Tour de France - 2016

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team 04:06:45
02 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 19
03 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 42
04 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 49
05 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:43
06 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 01:44
07 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 49
08 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 03:24
09 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 04:12
10 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 04:12
11 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 04:12
12 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 04:14
13 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 04:14
14 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 04:14
15 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 04:17
16 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 04:18
17 Wout Poels Team Sky + 04:18
18 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 04:18
19 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 04:18
20 Chris Froome Team Sky + 04:18
21 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 04:18
22 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 04:18
23 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 04:44
24 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 04:51
25 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 05:42
26 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06:46
27 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 06:55
28 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 06:55
29 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 07:03
30 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 07:09
31 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 07:40
32 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 08:04
33 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 08:49
34 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 09:10
35 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 09:10
36 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 09:49
37 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 10:21
38 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 10:40
39 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 10:58
40 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 11:27
41 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 11:59
42 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 12:17
43 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 12:17
44 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 12:17
45 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:23
46 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 12:51
47 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 12:51
48 Anthony Roux FDJ + 13:17
49 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 14:18
50 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 14:33
51 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 15:15
52 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 16:06
53 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 17:25
54 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 17:38
55 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 17:38
56 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 17:38
57 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 17:38
58 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 17:38
59 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 17:38
60 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 17:38
61 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 17:38
62 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 18:03
63 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 18:08
64 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 18:08
65 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 18:08
66 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19:57
67 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19:57
68 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 19:57
69 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19:57
70 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 19:57
71 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 20:53
72 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 20:53
73 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:53
74 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 20:53
75 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 20:53
76 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 20:53
77 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 20:53
78 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 20:53
79 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 20:53
80 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 21:08
81 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 22:09
82 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 22:35
83 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 22:35
84 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 22:59
85 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:58
86 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 26:31
87 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 26:31
88 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 26:56
89 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 26:56
90 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 27:22
91 Steve Morabito FDJ + 27:57
92 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 27:57
93 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 27:57
94 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 27:57
95 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 27:57
96 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 27:57
97 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 28:17
98 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 29:34
99 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 29:37
100 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 29:40
101 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 29:42
102 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 29:52
103 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 29:52
104 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 29:52
105 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 29:52
106 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 29:52
107 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 29:52
108 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 29:52
109 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 29:52
110 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 29:52
111 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 29:52
112 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 29:52
113 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 30:08
114 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 30:08
115 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 30:08
116 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 30:24
117 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 30:44
118 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 33:26
119 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 33:46
120 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 33:46
121 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 33:46
122 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:46
123 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 33:46
124 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 33:46
125 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 33:54
126 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 33:54
127 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 33:58
128 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33:58
129 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 33:58
130 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 33:58
131 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 34:08
132 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 34:08
133 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 34:08
134 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 34:08
135 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 34:08
136 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 34:08
137 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 34:08
138 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 34:08
139 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 34:08
140 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 34:08
141 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 34:08
142 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 34:08
143 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 34:08
144 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 34:08
145 William Bonnet FDJ + 34:08
146 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 34:08
147 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 34:08
148 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 34:08
149 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 34:08
150 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 34:08
151 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 34:08
152 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 34:08
153 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 34:08
154 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 34:08
155 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 34:08
156 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 34:08
157 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 34:08
158 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 34:08
159 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 34:08
160 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 34:08
161 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 34:32
162 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 34:32
163 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 34:34
164 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 34:34
165 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 34:34
166 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 34:34
167 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 34:34
168 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 34:34
169 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 34:34
170 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 34:34
171 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 34:34
172 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 35:00
173 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 35:28
174 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 35:28
175 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 36:19
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Team Sky 86:21:40
02 - Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 04:05
03 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 04:21
04 - Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 04:42
05 - Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 05:17
06 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 06:16
07 4 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 06:58
08 - Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 06:58
09 - Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 07:04
10 2 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 07:11
11 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 13:13
12 1 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 18:51
13 7 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 19:20
14 - Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 24:59
15 - Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 28:31
16 - Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 30:42
17 2 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 38:30
18 1 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 38:57
19 3 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 38:59
20 - Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 42:28
21 - Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 47:40
22 2 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 48:23
23 5 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 52:14
24 1 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 53:06
25 1 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 56:33
26 1 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01:03:59
27 1 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 01:04:25
28 1 Wout Poels Team Sky + 01:06:57
29 2 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:12:06
30 5 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 01:19:59
31 - Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 01:21:00
32 4 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:24:38
33 1 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25:14
34 1 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 01:27:39
35 3 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 01:32:19
36 6 Steve Morabito FDJ + 01:38:30
37 1 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 01:46:36
38 1 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 01:50:51
39 3 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 01:55:28
40 5 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:56:35
41 10 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 02:00:09
42 5 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 02:00:38
43 3 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 02:02:53
44 4 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 02:06:13
45 2 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 02:06:36
46 5 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 02:07:22
47 9 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 02:09:49
48 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 02:10:25
49 8 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 02:11:42
50 3 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13:47
51 2 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 02:15:16
52 8 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 02:17:16
53 3 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:18:05
54 4 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 02:18:24
55 4 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:21:17
56 2 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:25:45
57 2 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:27:45
58 6 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 02:28:06
59 11 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:28:27
60 - Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 02:34:15
61 3 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:41:05
62 5 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:41:52
63 8 Anthony Roux FDJ + 02:43:51
64 9 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 02:44:01
65 3 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 02:46:32
66 9 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:47:32
67 4 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 02:48:02
68 4 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:49:49
69 7 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 02:50:23
70 8 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:50:49
71 1 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 02:51:23
72 7 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 02:53:10
73 12 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:53:22
74 5 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 02:58:12
75 9 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 02:58:26
76 1 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 02:58:48
77 1 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 03:00:54
78 7 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 03:01:22
79 10 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 03:02:10
80 6 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 03:04:10
81 - Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 03:04:53
82 2 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 03:09:19
83 3 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 03:11:28
84 2 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:12:52
85 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 03:14:07
86 7 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 03:14:31
87 4 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:18:14
88 3 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 03:19:44
89 2 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 03:20:22
90 2 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:21:09
91 5 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 03:23:15
92 3 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 03:23:17
93 11 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:24:36
94 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:26:19
95 5 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 03:27:15
96 2 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 03:27:15
97 8 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 03:28:33
98 6 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 03:30:05
99 - Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:33:29
100 8 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 03:33:29
101 4 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 03:34:26
102 8 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 03:36:25
103 - Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 03:38:17
104 4 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 03:38:41
105 4 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:40:02
106 8 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:40:09
107 14 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:42:42
108 6 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 03:44:54
109 7 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:46:42
110 9 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 03:47:29
111 4 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 03:47:40
112 11 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:50:43
113 7 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 03:51:55
114 3 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 03:51:57
115 22 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 03:52:50
116 4 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 03:56:30
117 - Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 03:57:06
118 17 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 03:57:49
119 6 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 03:57:58
120 11 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 03:58:10
121 7 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 03:58:17
122 - Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:58:36
123 8 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 03:59:12
124 6 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 04:02:12
125 6 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:03:16
126 6 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 04:03:44
127 3 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 04:05:22
128 3 William Bonnet FDJ + 04:06:18
129 13 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 04:06:23
130 3 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 04:08:07
131 5 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:08:08
132 5 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 04:08:22
133 5 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 04:09:04
134 4 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 04:09:17
135 6 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 04:09:40
136 4 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 04:10:33
137 12 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 04:12:53
138 4 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:13:49
139 3 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 04:14:48
140 1 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:16:53
141 - Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 04:16:57
142 4 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 04:17:03
143 3 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:18:15
144 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:21:41
145 - Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 04:22:02
146 2 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 04:22:05
147 1 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:23:01
148 11 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:23:42
149 2 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:24:24
150 2 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 04:24:28
151 1 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 04:26:39
152 9 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 04:27:49
153 9 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 04:28:01
154 3 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:28:11
155 3 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 04:28:33
156 3 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 04:29:22
157 - Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 04:29:38
158 2 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:29:47
159 4 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 04:30:02
160 6 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 04:30:30
161 3 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:30:34
162 4 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:31:10
163 4 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 04:31:34
164 4 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 04:31:40
165 2 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:32:09
166 6 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 04:32:25
167 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 04:34:45
168 3 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 04:35:06
169 - Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 04:39:37
170 - Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 04:40:24
171 - Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:50:14
172 - Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 04:51:07
173 - Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 04:55:13
174 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 05:01:18
175 - Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 05:17:14
Information
Nation France
Date 23rd July
Where Megève -> Morzine
What 20th stage
Distance 146.5 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth A.Yates
Points P.Sagan
Mountain R.Majka
Combative J.Pantano
Other
Embed Results