Tour de France - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott 04:21:36120
02 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 3750
03 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 4125
04 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 4115
05 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 415
06 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 41
07 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 44
08 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 50
09 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 50
10 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 55
11 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 01:23
12 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:23
13 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01:26
14 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
15 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:35
16 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 01:44
17 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:53
18 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:53
19 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 02:53
20 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:53
21 Michael Schär CCC Team + 02:53
22 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:53
23 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:00
24 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 03:02
25 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:55
26 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:55
27 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 05:49
28 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05:49
29 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:59
30 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 08:04
31 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 08:04
32 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 08:04
33 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 09:23
34 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:10
35 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:10
36 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:10
37 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 20:10
38 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 20:10
39 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 20:10
40 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 20:10
41 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 20:10
42 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 20:10
43 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 20:10
44 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 20:10
45 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 20:10
46 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:10
47 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 20:10
48 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 20:10
49 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 20:10
50 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 20:10
51 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:10
52 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:10
53 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:10
54 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 20:10
55 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:10
56 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 20:10
57 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 20:10
58 Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 20:10
59 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:10
60 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20:10
61 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 20:10
62 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20:10
63 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 20:10
64 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 20:10
65 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 20:10
66 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 20:10
67 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 20:10
68 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 20:10
69 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20:10
70 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20:10
71 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 20:10
72 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:10
73 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 20:10
74 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 20:10
75 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:10
76 Michael Woods EF Education First + 20:10
77 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 20:10
78 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 20:10
79 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 20:10
80 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 20:10
81 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20:10
82 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 20:10
83 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 20:10
84 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 20:10
85 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:10
86 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:10
87 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 20:10
88 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 20:10
89 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 20:10
90 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 20:10
91 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 20:10
92 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 20:10
93 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 20:10
94 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 20:10
95 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 20:10
96 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:10
97 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 20:10
98 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 23:09
99 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:02
100 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:02
101 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:30
102 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 24:38
103 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 24:38
104 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 25:13
105 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:55
106 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 25:55
107 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 25:55
108 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 25:55
109 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:55
110 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 25:55
111 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:55
112 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 25:55
113 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 25:55
114 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 25:55
115 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 25:55
116 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 25:55
117 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 25:55
118 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:55
119 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 25:55
120 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 25:55
121 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 25:55
122 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:55
123 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 25:55
124 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 25:55
125 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25:55
126 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 25:55
127 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 25:55
128 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:27
129 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:27
130 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 26:34
131 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:34
132 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 26:34
133 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 26:34
134 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 26:34
135 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 26:34
136 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 26:34
137 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 26:34
138 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 26:34
139 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 26:34
140 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 26:34
141 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26:34
142 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 26:34
143 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 26:34
144 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 26:34
145 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 26:34
146 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 26:34
147 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 26:34
148 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 26:34
149 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 26:34
150 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 26:34
151 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:34
152 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 27:45
153 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 27:45
154 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 27:45
155 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30:05
156 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30:05
157 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30:05
158 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 30:05
DSQ Luke Rowe Team Ineos
DSQ Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma
DNS Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team
DNS Cees Bol Team Sunweb
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step 69:39:16
02 - Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 01:35
03 - Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:47
04 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 01:50
05 - Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 02:02
06 - Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:14
07 - Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 04:54
08 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 05:00
09 - Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 05:33
10 - Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 06:30
11 - Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:22
12 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 09:30
13 6 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:08
14 1 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 11:39
15 1 Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 12:06
16 1 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:42
17 1 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 14:15
18 1 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 15:33
19 5 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 18:25
20 9 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:09
21 3 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 27:33
22 2 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:33
23 2 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 32:17
24 2 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 34:11
25 9 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 39:10
26 1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 39:23
27 9 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 40:59
28 5 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 41:42
29 2 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 44:02
30 2 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 46:01
31 1 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 48:43
32 6 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 48:55
33 2 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 51:17
34 11 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 51:21
35 9 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 52:41
36 7 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 53:24
37 5 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 53:26
38 5 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 53:51
39 4 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 59:18
40 3 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 01:00:11
41 3 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:24
42 12 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:01:28
43 4 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:37
44 16 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 01:06:31
45 14 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 01:07:04
46 5 Michael Woods EF Education First + 01:08:09
47 7 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:08:26
48 10 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:11:23
49 3 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 01:12:10
50 3 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 01:13:47
51 2 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14:27
52 10 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 01:15:53
53 17 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01:18:16
54 3 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19:23
55 2 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:19:50
56 8 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 01:20:18
57 17 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:20:38
58 2 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 01:23:05
59 9 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:32
60 13 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:24:26
61 - Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26:08
62 10 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 01:26:12
63 - Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:27:18
64 14 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:27:24
65 10 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:28:01
66 9 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 01:30:11
67 2 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 01:30:27
68 9 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:32:24
69 7 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 01:32:30
70 6 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:33:16
71 5 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 01:34:29
72 10 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:35:19
73 4 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 01:36:00
74 2 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 01:37:31
75 13 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:41:15
76 8 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 01:41:40
77 10 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:41:53
78 12 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:43:21
79 13 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:43:46
80 9 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 01:43:50
81 1 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:46:05
82 7 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 01:46:57
83 16 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:48:16
84 5 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 01:50:14
85 4 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 01:53:20
86 3 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 01:53:22
87 3 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:54:10
88 22 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:56:04
89 4 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:56:14
90 4 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:56:35
91 4 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 01:56:35
92 13 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 01:58:57
93 21 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:04:26
94 - Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 02:04:43
95 - Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:05:39
96 7 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 02:05:53
97 6 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:06:34
98 1 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 02:06:57
99 1 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:07:02
100 7 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:07:14
101 16 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 02:07:30
102 16 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:08:48
103 - Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 02:09:25
104 4 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:10:54
105 2 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 02:12:01
106 5 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:12:10
107 11 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 02:13:19
108 15 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:14:40
109 7 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 02:15:04
110 6 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:16:03
111 3 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:16:33
112 1 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:16:59
113 7 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 02:18:09
114 22 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:20:45
115 6 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 02:20:52
116 17 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24:18
117 14 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 02:24:27
118 6 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 02:25:01
119 6 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 02:25:26
120 5 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 02:27:16
121 2 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 02:27:31
122 1 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:31:09
123 30 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:32:09
124 - Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:33:42
125 3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 02:34:56
126 4 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 02:38:23
127 7 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:39:03
128 3 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:39:35
129 2 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:40:06
130 4 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 02:40:28
131 11 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:40:51
132 2 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 02:41:25
133 1 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 02:42:18
134 5 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 02:42:54
135 23 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 02:45:02
136 1 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 02:45:31
137 3 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 02:46:11
138 1 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 02:48:04
139 1 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 02:51:36
140 1 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:51:49
141 5 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:54:13
142 2 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:55:20
143 8 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 02:55:55
144 1 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 02:56:03
145 2 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:56:07
146 1 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 02:56:12
147 2 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 02:56:26
148 2 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:56:48
149 3 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:57:17
150 9 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 02:57:36
151 9 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:58:15
152 3 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:58:43
153 1 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:58:57
154 6 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:00:23
155 2 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 03:03:13
156 3 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:08:05
157 4 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 03:18:31
158 4 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:22:16
Information
Nation France
Date 24th July
Where Pont du Gard -> Gap
What 17th stage
Distance 200 km
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth E.Bernal
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.Wellens
Combative M.Trentin
Other
Embed Results