Tour de France - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step 35:00120
02 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 1450
03 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 3625
04 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 3615
05 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 455
06 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 45
07 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 49
08 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 52
09 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 58
10 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:01
11 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:03
12 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:07
13 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:11
15 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:19
16 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 01:19
17 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:22
18 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:25
19 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 01:26
20 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:31
21 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:32
22 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 01:36
23 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 01:44
24 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:45
25 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:48
26 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:49
27 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 01:50
28 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:51
29 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:53
30 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:54
31 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 02:05
32 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:06
33 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
34 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 02:08
35 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 02:13
36 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 02:15
37 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 02:25
38 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 02:25
39 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:26
40 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:28
41 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 02:31
42 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 02:31
43 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:31
44 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 02:32
45 Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 02:39
46 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:41
47 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 02:45
48 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 02:45
49 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:50
50 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:00
51 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 03:00
52 Michael Schär CCC Team + 03:03
53 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:03
54 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:04
55 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:04
56 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 03:08
57 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 03:09
58 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 03:09
59 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:10
60 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 03:11
61 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:13
62 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 03:14
63 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 03:14
64 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 03:21
65 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:23
66 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:24
67 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 03:25
68 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:25
69 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 03:31
70 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 03:32
71 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 03:32
72 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:33
73 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 03:38
74 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 03:38
75 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 03:41
76 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:41
77 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:44
78 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 03:44
79 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 03:49
80 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 03:50
81 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 03:51
82 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:51
83 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 03:52
84 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 03:53
85 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 03:58
86 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 03:59
87 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 04:01
88 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 04:02
89 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 04:03
90 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 04:06
91 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:07
92 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 04:07
93 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 04:07
94 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 04:09
95 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:10
96 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:12
97 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 04:14
98 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:20
99 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:21
100 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:22
101 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 04:23
102 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 04:23
103 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:24
104 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:24
105 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:25
106 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:26
107 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:27
108 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 04:28
109 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 04:30
110 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 04:31
111 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 04:31
112 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 04:33
113 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 04:34
114 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 04:35
115 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 04:35
116 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:36
117 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 04:37
118 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 04:37
119 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:38
120 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 04:39
121 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 04:40
122 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 04:43
123 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 04:43
124 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 04:43
125 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:45
126 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 04:45
127 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:46
128 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:46
129 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 04:46
130 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:52
131 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 04:55
132 Michael Woods EF Education First + 04:55
133 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 04:57
134 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:02
135 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 05:03
136 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05:07
137 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 05:08
138 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:10
139 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:10
140 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:11
141 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:12
142 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 05:16
143 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 05:20
144 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:20
145 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 05:23
146 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:35
147 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:41
148 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 05:44
149 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 05:48
150 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 05:49
151 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 05:49
152 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 05:50
153 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:53
154 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:53
155 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 05:57
156 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 05:59
157 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 06:06
158 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 06:07
159 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:14
160 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 06:15
161 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 06:19
162 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 06:25
163 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:45
164 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 06:55
165 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 06:55
DNF Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step 53:01:09
02 - Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 01:26
03 1 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:12
04 2 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:44
05 2 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 02:52
06 1 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:04
07 3 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 03:22
08 4 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 03:54
09 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03:55
10 3 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 03:55
11 2 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 04:15
12 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 04:29
13 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04:29
14 3 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:34
15 4 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 04:44
16 5 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 05:34
17 3 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 05:46
18 2 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 06:00
19 2 Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 06:07
20 2 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:10
21 2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 06:28
22 6 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:39
23 1 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 07:46
24 2 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 08:34
25 - Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:02
26 - Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 09:43
27 - Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 14:25
28 1 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 15:55
29 1 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:34
30 1 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 17:50
31 1 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 19:20
32 2 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 19:51
33 - Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 23:07
34 - Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 25:23
35 - Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 25:24
36 1 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25:41
37 2 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 27:07
38 2 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 28:02
39 3 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 28:07
40 2 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 28:55
41 3 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 29:12
42 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 29:38
43 3 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 30:21
44 2 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:25
45 2 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 30:36
46 1 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 32:09
47 3 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 32:51
48 1 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 33:37
49 3 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 34:02
50 2 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 34:06
51 2 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 35:04
52 1 Michael Woods EF Education First + 35:49
53 - Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 38:01
54 - Simon Clarke EF Education First + 38:18
55 1 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 38:44
56 2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 39:58
57 - Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 40:49
58 3 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 40:54
59 2 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 41:38
60 1 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 41:57
61 1 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 42:43
62 1 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 43:08
63 1 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 44:39
64 1 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 44:55
65 1 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 47:42
66 1 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 48:44
67 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 50:02
68 2 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 51:04
69 4 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 51:29
70 1 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 52:12
71 1 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 52:26
72 2 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 53:03
73 2 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 53:41
74 1 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 54:30
75 1 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 54:43
76 1 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 55:33
77 1 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 56:59
78 1 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 57:20
79 2 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 01:00:03
80 - Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 01:00:08
81 1 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:36
82 1 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:02:09
83 2 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:03:10
84 - Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:03:21
85 3 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:08:15
86 - Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 01:09:17
87 - Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:10:52
88 1 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 01:14:56
89 3 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 01:15:08
90 1 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:15:13
91 1 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:16:11
92 2 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:16:16
93 6 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:16:22
94 10 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:17:17
95 5 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 01:17:24
96 3 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:17:35
97 - Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:18:00
98 - Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:18:29
99 3 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:18:29
100 5 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 01:18:53
101 2 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:19:20
102 3 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 01:19:28
103 2 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:20:01
104 2 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:20:15
105 1 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:20:39
106 3 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 01:21:25
107 1 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 01:21:58
108 1 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 01:23:32
109 1 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 01:24:04
110 1 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:24:08
111 4 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 01:24:56
112 1 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 01:25:17
113 1 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:25:41
114 - Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:26:57
115 2 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 01:29:37
116 - Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 01:30:11
117 1 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 01:30:25
118 1 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:33:39
119 1 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 01:35:47
120 1 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 01:37:29
121 3 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:37:54
122 - Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 01:38:24
123 - Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:39:06
124 3 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:39:59
125 1 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:41:08
126 2 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:41:56
127 5 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:41:56
128 2 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:42:33
129 4 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 01:43:00
130 1 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:43:22
131 3 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:43:42
132 3 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:44:19
133 3 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:44:41
134 5 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 01:44:43
135 2 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:45:03
136 2 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 01:45:31
137 - Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:46:12
138 1 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:46:18
139 3 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46:24
140 - Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 01:46:52
141 2 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 01:48:00
142 1 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 01:50:14
143 8 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 01:52:06
144 13 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:52:15
145 2 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:52:16
146 2 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:52:21
147 2 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 01:52:51
148 5 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:52:53
149 5 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 01:53:03
150 2 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:54:11
151 5 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 01:54:12
152 2 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:54:13
153 2 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 01:54:22
154 5 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:54:35
155 4 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 01:55:19
156 5 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:55:33
157 1 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:55:51
158 4 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:55:53
159 1 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 01:56:09
160 2 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:57:40
161 1 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:57:45
162 1 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:03:35
163 1 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:03:49
164 1 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 02:08:12
165 1 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:19:45
Information
Nation France
Date 19th July
Where Pau -> Pau
What 13th stage
Distance 27.2 km
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth E.Mas
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.Wellens
Other
Embed Results