 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 10
110 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
111 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Ineos + 10
112 Michael Schr 1986 CCC Team + 10
113 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 10
114 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 10
115 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 10
116 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 10
117 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 10
118 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
119 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 10
120 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 10
121 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 10
122 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
123 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 10
124 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 10
125 Stefan Kng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 10
126 Amal Moinard 1982 Team Arka - Samsic + 10
127 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arka - Samsic + 10
128 Aim De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
129 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 10
130 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 10
131 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 10
132 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10
133 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 10
134 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 10
135 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
136 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
137 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 10
138 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 10
139 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arka - Samsic + 10
140 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 10
141 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
142 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 10
143 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 10
144 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
145 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 10
146 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
147 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
148 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arka - Samsic + 10
149 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arka - Samsic + 10
150 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 10
151 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 10
152 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 10
153 Sven Erik Bystrm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 10
154 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 10
155 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 10
156 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
157 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 10
158 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 10
159 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 10
160 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 10
161 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
162 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 10
163 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
164 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 10
165 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
166 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 10
167 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
168 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
169 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
170 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
171 Stphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:16
172 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:42
173 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arka - Samsic + 04:21
174 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:21
175 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Ineos + 04:21
176 Lukas Pstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:46

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France
01.stage Flat
194.5 km
Brussels -> Brussels
July 6th (2019)
Leader M.Teunissen
Youth C.Ewan
Points M.Teunissen
Mountain G.Van Avermaet
Combative S.Rossetto