Tour de France - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida 04:29:03120
02 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 1150
03 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:0525
04 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 01:4415
05 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 01:465
06 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:46
07 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:51
08 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:51
09 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:53
10 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:53
11 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 01:53
12 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 01:53
13 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:58
14 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 01:58
15 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 02:02
16 Michael Woods EF Education First + 02:02
17 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:02
18 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:17
19 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02:19
20 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:19
21 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:27
22 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:35
23 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 02:35
24 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:44
25 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
26 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:52
27 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:53
28 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 03:05
29 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:05
30 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 03:18
31 Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 03:26
32 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 05:10
33 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:20
34 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 05:44
35 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 06:08
36 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 06:36
37 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 06:44
38 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 07:23
39 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 08:00
40 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 08:37
41 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 09:09
42 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 09:36
43 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:14
44 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:33
45 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 10:46
46 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 11:12
47 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 11:12
48 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 11:42
49 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 12:20
50 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 13:13
51 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 13:28
52 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 13:28
53 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:40
54 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 13:43
55 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 13:45
56 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:45
57 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 13:54
58 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:38
59 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:46
60 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 14:46
61 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 14:51
62 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 14:51
63 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14:51
64 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 14:51
65 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 14:51
66 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 14:51
67 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 14:51
68 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 14:55
69 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 14:55
70 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 14:55
71 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 15:16
72 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 15:16
73 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:30
74 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:30
75 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 15:50
76 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 17:39
77 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17:46
78 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 17:46
79 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 17:46
80 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 17:46
81 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17:46
82 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 17:46
83 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 18:27
84 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 18:34
85 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 18:34
86 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:37
87 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 18:37
88 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 18:39
89 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:43
90 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 19:04
91 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 19:16
92 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 19:28
93 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 19:28
94 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 20:02
95 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 20:02
96 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:02
97 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 20:02
98 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 20:02
99 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 20:02
100 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 20:02
101 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 20:02
102 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 20:02
103 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 20:02
104 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 20:02
105 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 20:02
106 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 20:02
107 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 20:02
108 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 20:02
109 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20:02
110 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 20:02
111 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 20:02
112 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 20:02
113 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 20:02
114 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:02
115 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 20:02
116 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 20:02
117 Michael Schär CCC Team + 20:02
118 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20:02
119 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:02
120 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 20:15
121 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 20:17
122 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 20:20
123 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 20:20
124 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 20:25
125 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 20:28
126 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 20:28
127 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:28
128 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:38
129 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:38
130 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:38
131 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 20:38
132 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 20:38
133 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 20:38
134 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:38
135 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 20:38
136 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20:38
137 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 20:38
138 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 20:43
139 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:50
140 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20:54
141 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 20:54
142 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:23
143 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 22:15
144 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:15
145 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:36
146 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:48
147 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:50
148 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 22:50
149 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:50
150 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 22:50
151 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 22:50
152 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 22:50
153 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 22:57
154 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:58
155 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:58
156 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 22:58
157 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:58
158 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:08
159 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:18
160 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 23:25
161 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:27
162 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:35
163 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 23:39
164 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 23:39
165 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:39
166 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:42
167 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 23:58
168 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 24:10
169 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:15
170 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 24:20
171 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:21
172 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 25:21
173 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:38
174 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:42
DNS Patrick Bevin CCC Team
DNF Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Pos Rider Team Time
01 41 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 23:14:55
02 1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06
03 52 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 32
04 - George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 47
05 2 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 49
06 - Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 53
07 6 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 58
08 5 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:04
09 2 Michael Woods EF Education First + 01:13
10 4 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 01:15
11 14 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:19
12 17 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:22
13 5 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:23
14 9 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:24
15 37 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:39
16 21 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:41
17 22 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:43
18 17 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 01:46
19 1 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 01:52
20 1 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:56
21 22 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 01:56
22 23 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02:22
23 5 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:23
24 2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:31
25 13 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:55
26 20 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:57
27 24 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:03
28 5 Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 03:05
29 24 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 03:25
30 24 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:27
31 12 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 05:25
32 27 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 06:36
33 18 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 07:13
34 30 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 08:47
35 27 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 08:59
36 13 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 10:03
37 13 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 11:47
38 31 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 12:00
39 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 13:03
40 38 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:20
41 31 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 14:02
42 16 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 14:31
43 7 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 14:39
44 3 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 14:40
45 22 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 15:11
46 2 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 15:19
47 18 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:11
48 13 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 16:23
49 9 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:45
50 10 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:53
51 31 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 17:06
52 20 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 17:25
53 41 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 17:45
54 30 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 17:53
55 16 Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:53
56 8 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 18:06
57 26 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:15
58 18 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 18:45
59 54 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 19:02
60 44 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 19:18
61 34 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 19:28
62 45 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 19:37
63 29 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 19:41
64 55 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:48
65 18 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 20:10
66 - Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 20:12
67 11 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 21:18
68 5 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 21:19
69 6 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 21:22
70 13 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 21:24
71 8 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 22:50
72 5 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 24:03
73 1 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 24:14
74 6 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 25:48
75 7 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 26:25
76 38 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 26:26
77 18 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 27:07
78 8 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:09
79 27 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:38
80 6 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 27:52
81 1 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 28:30
82 4 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 29:24
83 10 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 29:40
84 3 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:41
85 36 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 30:51
86 2 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 31:11
87 11 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 31:15
88 1 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 32:03
89 1 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 32:28
90 18 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 33:17
91 7 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 33:42
92 9 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 34:43
93 - Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 35:07
94 25 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 36:08
95 10 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 36:12
96 14 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 36:32
97 11 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 37:03
98 19 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 37:30
99 16 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 38:05
100 16 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 38:48
101 7 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 38:50
102 6 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 39:12
103 11 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 39:13
104 1 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 39:41
105 6 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 39:48
106 15 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 40:09
107 20 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 40:19
108 19 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 40:43
109 39 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 41:04
110 10 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 41:29
111 14 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 41:36
112 8 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 42:06
113 1 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 42:08
114 9 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 42:12
115 2 Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43:07
116 9 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 43:19
117 15 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 44:25
118 - Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 45:17
119 3 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 45:30
120 - Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:40
121 12 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 45:46
122 11 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 45:50
123 31 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 47:41
124 2 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 48:02
125 2 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 48:30
126 2 Michael Schär CCC Team + 48:47
127 2 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 49:14
128 14 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 49:17
129 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 49:21
130 5 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 49:36
131 2 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 49:55
132 1 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 49:58
133 1 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 50:06
134 2 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 50:14
135 10 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 51:05
136 35 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 51:16
137 3 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 51:39
138 3 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 51:43
139 13 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 51:43
140 5 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 51:49
141 6 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 51:57
142 9 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52:16
143 7 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 52:28
144 6 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52:41
145 8 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 53:20
146 9 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 53:38
147 8 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 53:48
148 9 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 53:54
149 17 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 54:33
150 17 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 54:37
151 2 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 54:42
152 10 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 54:44
153 21 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 54:45
154 11 Giacomo Nizzolo Dimension Data + 55:22
155 31 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 55:26
156 10 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 55:27
157 14 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 56:05
158 14 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 56:06
159 1 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 56:26
160 1 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 56:32
161 1 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57:08
162 3 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 57:13
163 - Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 57:17
164 8 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 57:25
165 6 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 57:27
166 6 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 57:43
167 3 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 58:38
168 - Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 58:46
169 5 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 58:49
170 1 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 58:51
171 7 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 59:36
172 3 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:00:09
173 - Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:02:09
174 2 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:04:36
Information
Nation France
Date 11th July
Where Mulhouse -> La Planche des Belles Filles
What 6th stage
Distance 160.5 km
Leader G.Ciccone
Youth G.Ciccone
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.Wellens
Combative T.Wellens
Other
Embed Results