Tour de France - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
- Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale 04:09
- Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale 08:15
- Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale 09:36
- Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale 11:10
- Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale 13:38
- Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale 25:23
- Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale 25:23
- Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale 25:23
- Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team 02:45
- Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 05:12
- Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team 11:02
- Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team 11:02
- Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team 11:10
- Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team 17:00
- Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida 58
- Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida 01:49
- Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida 11:02
- Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida 17:00
- Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida 25:23
- Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida 25:23
- Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida 25:23
- Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe 58
- Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe 01:20
- Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe 09:36
- Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 17:00
- Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe 17:00
- Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe 21:54
- Michael Schär CCC Team 09:36
- Joey Rosskopf CCC Team 11:08
- Simon Geschke CCC Team 17:00
- Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team 17:00
- Serge Pauwels CCC Team 20:45
- Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team 25:23
- Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:09
- Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:02
- Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:28
- Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:05
- Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:23
- Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:23
- Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step 02:07
- Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step 04:34
- Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step 18:34
- Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step 19:31
- Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step 25:23
- Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step 25:23
- Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step 25:51
- Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step 26:12
- Rigoberto Uran EF Education First 58
- Michael Woods EF Education First 09:36
- Tanel Kangert EF Education First 11:02
- Alberto Bettiol EF Education First 17:00
- Thomas Scully EF Education First 25:23
- Simon Clarke EF Education First 25:23
- Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First 25:23
- David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ 03:30
- Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ 06:15
- Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ 18:30
- Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ 22:03
- Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ 25:23
- William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ 25:23
- Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ 25:23
- Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal 13:56
- Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal 20:34
- Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal 25:23
- Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal 25:23
- Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal 25:23
- Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal 25:23
- Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal 25:23
- Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal 26:24
- Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott 13
- Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott 17:00
- Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott 17:00
- Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott 17:00
- Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott 17:00
- Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott 17:14
- Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott 25:23
- Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott 26:24
- Mikel Landa Movistar Team 58
- Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 01:49
- Andrey Amador Movistar Team 02:45
- Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 02:45
- Marc Soler Movistar Team 17:00
- Carlos Verona Movistar Team 17:00
- Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 17:00
- Imanol Erviti Movistar Team 25:23
- Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic 40
- Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic 11:10
- Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic 12:25
- Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic 13:28
- Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic 17:00
- Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic 25:23
- Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic 25:23
- André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic 25:23
- Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data 10:32
- Benjamin King Dimension Data 11:02
- Michael Valgren Dimension Data 25:23
- Steve Cummings Dimension Data 25:23
- Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data 25:23
- Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data 26:12
- Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data 26:12
- Egan Bernal Team Ineos 02:40:31
- Geraint Thomas Team Ineos 58
- Wout Poels Team Ineos 01:49
- Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos 09:36
- Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos 17:00
- Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos 25:23
- Gianni Moscon Team Ineos 25:23
- Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma 58
- Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma 58
- George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma 09:36
- Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma 25:23
- Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma 25:23
- Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma 25:23
- Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin 09:36
- Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin 20:36
- Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin 25:23
- Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin 25:23
- Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin 25:23
- Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin 30:54
- Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin 34:15
- Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb 14:29
- Michael Matthews Team Sunweb 17:00
- Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb 25:23
- Chad Haga Team Sunweb 25:23
- Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb 26:12
- Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie 18:30
- Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie 25:23
- Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie 25:23
- Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie 25:23
- Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie 25:23
- Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie 25:23
- Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie 25:23
- Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 01:20
- Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 04:09
- Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 08:15
- Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo 10:32
- Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 11:02
- Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo 17:00
- Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 25:23
- Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo 25:23
- Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates 08:15
- Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates 09:36
- Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 17:00
- Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates 25:23
- Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates 25:23
- Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates 25:23
- Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 25:23
- Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02:29
- Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17:00
- Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25:23
- Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25:23
- Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25:23
- Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25:23
- Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25:23
- Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25:23
DNF Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Egan Bernal Team Ineos 78:00:42
02 1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 45
03 - Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 01:11
04 - Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:23
05 1 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:50
06 2 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 04:30
07 2 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 05:09
08 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 05:17
09 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 06:25
10 1 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 06:28
11 1 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:03
12 1 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:18
13 3 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 20:45
14 - Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 23:14
15 - Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 26:10
16 2 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 26:26
17 5 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 40:17
18 2 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 40:45
19 - Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 42:37
20 1 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 44:27
21 4 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46:44
22 2 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 48:32
23 5 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 52:53
24 6 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 58:02
25 7 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:03:48
26 3 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 01:06:26
27 4 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:31
28 3 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 01:11:14
29 2 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:11:37
30 8 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 01:11:52
31 5 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 01:12:19
32 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:13:20
33 4 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:13:35
34 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:13:35
35 8 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:14:37
36 - Michael Woods EF Education First + 01:15:51
37 2 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 01:27:36
38 4 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:27:45
39 6 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 01:29:41
40 3 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31:02
41 4 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:31:44
42 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:32:47
43 12 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:36:48
44 2 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 01:36:59
45 1 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 01:37:05
46 6 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:37:10
47 4 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 01:39:56
48 1 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 01:40:52
49 1 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41:22
50 3 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 01:43:17
51 6 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 01:50:14
52 18 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:51:28
53 15 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 01:51:31
54 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:51:32
55 6 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:52:54
56 8 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 01:53:40
57 15 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:55:07
58 6 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 01:55:46
59 3 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 01:56:01
60 2 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 01:56:32
61 5 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:57:11
62 - Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:58:28
63 - Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 02:00:37
64 10 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00:46
65 2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:01:31
66 3 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:02:21
67 7 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:02:44
68 3 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 02:03:27
69 10 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 02:07:21
70 5 Michael Schär CCC Team + 02:08:57
71 7 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 02:10:42
72 1 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 02:15:26
73 3 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 02:16:25
74 3 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 02:17:23
75 4 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:17:26
76 7 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 02:21:18
77 1 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 02:21:59
78 6 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 02:22:07
79 5 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 02:23:11
80 - Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 02:24:05
81 4 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 02:26:13
82 3 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:28:49
83 6 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:30:43
84 3 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 02:32:32
85 3 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:32:52
86 - Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 02:33:28
87 1 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:36:23
88 7 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:38:16
89 9 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:38:47
90 3 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 02:42:02
91 - Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 02:42:12
92 8 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:42:47
93 1 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:43:07
94 3 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:44:06
95 5 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:46:21
96 10 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 02:47:33
97 5 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:48:27
98 5 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 02:48:55
99 3 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 02:50:34
100 2 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 02:51:41
101 2 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 02:53:25
102 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:55:56
103 - Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 02:59:07
104 - Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:59:36
105 - Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 03:01:06
106 1 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:03:47
107 8 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 03:04:19
108 - Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 03:05:30
109 - Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:06:17
110 16 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 03:07:12
111 6 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 03:07:15
112 2 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 03:07:40
113 2 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:08:36
114 5 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 03:08:40
115 3 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:09:02
116 3 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09:22
117 3 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 03:12:29
118 2 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 03:13:33
119 1 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:15:55
120 1 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:16:57
121 1 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 03:19:40
122 - Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:25:19
123 7 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 03:25:32
124 1 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:25:52
125 1 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 03:26:33
126 1 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 03:26:40
127 2 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 03:27:05
128 - Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:31:12
129 2 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 03:33:57
130 1 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:34:04
131 1 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:35:25
132 1 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 03:36:05
133 1 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 03:36:23
134 1 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 03:36:39
135 1 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 03:38:24
136 7 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:39:02
137 - Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 03:39:41
138 - Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:41:23
139 9 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 03:42:20
140 1 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:43:39
141 2 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:46:37
142 2 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:46:57
143 1 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:47:41
144 1 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 03:47:49
145 1 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 03:48:03
146 1 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:48:54
147 2 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 03:50:33
148 3 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:50:34
149 1 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 03:51:14
150 6 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:53:15
151 1 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 03:54:50
152 1 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:59:00
153 1 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:08:34
154 1 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 04:13:50
155 1 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:13:53
Information
Nation France
Date 26th July
Where Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne -> Tignes
What 19th stage
Distance 89 km
Leader E.Bernal
Youth E.Bernal
Points P.Sagan
Mountain R.Bardet
Other
Embed Results