Tour de France - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin 50:15
02 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:03
03 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:31
04 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 01:35
05 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 01:41
06 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:54
07 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 02:00
08 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 02:02
09 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 02:05
10 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 02:24
11 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 02:31
12 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 02:32
13 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 02:34
14 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 02:38
15 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:48
16 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 02:50
17 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 03:01
18 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 03:01
19 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 03:07
20 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03:08
21 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 03:08
22 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 03:13
23 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo + 03:15
24 Anthony Roux FDJ + 03:23
25 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 03:29
26 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 03:35
27 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 03:41
28 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 03:48
29 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 03:52
30 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:52
31 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 04:06
32 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 04:08
33 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 04:10
34 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:17
35 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 04:22
36 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:22
37 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 04:25
38 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 04:29
39 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 04:38
40 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 04:42
41 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:43
42 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 04:46
43 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:49
44 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 04:52
45 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:57
46 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:58
47 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 05:06
48 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 05:10
49 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:11
50 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 05:23
51 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 05:23
52 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 05:26
53 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 05:27
54 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 05:30
55 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:31
56 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 05:32
57 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 05:37
58 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:40
59 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 05:41
60 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 05:43
61 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 05:49
62 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:50
63 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 05:50
64 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 05:51
65 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 05:52
66 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 05:55
67 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:55
68 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 05:56
69 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 06:01
70 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:04
71 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 06:06
72 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 06:08
73 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 06:08
74 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06:13
75 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 06:14
76 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 06:15
77 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 06:15
78 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 06:17
79 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 06:20
80 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 06:21
81 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 06:22
82 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 06:23
83 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 06:23
84 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 06:32
85 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06:32
86 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 06:33
87 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 06:34
88 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 06:34
89 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 06:34
90 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 06:40
91 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 06:41
92 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 06:43
93 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 06:47
94 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 06:48
95 Wout Poels Team Sky + 06:49
96 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 06:49
97 Steve Morabito FDJ + 06:51
98 William Bonnet FDJ + 06:57
99 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 07:00
100 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 07:05
101 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 07:07
102 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 07:09
103 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 07:11
104 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 07:11
105 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 07:11
106 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 07:15
107 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 07:15
108 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 07:19
109 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:20
110 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 07:20
111 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 07:21
112 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 07:22
113 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 07:22
114 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:25
115 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 07:27
116 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:27
117 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 07:28
118 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 07:30
119 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 07:33
120 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 07:33
121 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 07:33
122 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 07:39
123 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 07:41
124 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 07:41
125 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 07:47
126 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 07:48
127 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 07:48
128 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 07:50
129 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 07:50
130 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:51
131 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 07:52
132 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 07:52
133 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 07:54
134 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 07:56
135 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 07:58
136 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 07:58
137 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 08:01
138 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:07
139 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 08:08
140 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 08:11
141 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:14
142 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 08:16
143 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:18
144 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 08:21
145 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 08:23
146 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:26
147 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 08:26
148 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 08:31
149 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 08:31
149 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 08:31
151 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:32
152 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:34
153 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 08:36
154 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 08:36
155 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 08:37
156 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:37
157 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 08:38
158 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 08:38
159 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 08:39
160 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 08:40
161 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 08:42
162 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 08:43
163 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 08:50
164 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 08:52
165 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 08:52
166 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 08:55
167 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 08:59
168 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 08:59
169 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 09:04
170 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 09:05
171 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 09:14
172 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:17
173 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:17
174 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 09:20
175 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 09:28
176 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 09:38
177 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 09:40
178 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 09:44
179 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 09:50
180 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 10:07
181 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 10:08
182 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:18
183 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 10:25
184 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 10:37
185 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:42
186 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 11:01
187 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 11:18
DNS Thibaut Pinot FDJ
DNS Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Team Sky 58:02:51
02 2 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:47
03 1 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 02:45
04 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 02:59
05 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:17
06 1 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 03:19
07 2 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04
08 3 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 04:27
09 - Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 05:03
10 2 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 05:16
11 3 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 05:24
12 - Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 05:48
13 3 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 05:54
14 1 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 06:25
15 1 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 06:48
16 1 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:23
17 1 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 11:41
18 1 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 12:28
19 - Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 15:40
20 1 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 19:02
21 1 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 20:00
22 - Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 27:52
23 - Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 27:55
24 1 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:08
25 1 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 30:49
26 - Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 32:39
27 1 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 34:49
28 1 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 36:05
29 2 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 43:15
30 2 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 44:04
31 2 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 44:17
32 2 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 44:56
33 4 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 48:22
34 1 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 48:44
35 4 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 50:47
36 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 50:50
37 1 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 51:18
38 3 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 51:30
39 3 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 55:18
40 9 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 56:18
41 1 Wout Poels Team Sky + 56:39
42 1 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 58:31
43 3 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 58:44
44 - Steve Morabito FDJ + 58:52
45 2 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:00:56
46 1 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 01:00:58
47 - Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 01:01:11
48 - Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:05
49 3 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:04:00
50 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:05:16
51 1 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:06:22
52 1 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:58
53 2 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:07:15
54 - Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 01:07:57
55 2 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:11:11
56 - Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:12:35
57 1 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 01:13:59
58 2 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 01:14:20
59 2 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 01:14:39
60 1 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 01:14:59
61 3 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 01:19:33
62 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:20:55
63 1 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:22:20
64 4 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 01:22:34
65 1 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:24:41
66 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26:53
67 2 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 01:27:39
68 1 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:28:06
69 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30:23
70 - Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 01:31:21
71 1 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 01:31:38
72 1 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:31:40
73 4 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 01:33:19
74 7 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:35:03
75 1 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:35:27
76 6 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:35:36
77 1 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:35:47
78 3 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 01:36:11
79 4 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 01:39:03
80 - Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 01:39:28
81 2 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39:40
82 4 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:39:49
83 1 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 01:41:01
84 1 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 01:41:07
85 2 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 01:42:27
86 2 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 01:43:18
87 2 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:43:22
88 2 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 01:43:38
89 9 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 01:45:25
90 1 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 01:46:20
91 6 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 01:46:44
92 3 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:46:45
93 3 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:46:47
94 2 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 01:46:49
95 5 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 01:47:55
96 3 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 01:48:07
97 3 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:49:44
98 1 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:50:08
99 9 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 01:51:03
100 3 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:51:18
101 - Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:51:43
102 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:52:52
103 4 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 01:53:22
104 8 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01:54:20
105 3 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:54:43
106 3 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:55:13
107 3 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 01:55:21
108 2 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 01:55:45
109 2 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:56:17
110 - Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 01:57:47
111 12 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:58:50
112 3 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:00:10
113 - Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 02:00:22
114 4 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 02:00:29
115 1 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 02:01:10
116 1 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:01:13
117 3 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 02:01:29
118 2 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 02:01:59
119 - Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 02:03:27
120 8 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo + 02:03:50
121 1 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 02:04:52
122 1 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 02:04:54
123 2 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 02:06:27
124 12 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 02:06:31
125 6 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 02:07:01
126 2 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 02:07:13
127 7 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 02:07:57
128 4 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:08:50
129 1 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 02:08:53
130 3 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 02:09:05
131 5 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 02:09:16
132 1 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 02:09:27
133 4 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:10:14
134 3 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 02:11:13
135 16 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02:11:31
136 2 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:12:15
137 6 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 02:13:37
138 3 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 02:13:40
139 4 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:14:00
140 - Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 02:14:40
141 7 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:15:07
142 7 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:15:15
143 2 William Bonnet FDJ + 02:15:29
144 3 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:16:46
145 1 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:17:00
146 - Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 02:17:24
147 5 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:17:55
148 4 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 02:17:59
149 1 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 02:18:32
150 8 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 02:19:43
151 22 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 02:19:53
152 11 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:19:58
153 9 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 02:20:09
154 1 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:20:09
155 2 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 02:20:09
156 2 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:20:27
157 2 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 02:20:33
158 2 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 02:21:21
159 - Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 02:21:48
160 4 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 02:22:11
161 - Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 02:22:38
162 7 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 02:22:57
163 7 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:23:39
164 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:23:43
165 1 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 02:24:06
166 1 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:24:10
167 1 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 02:25:34
168 11 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:25:40
169 5 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 02:25:51
170 2 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 02:26:03
171 5 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 02:26:23
172 4 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 02:26:34
173 5 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:27:06
174 1 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 02:27:19
175 4 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:27:50
176 4 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 02:28:51
177 8 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:29:18
178 1 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:29:24
179 4 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 02:30:56
180 4 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:31:58
181 1 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 02:32:01
182 1 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 02:32:22
183 3 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 02:37:53
184 3 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 02:38:37
185 3 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 02:43:42
186 3 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 02:51:15
187 3 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 03:00:11
Information
Nation France
Date 15th July
Where Bourg-Saint-Andéol -> La Caverne du Pont-d'Arc
What 13th stage
Distance 37.5 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth A.Yates
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results