Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (284) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos 82:57:006001000
02 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Ineos + 01:11480800
03 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:31360675
04 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:56300575
05 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:05270475
06 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 04:23240400
07 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 05:15216325
08 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 05:30192275
09 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 06:12174225
10 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arka - Samsic + 07:32156175
11 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 12:42144150
12 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:08132125
13 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 23:58120105
14 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 27:3610885
15 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:239675
16 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 36:099070
17 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 44:298465
18 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 45:217860
19 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 48:527255
20 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 51:576650
21 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 56:476040
22 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 58:205440
23 Laurens De Plus 1995 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:02:444840
24 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:04:404240
25 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:04:403640
26 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 01:12:253030
27 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 01:12:362430
28 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:14:581830
29 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:16:501230
30 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:20:07630
31 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 01:20:4925
32 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 01:21:0025
33 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:21:1725
34 Mickal Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22:3225
35 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:24:3525
36 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 01:27:5625
37 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 01:35:4525
38 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:36:5925
39 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:37:0225
40 Lennard Kmna 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:39:3625
41 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40:0720
42 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:40:1720
43 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:43:4220
44 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:44:1720
45 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 01:47:2020
46 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 01:51:3820
47 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:52:3720
48 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53:5120
49 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:53:5420
50 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Ineos + 01:54:2220
51 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:55:5715
52 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:57:3815
53 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:59:0215
54 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:59:1015
55 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:59:5515
56 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:03:0010
57 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:05:3510
58 Damiano Caruso 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 02:07:1510
59 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 02:07:2810
60 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:10:3310
61 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 02:11:43
62 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 02:12:00
63 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 02:13:25
64 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:14:28
65 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 02:15:03
66 Rein Taarame 1987 Total Direct Energie + 02:15:42
67 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 02:16:34
68 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:16:43
69 Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First + 02:19:06
70 Michael Schr 1986 CCC Team + 02:19:45
71 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:19:52
72 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:24:58
73 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 02:26:36
74 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arka - Samsic + 02:28:04
75 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 02:28:07
76 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 02:28:19
77 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 02:32:14
78 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arka - Samsic + 02:33:02
79 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 02:35:51
80 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 02:38:26
81 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 02:39:50
82 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:44:24
83 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 02:46:14
84 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 02:47:23
85 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:48:27
86 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:49:25
87 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:51:36
88 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:53:25
89 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:54:56
90 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arka - Samsic + 02:55:03
91 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:56:11
92 Amal Moinard 1982 Team Arka - Samsic + 02:59:17
93 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:00:37
94 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:01:43
95 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 03:01:47
96 Stefan Kng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 03:02:38
97 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:02:42
98 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 03:03:49
99 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:04:34
100 Stphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:05:15
101 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:06:54
102 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 03:08:49
103 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arka - Samsic + 03:12:17
104 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 03:12:22
105 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 03:13:05
106 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 03:13:36
107 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 03:15:24
108 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:17:08
109 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:18:36
110 Sven Erik Bystrm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 03:19:40
111 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:19:58
112 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:22:22
113 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:25:57
114 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 03:26:03
115 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:27:10
116 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 03:27:43
117 Mads Wrtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:29:22
118 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 03:31:36
119 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 03:33:43
120 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:34:00
121 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 03:35:12
122 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:38:18
123 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arka - Samsic + 03:43:22
124 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 03:44:10
125 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 03:44:48
126 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 03:45:11
127 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 03:46:34
128 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:47:15
129 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 03:49:45
130 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:52:37
131 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 03:53:11
132 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 03:54:34
133 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:54:37
134 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 03:54:51
135 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 03:56:52
136 Aim De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:57:05
137 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 03:59:44
138 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:00:20
139 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 04:01:05
140 Amund Grndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:02:02
141 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:02:18
142 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 04:03:56
143 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 04:05:32
144 Andr Greipel 1982 Team Arka - Samsic + 04:07:00
145 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:07:10
146 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:07:32
147 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 04:07:48
148 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:08:17
149 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:10:05
150 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 04:13:43
151 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:14:39
152 Michael Mrkv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:19:33
153 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:29:07
154 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:31:43
155 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 04:34:23
DNF Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team
DNF Luis Len Snchez 1983 Astana Pro Team
DNF Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Lukas Pstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team
DNF Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team
DNF Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First
DNF Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data
DNF Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos
DNF Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Wout Van Aert 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Sren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb
DNF Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb
DNF Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie
DNF Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - July 6th-28th
Classification GT1