Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 2017 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Chris Froome Team Sky 86:20:55
02 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac + 54
03 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:20
04 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 02:21
05 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 03:05
06 Daniel Martin Quick-Step Floors + 04:42
07 Simon Yates Orica - Scott + 06:14
08 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 08:20
09 Alberto Contador Trek - Segafredo + 08:49
10 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb + 09:25
11 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 14:48
12 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 15:28
13 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 24:38
14 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 25:28
15 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:21
16 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Oscaro + 36:46
17 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 37:43
18 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 37:47
19 Serge Pauwels Team Dimension Data + 39:36
20 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 42:04
21 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 42:39
22 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 50:04
23 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe + 53:52
24 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott + 59:58
25 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 01:04:22
26 Romain Hardy Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:12:51
27 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:15:26
28 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 01:16:32
29 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18:45
30 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21:16
31 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha + 01:25:25
32 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:32:02
33 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 01:32:35
34 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe + 01:34:02
35 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 01:35:16
36 Rudy Molard FDJ + 01:35:55
37 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38:33
38 Primoz Roglic LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:44:41
39 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:45:23
40 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe + 01:48:11
41 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 01:50:31
42 Pierre-Luc Perichon Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:57:29
43 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Drapac + 01:57:52
44 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:59:09
45 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain - Merida + 02:00:38
46 Jarlinson Pantano Trek - Segafredo + 02:01:30
47 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott + 02:01:59
48 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:03:24
49 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 02:03:27
50 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 02:04:53
51 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:05:36
52 Haimar Zubeldia Trek - Segafredo + 02:06:30
53 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 02:06:57
54 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 02:11:54
55 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:13:23
56 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:15:28
57 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 02:17:48
58 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 02:19:14
59 Jens Keukeleire Orica - Scott + 02:22:26
60 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 02:22:44
61 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 02:25:36
62 Esteban Chaves Orica - Scott + 02:27:34
63 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 02:28:02
64 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 02:28:57
65 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:31:05
66 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 02:33:24
67 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 02:34:56
68 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:35:33
69 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 02:36:36
70 Koen De Kort Trek - Segafredo + 02:38:33
71 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:39:10
72 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 02:41:54
73 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain - Merida + 02:42:15
74 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 02:43:36
75 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha + 02:44:01
76 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:45:11
77 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 02:47:11
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 02:48:12
79 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 02:49:17
80 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:53:42
81 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:53:51
82 Paul Martens LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:54:14
83 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 02:54:48
84 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 02:54:54
85 Elie Gesbert Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:55:13
86 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 02:55:27
87 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:56:43
88 Damien Howson Orica - Scott + 02:56:57
89 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 02:57:05
90 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Drapac + 02:57:56
91 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 02:58:51
92 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:00:21
93 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 03:04:11
94 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:05:13
95 Nils Politt Team Katusha + 03:05:52
96 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 03:05:53
97 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 03:06:05
98 Michael Albasini Orica - Scott + 03:06:55
99 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 03:07:25
100 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe + 03:09:38
101 Tony Martin Team Katusha + 03:10:18
102 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 03:12:12
103 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Oscaro + 03:13:10
104 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 03:13:44
105 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 03:15:13
106 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 03:15:40
107 Scott Thwaites Team Dimension Data + 03:16:28
108 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 03:17:53
109 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 03:18:16
110 Yoann Offredo Wanty-Groupe + 03:20:50
111 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 03:20:59
112 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 03:21:15
113 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 03:22:31
114 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 03:23:00
115 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:24:42
116 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:26:58
117 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:29:21
118 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 03:30:54
119 Javier Moreno Bahrain - Merida + 03:32:06
120 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 03:32:14
121 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 03:35:14
122 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 03:36:22
123 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 03:37:04
124 Dion Smith Wanty-Groupe + 03:39:24
125 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo - Oscaro + 03:39:45
126 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 03:41:34
127 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:41:52
128 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:43:45
129 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb + 03:43:52
130 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 03:45:40
131 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:45:57
132 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe + 03:46:36
133 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:46:47
134 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 03:47:08
135 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 03:47:10
136 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 03:47:20
137 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe + 03:51:18
138 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:51:29
139 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 03:52:54
140 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 03:53:08
141 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 03:53:10
142 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 03:53:38
143 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 03:55:29
144 Christian Knees Team Sky + 03:55:31
145 Rick Zabel Team Katusha + 03:55:48
146 Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo + 03:59:06
147 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty-Groupe + 03:59:48
148 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Sunweb + 04:01:54
149 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 04:02:54
150 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha + 04:03:45
151 Mathew Hayman Orica - Scott + 04:05:17
152 Davide Cimolai FDJ + 04:06:15
153 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 04:10:18
154 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 04:10:25
155 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 04:13:50
156 Dylan Groenewegen LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:16:02
157 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb + 04:16:21
158 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 04:17:21
159 Taylor Phinney Cannondale - Drapac + 04:18:15
160 Borut Bozic Bahrain - Merida + 04:18:41
161 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:19:17
162 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 04:20:16
163 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:25:01
164 Robert Wagner LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:25:12
165 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:26:43
166 Tom Leezer LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:32:21
167 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 04:35:52
DNF Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team
DNF Ondrej Cink Bahrain - Merida
DNF Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida
DNF Richie Porte BMC Racing Team
DNF Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Mickaël Delage FDJ
DNF Arnaud Démare FDJ
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ
DNF Thibaut Pinot FDJ
DNF Arthur Vichot FDJ
DNF Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal
DNF Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team
DNF Luke Durbridge Orica - Scott
DNF Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors
DNF Marcel Kittel Quick-Step Floors
DNF Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors
DNF Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data
DNF Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data
DNF George Bennett LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Robert Gesink LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Timo Roosen LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Jos Van Emden LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Geraint Thomas Team Sky
DNF Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo
DNF Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nations France
Date July 1st-23rd
CAT GT1