Tour de France - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Warren Barguil Sunweb 04:40:33
02 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 20
03 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 20
04 Chris Froome Sky + 20
05 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 22
06 Mikel Landa Sky + 32
07 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 37
08 Daniel Martin Quick-Step Floors + 39
09 Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 59
10 Alberto Contador Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
11 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 01:18
12 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 01:22
13 Fabio Aru Astana + 01:22
14 Tony Gallopin Lotto-Soudal + 01:37
15 Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:54
16 Mikel Nieve Sky + 02:15
17 Alexey Lutsenko Astana + 02:54
18 Andrew Talansky Cannondale-Drapac + 03:01
19 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 03:01
20 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 03:04
21 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 03:17
22 Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 03:23
23 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:34
24 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 03:49
25 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 03:54
26 Romain Hardy Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03:54
27 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 03:58
28 Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott + 04:08
29 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 04:13
30 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 04:15
31 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:15
32 Rudy Molard FDJ + 04:40
33 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 04:59
34 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 06:21
35 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 06:41
36 Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 06:41
37 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 06:41
38 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 06:41
39 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 06:41
40 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 07:20
41 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 07:41
42 Sergio Henao Sky + 08:12
43 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 08:30
44 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 08:30
45 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 08:43
46 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 08:48
47 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 09:27
48 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 10:34
49 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 10:34
50 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 10:46
51 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 10:57
52 Andrey Zeits Astana + 11:30
53 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 11:37
54 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 12:01
55 Michael Valgren Astana + 12:01
56 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 12:01
57 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 12:07
58 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 12:48
59 Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13:00
60 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 13:40
61 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 13:41
62 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 13:41
63 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 13:41
64 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 14:40
65 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 14:40
66 Damien Howson Orica-Scott + 16:10
67 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 16:10
68 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 16:39
69 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 16:52
70 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 17:42
71 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 17:42
72 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 17:42
73 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 17:42
74 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 17:42
75 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 17:42
76 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 17:42
77 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 17:42
78 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie + 17:50
79 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18:26
80 Elie Gesbert Fortuneo-Oscaro + 18:26
81 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo-Oscaro + 18:26
82 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 18:44
83 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 18:44
84 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 19:42
85 Florian Vachon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 19:42
86 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 20:03
87 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 22:19
88 Esteban Chaves Orica-Scott + 22:19
89 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 22:43
90 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 23:50
91 Andriy Grivko Astana + 23:50
92 Dion Smith Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 23:50
93 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 23:50
94 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 23:50
95 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 23:50
96 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 23:50
97 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 23:50
98 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 23:50
99 Andrey Amador Movistar + 23:50
100 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 23:50
101 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 23:50
102 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 23:50
103 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 23:50
104 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 23:50
105 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 23:50
106 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 24:19
107 Nils Politt Katusha-Alpecin + 24:19
108 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 25:46
109 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 25:46
110 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 25:46
111 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 25:48
112 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 26:05
113 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 26:26
114 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 26:26
115 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac + 27:28
116 Christian Knees Sky + 28:33
117 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 28:33
118 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 28:33
119 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 28:33
120 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 28:33
121 Yoann Offredo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 28:33
122 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 28:33
123 Luke Rowe Sky + 28:33
124 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 28:33
125 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 28:33
126 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 28:33
127 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 28:33
128 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 28:33
129 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 28:33
130 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 28:33
131 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 28:33
132 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 28:33
133 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 28:33
134 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 28:33
135 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 28:33
136 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 28:33
137 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 28:33
138 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 28:33
139 Pawel Poljanski Bora-Hansgrohe + 28:33
140 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 28:33
141 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 28:33
142 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 28:33
143 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 28:33
144 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 28:33
145 Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 28:33
146 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 28:33
147 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 28:33
148 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 28:33
149 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 28:33
150 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 28:33
151 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 28:33
152 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 28:33
153 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 28:33
154 Borut Bozic Bahrain-Merida + 28:33
155 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie + 29:02
156 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 29:18
157 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 29:56
158 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 29:56
159 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 29:56
160 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 29:56
161 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 29:56
162 Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin + 29:56
163 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie + 29:56
164 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 30:43
165 Davide Cimolai FDJ + 31:40
166 Julien Simon Cofidis + 31:53
167 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 31:53
168 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 31:53
169 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 31:57
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Sky 78:08:19
02 1 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 23
03 1 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 29
04 1 Mikel Landa Sky + 01:36
05 1 Fabio Aru Astana + 01:55
06 - Daniel Martin Quick-Step Floors + 02:56
07 - Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 04:46
08 - Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 06:52
09 1 Warren Barguil Sunweb + 08:22
10 1 Alberto Contador Trek-Segafredo + 08:34
11 - Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 13:41
12 - Nairo Quintana Movistar + 13:52
13 1 Mikel Nieve Sky + 23:11
14 1 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 23:33
15 - Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 31:01
16 - Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Oscaro + 35:06
17 1 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 36:25
18 1 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 37:31
19 - Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 40:49
20 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 47:03
21 1 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 50:53
22 1 Tony Gallopin Lotto-Soudal + 52:39
23 1 Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott + 57:45
24 1 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:19
25 3 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:34
26 2 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 01:11:36
27 1 Sergio Henao Sky + 01:13:11
28 1 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 01:16:01
29 - Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18:14
30 1 Romain Hardy Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:21:28
31 4 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 01:30:00
32 5 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 01:31:16
33 - Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01:31:43
34 2 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 01:32:50
35 1 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:36:47
36 6 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:39:06
37 2 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:43:37
38 2 Rudy Molard FDJ + 01:44:07
39 7 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 01:44:45
40 1 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01:45:02
41 2 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 01:45:40
42 4 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 01:54:33
43 1 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 01:56:26
44 - Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:57:17
45 2 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 01:57:22
46 - Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00:34
47 8 Andrew Talansky Cannondale-Drapac + 02:01:13
48 - Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 02:01:32
49 3 Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 02:01:45
50 - Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 02:04:40
51 6 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02:05:56
52 4 Pierre Rolland Cannondale-Drapac + 02:06:40
53 2 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02:11:37
54 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:12:19
55 3 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 02:15:15
56 7 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 02:15:18
57 3 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 02:16:44
58 1 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 02:17:53
59 10 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 02:20:07
60 5 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 02:21:24
61 4 Esteban Chaves Orica-Scott + 02:23:29
62 2 Michael Valgren Astana + 02:23:32
63 1 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24:27
64 2 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 02:26:39
65 5 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02:28:01
66 5 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 02:31:50
67 - Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 02:32:18
68 - Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:33:14
69 9 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 02:34:12
70 1 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 02:35:54
71 13 Alexey Lutsenko Astana + 02:36:09
72 6 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 02:36:25
73 3 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 02:38:41
74 1 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 02:38:56
75 8 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 02:40:44
76 2 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 02:41:17
77 - Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 02:42:32
78 7 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 02:45:55
79 1 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:46:52
80 8 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 02:48:49
81 8 Pawel Poljanski Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:51:04
82 15 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 02:51:39
83 2 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 02:52:05
84 5 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 02:52:11
85 4 Andrey Amador Movistar + 02:52:24
86 2 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie + 02:53:46
87 9 Damien Howson Orica-Scott + 02:55:07
88 9 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac + 02:55:26
89 7 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 02:57:52
90 4 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 02:59:01
91 24 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 03:00:52
92 1 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 03:01:45
93 1 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 03:01:46
94 4 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 03:02:41
95 - Nils Politt Katusha-Alpecin + 03:02:51
96 3 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:03:48
97 10 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:03:51
98 2 Elie Gesbert Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03:05:13
99 5 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 03:07:00
100 2 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:07:11
101 6 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 03:08:05
102 9 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 03:08:07
103 2 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 03:11:05
104 5 Florian Vachon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03:11:09
105 6 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 03:12:32
106 1 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 03:14:38
107 3 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 03:14:42
108 - Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 03:15:17
109 7 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 03:16:43
110 8 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 03:17:17
111 8 Yoann Offredo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:17:35
112 8 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 03:18:39
113 7 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 03:19:46
114 1 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 03:20:14
115 11 Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:22:21
116 4 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 03:22:35
117 5 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 03:23:10
118 4 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:25:04
119 3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 03:27:09
120 1 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 03:27:34
121 4 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 03:29:21
122 - Andriy Grivko Astana + 03:30:10
123 - Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 03:33:28
124 13 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 03:34:52
125 6 Dion Smith Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:36:03
126 12 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 03:36:44
127 6 Julien Simon Cofidis + 03:37:50
128 4 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie + 03:37:51
129 2 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:38:31
130 5 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 03:41:04
131 3 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:41:13
132 3 Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin + 03:41:14
133 1 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 03:41:24
134 1 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie + 03:43:09
135 5 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 03:43:59
136 - Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:44:12
137 11 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 03:44:15
138 4 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 03:44:48
139 3 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 03:44:54
140 5 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 03:47:12
141 2 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:47:58
142 2 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 03:48:29
143 2 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 03:49:21
144 1 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 03:49:41
145 1 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 03:51:58
146 1 Christian Knees Sky + 03:52:30
147 1 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 03:52:41
148 1 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 03:55:48
149 5 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03:56:50
150 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 03:59:16
151 - André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 03:59:44
152 - Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 04:00:10
153 - Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 04:01:19
154 4 Davide Cimolai FDJ + 04:02:49
155 - Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 04:05:11
156 - Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 04:07:41
157 - Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 04:09:58
158 - Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 04:11:50
159 - Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:12:31
160 - Albert Timmer Sunweb + 04:12:53
161 - Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 04:14:02
162 - Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 04:14:18
163 2 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 04:14:52
164 1 Borut Bozic Bahrain-Merida + 04:15:09
165 1 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 04:17:15
166 - Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:22:00
167 - Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:23:42
168 - Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:25:58
169 - Luke Rowe Sky + 04:33:04
Information
Nation France
Date 20th July
Where Briançon -> Izoard
What 18th stage
Distance 179.5 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth S.Yates
Points M.Matthews
Mountain W.Barguil
Combative D.Atapuma
Other
Embed Results