Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2017 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (604) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 09.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac 05:07:22100
02 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Sunweb + 0080
03 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0060
04 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0050
05 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0045
06 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0040
07 George Bennett 1990 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1536
08 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 01:1532
09 Daniel Martin 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1529
10 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:1526
11 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 01:1524
12 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 03:3222
13 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 03:3220
14 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 03:3218
15 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:1916
16 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:1915
17 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 04:1914
18 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 04:1913
19 Primoz Roglic 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:1912
20 Alberto Contador 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 04:1911
21 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 04:5010
22 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:179
23 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:178
24 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:137
25 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 07:136
26 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 08:075
27 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 08:074
28 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 08:073
29 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Quick-Step Floors + 12:562
30 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 12:561
31 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:19
32 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 14:19
33 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 14:19
34 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Orica - Scott + 18:21
35 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:21
36 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 18:21
37 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:21
38 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 21:53
39 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 25:04
40 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 25:04
41 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 25:04
42 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 25:04
43 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 26:07
44 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 26:07
45 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 26:07
46 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 27:10
47 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 27:10
48 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 27:10
49 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 27:10
50 Serge Pauwels 1983 Team Dimension Data + 27:10
51 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 27:10
52 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:10
53 Paul Martens 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 27:10
54 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 27:10
55 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 27:10
56 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 27:10
57 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 27:10
58 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 27:10
59 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:10
60 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:10
61 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 27:10
62 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 27:10
63 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 27:10
64 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 27:10
65 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 27:10
66 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 27:10
67 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 27:10
68 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 27:10
69 Ondrej Cink 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 27:10
70 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 27:10
71 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha + 27:10
72 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 27:10
73 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 27:10
74 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha + 27:10
75 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 27:10
76 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 27:10
77 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek - Segafredo + 27:10
78 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 27:10
79 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 27:10
80 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 27:10
81 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 27:10
82 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:10
83 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty-Groupe + 27:10
84 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 27:10
85 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:10
86 Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 27:10
87 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - Scott + 27:10
88 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 27:10
89 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 27:10
90 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 27:10
91 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 27:10
92 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 27:10
93 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 27:10
94 Romain Hardy 1988 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 27:10
95 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 27:10
96 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 27:10
97 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 27:10
98 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 27:10
99 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team Dimension Data + 27:10
100 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 27:10
101 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 27:10
102 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:10
103 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 27:10
104 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 27:10
105 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 27:10
106 Javier Moreno 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 27:10
107 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 27:10
108 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 27:10
109 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 27:10
110 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 27:10
111 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - Scott + 27:10
112 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 29:15
113 Timo Roosen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 29:15
114 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 29:15
115 Jack Bauer 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 29:15
116 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 29:15
117 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - Scott + 29:15
118 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 29:15
119 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - Scott + 29:15
120 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 31:23
121 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 31:23
122 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 31:23
123 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 31:23
124 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 33:12
125 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 33:12
126 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 33:12
127 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 33:12
128 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 33:12
129 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 33:12
130 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 33:12
131 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 33:12
132 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 33:12
133 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 35:53
134 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 35:53
135 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 36:11
136 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 36:21
137 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 36:21
138 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 37:26
139 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 37:26
140 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 37:26
141 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 37:26
142 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:26
143 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 37:26
144 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 37:26
145 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 37:26
146 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - Scott + 37:26
147 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 37:26
148 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37:26
149 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 37:26
150 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37:26
151 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 37:26
152 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37:26
153 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 37:26
154 Marcel Kittel 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 37:26
155 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 37:26
156 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 37:26
157 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:26
158 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37:26
159 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:26
160 Laurent Pichon 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 37:26
161 Tom Leezer 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 37:26
162 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 37:26
163 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:26
164 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 37:26
165 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha + 37:26
166 Borut Bozic 1980 Bahrain - Merida + 37:26
167 Robert Wagner 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 37:26
168 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 37:26
169 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 37:26
170 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 37:26
171 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 37:26
172 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 37:26
173 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 37:26
174 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 37:26
175 Taylor Phinney 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 37:26
176 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 37:26
177 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37:26
178 Davide Cimolai 1989 FDJ + 37:26
179 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 37:26
180 Yohann Gčne 1981 Direct Energie + 37:26
181 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 37:49
OOT Matteo Trentin 1989 Quick-Step Floors
OOT Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe
OOT Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ
OOT Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ
OOT Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 FDJ
OOT Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ
OOT Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data
DNF Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky
DNF Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Robert Gesink 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky 38:26:28
02 1 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 18
03 4 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 51
04 7 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 55
05 10 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:37
06 2 Daniel Martin 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 01:44
07 1 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 02:02
08 1 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02:13
09 7 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 03:06
10 12 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:53
11 2 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 05:00
12 4 Alberto Contador 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 05:15
13 1 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:30
14 11 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 06:18
15 6 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 06:55
16 7 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 06:58
17 13 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:56
18 4 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:46
19 8 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 10:34
20 9 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 11:43
21 21 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Sunweb + 14:11
22 2 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:23
23 25 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 18:44
24 17 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:02
25 1 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Orica - Scott + 21:06
26 17 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:08
27 30 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 22:55
28 17 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 23:05
29 26 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 25:44
30 7 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 26:10
31 14 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 29:11
32 14 Serge Pauwels 1983 Team Dimension Data + 29:14
33 14 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 29:28
34 3 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 31:24
35 3 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 31:50
36 10 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - Scott + 32:03
37 39 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 32:58
38 9 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 33:25
39 11 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 34:51
40 7 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek - Segafredo + 36:30
41 7 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 36:38
42 7 Romain Hardy 1988 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 36:52
43 33 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:26
44 22 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 37:40
45 9 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 38:34
46 6 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 39:28
47 9 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 39:39
48 9 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 40:27
49 5 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 42:04
50 20 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 42:40
51 2 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 42:50
52 2 Ondrej Cink 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 43:22
53 2 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 43:30
54 2 Rudy Molard 1989 FDJ + 43:39
55 25 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Quick-Step Floors + 43:43
56 3 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 43:55
57 1 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 46:39
58 1 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 47:32
59 1 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 48:04
60 2 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 49:19
61 6 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 49:37
62 24 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 49:44
63 - Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 50:19
64 - Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 50:22
65 - Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 50:27
66 2 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 50:44
67 2 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 51:01
68 3 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 52:02
69 3 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 52:04
70 16 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 54:19
71 3 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 54:26
72 3 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - Scott + 55:44
73 4 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 56:01
74 49 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 56:27
75 2 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 56:51
76 2 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 57:07
77 2 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - Scott + 57:45
78 3 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 57:59
79 8 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 58:14
80 19 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 58:27
81 33 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 58:31
82 2 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 59:13
83 7 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 59:38
84 2 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:00:15
85 3 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:00:38
86 3 Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 01:00:38
87 5 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 01:01:13
88 3 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 01:01:28
89 4 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 01:01:31
90 4 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:01:37
91 5 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:02:23
92 1 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - Scott + 01:02:55
93 15 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 01:02:56
94 6 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:03:03
95 6 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:03:37
96 8 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:04:27
97 10 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:04:50
98 15 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:04:57
99 10 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:27
100 12 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 01:05:52
101 1 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 01:05:56
102 11 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:05:58
103 12 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:06:42
104 12 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:06:46
105 12 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team Dimension Data + 01:07:42
106 12 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:08:24
107 15 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:09:03
108 22 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:09:03
109 15 Javier Moreno 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:09:23
110 16 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 01:09:28
111 16 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:10:42
112 1 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:11:50
113 18 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:12:03
114 17 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 01:12:16
115 17 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:12:38
116 18 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:12:52
117 18 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:12:54
118 21 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 01:13:00
119 21 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:13:05
120 21 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 01:13:10
121 18 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 01:13:43
122 19 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:14:22
123 18 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 01:14:43
124 18 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 01:14:47
125 4 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 01:14:49
126 7 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:14:55
127 26 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:15:01
128 8 Jack Bauer 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 01:15:23
129 19 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:16:02
130 13 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:16:21
131 11 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 01:17:23
132 24 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 01:17:47
133 8 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:18:07
134 24 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:18:16
135 16 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:18:45
136 16 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:19:06
137 - Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:19:32
138 6 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 01:20:22
139 28 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 01:20:54
140 12 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - Scott + 01:21:07
141 6 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 01:21:09
142 13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:21:22
143 2 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 01:23:34
144 6 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 01:23:47
145 5 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:24:19
146 5 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:24:25
147 5 Laurent Pichon 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:24:26
148 28 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:24:57
149 3 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 01:25:05
150 2 Marcel Kittel 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 01:26:09
151 2 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 01:26:30
152 1 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 01:26:57
153 1 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 01:27:57
154 1 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 01:27:57
155 2 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:28:20
156 3 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:28:33
157 20 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:29:10
158 2 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:29:21
159 2 Yohann Gčne 1981 Direct Energie + 01:29:42
160 2 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:29:45
161 11 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:29:51
162 13 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 01:30:54
163 - Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 01:30:55
164 1 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 01:30:58
165 1 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:31:04
166 2 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 01:31:48
167 2 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:32:24
168 2 Taylor Phinney 1990 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 01:33:35
169 4 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 01:34:12
170 4 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:34:55
171 7 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 01:35:33
172 7 Borut Bozic 1980 Bahrain - Merida + 01:35:41
173 14 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:37:31
174 7 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:38:25
175 13 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:39:27
176 8 Davide Cimolai 1989 FDJ + 01:40:51
177 8 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:41:10
178 8 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:41:43
179 10 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:51:39
180 12 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 01:56:00
181 12 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 01:56:55

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France
09.stage Mountain
181.5 km
Nantua -> Chambéry
July 9th (2017)
Leader C.Froome
Youth S.Yates
Points M.Kittel
Mountain W.Barguil
Combative W.Barguil