Tour de France - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal 05:00:17120
02 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 0650
03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0625
04 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 2615
05 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 265
06 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 26
07 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26
08 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 26
09 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 26
10 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 26
11 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 26
12 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 26
13 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 26
14 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 26
15 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 26
16 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 26
17 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 26
18 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 26
19 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 26
20 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 26
21 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 26
22 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
23 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 26
24 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 26
25 Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 26
26 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 26
27 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 26
28 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 26
29 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 26
30 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 26
31 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 26
32 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 26
33 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 26
34 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26
35 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 26
36 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 32
37 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 56
38 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 01:46
39 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:38
40 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 03:27
41 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:42
42 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 04:11
43 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 04:25
44 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 04:25
45 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 04:25
46 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 04:42
47 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:01
48 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 05:37
49 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 05:37
50 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 05:45
51 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:45
52 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:45
53 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 05:45
54 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:45
55 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 05:45
56 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 05:45
57 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:02
58 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 08:12
59 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 08:12
60 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 08:12
61 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 08:12
62 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 08:12
63 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 08:12
64 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:12
65 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 09:46
66 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 13:46
67 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13:46
68 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 13:46
69 Michael Woods EF Education First + 14:22
70 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 14:22
71 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 14:22
72 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 16:57
73 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:57
74 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 16:57
75 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 17:13
76 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 17:13
77 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 17:13
78 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 17:13
79 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17:13
80 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 17:13
81 Michael Schär CCC Team + 17:13
82 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 17:13
83 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 17:13
84 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 19:43
85 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:43
86 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:43
87 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 19:43
88 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 19:43
89 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:43
90 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 19:43
91 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 19:43
92 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 19:43
93 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 19:43
94 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 19:43
95 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 19:43
96 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 19:43
97 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 19:43
98 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 19:43
99 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 19:43
100 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 19:43
101 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 19:43
102 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 19:43
103 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 19:43
104 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 19:43
105 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 19:43
106 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:43
107 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 19:43
108 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 19:43
109 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:43
110 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 19:43
111 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 19:43
112 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 19:43
113 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 23:47
114 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 23:47
115 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 23:47
116 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:47
117 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 23:47
118 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:47
119 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 23:47
120 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 23:47
121 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:47
122 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:47
123 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 23:47
124 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 23:47
125 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 23:47
126 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 23:47
127 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:47
128 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 23:47
129 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 23:47
130 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 23:55
131 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 26:32
132 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:32
133 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 26:32
134 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 26:32
135 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 26:32
136 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:32
137 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26:32
138 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:32
139 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 26:32
140 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:32
141 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26:32
142 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 26:32
143 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 26:32
144 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 26:32
145 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 26:32
146 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 26:32
147 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:32
148 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:32
149 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:32
150 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:32
151 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26:32
152 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 26:32
153 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 26:32
154 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:32
155 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:32
156 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 26:32
157 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 26:32
158 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 26:32
159 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 26:32
160 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:32
161 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:32
162 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 26:32
163 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:32
164 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 26:32
165 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 26:32
166 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:32
167 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:32
168 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26:32
169 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 26:32
170 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 26:32
171 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29:44
172 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 29:44
DNS Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step 34:17:59
02 1 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 23
03 4 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 53
04 - George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:10
05 - Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 01:12
06 - Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 01:16
07 1 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:27
08 2 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 01:38
09 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:42
10 2 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:45
11 2 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:46
12 2 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:47
13 2 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:02
14 2 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 02:04
15 2 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 02:06
16 2 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 02:09
17 2 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 02:15
18 3 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 02:19
19 3 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02:45
20 3 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:46
21 3 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:54
22 3 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:18
23 3 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:20
24 3 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:26
25 3 Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 03:28
26 3 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 03:48
27 3 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:50
28 8 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 06:18
29 5 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 10:12
30 1 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 11:07
31 4 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 13:27
32 1 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 13:38
33 5 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 14:25
34 8 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 15:23
35 26 Michael Woods EF Education First + 15:32
36 1 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 18:11
37 15 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 19:08
38 16 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 19:25
39 19 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 20:00
40 20 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:07
41 6 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:32
42 10 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 23:06
43 20 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 23:14
44 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 23:30
45 11 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 23:46
46 5 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:00
47 15 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:03
48 3 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 24:25
49 8 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 25:10
50 - Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:21
51 10 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 26:40
52 49 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 27:01
53 12 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 28:32
54 13 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 29:07
55 24 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 29:59
56 15 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 30:11
57 7 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 30:50
58 8 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 31:32
59 23 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 31:36
60 19 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 31:43
61 8 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 32:41
62 8 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 32:44
63 12 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 32:52
64 13 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 33:46
65 26 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 34:11
66 26 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 34:20
67 24 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 34:59
68 22 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 36:20
69 14 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 36:28
70 21 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 36:44
71 22 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 37:33
72 15 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 37:52
73 20 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 38:30
74 14 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 39:24
75 27 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 41:09
76 17 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 43:25
77 3 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 44:10
78 6 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 45:13
79 5 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 46:22
80 12 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 47:43
81 3 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 49:19
82 9 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 49:32
83 26 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 50:09
84 8 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 50:13
85 1 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 52:17
86 10 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 52:23
87 23 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 52:24
88 2 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 52:46
89 8 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 54:35
90 7 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 54:59
91 13 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 55:06
92 3 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 55:14
93 3 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 55:15
94 3 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 55:35
95 10 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 56:12
96 2 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 56:22
97 3 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 56:35
98 5 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 56:43
99 19 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 56:51
100 1 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 56:55
101 12 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 57:48
102 3 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 59:05
103 1 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 59:26
104 1 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:09
105 2 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:46
106 2 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 01:01:48
107 4 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 01:02:36
108 13 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:03:30
109 6 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 01:03:56
110 16 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 01:04:24
111 4 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04:26
112 8 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:05:45
113 10 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:05:57
114 8 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:07:46
115 2 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 01:08:01
116 10 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08:30
117 10 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 01:09:46
118 6 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:09:51
119 34 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:09:59
120 9 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:10:04
121 7 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:10:54
122 6 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:11:46
123 6 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 01:11:59
124 13 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:12:07
125 7 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:12:15
126 7 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:12:18
127 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:13:05
128 13 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:13:10
129 13 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:13:34
130 2 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 01:14:59
131 7 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:15:32
132 3 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 01:16:06
133 5 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 01:16:15
134 6 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 01:16:49
135 5 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:17:18
136 21 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:17:30
137 6 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:17:34
138 5 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:18:12
139 4 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:18:13
140 6 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:18:18
141 21 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:18:38
142 17 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 01:18:46
143 7 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 01:18:56
144 19 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 01:18:58
145 6 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 01:19:10
146 5 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:19:25
147 7 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19:56
148 21 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 01:20:06
149 21 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 01:20:18
150 5 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 01:20:45
151 7 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:21:04
152 7 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:21:13
153 7 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 01:21:14
154 7 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:21:21
155 7 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 01:21:51
156 7 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 01:21:56
157 7 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:21:58
158 6 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:22:35
159 5 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 01:23:21
160 4 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 01:23:56
161 3 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:24:30
162 3 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:25:05
163 2 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:25:20
164 - Thomas Scully EF Education First + 01:25:47
165 - Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:26:05
166 - Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 01:26:08
167 - Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:26:38
168 - Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:26:50
169 2 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:28:20
170 2 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:28:31
171 2 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:28:38
172 2 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:38:42
Information
Nation France
Date 13th July
Where Mâcon -> Saint-Étienne
What 8th stage
Distance 200 km
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth G.Ciccone
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.Wellens
Combative T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results