Tour de France - 2016

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Tinkoff 03:26:23
02 Chris Froome Team Sky + 00
03 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 00
04 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 06
05 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06
06 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 06
07 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 06
08 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 06
09 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 06
10 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 06
11 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 06
12 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 06
13 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06
14 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 06
15 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 06
16 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 06
17 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 06
18 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 06
19 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 06
20 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 06
21 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 06
22 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 06
23 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 06
24 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 06
25 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 06
26 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 06
27 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 06
28 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 06
29 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 06
30 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 06
31 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 06
32 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 06
33 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 06
34 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 06
35 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 06
36 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 06
37 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 06
38 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 06
39 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 06
40 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 14
41 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 16
42 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 16
43 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20
44 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 20
45 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 20
46 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 20
47 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 20
48 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 20
49 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 20
50 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 24
51 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 27
52 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 30
53 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 30
54 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 30
55 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30
56 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30
57 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 30
58 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 30
59 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 35
60 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 43
61 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 43
62 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 43
63 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 50
64 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 01:00
65 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 01:09
66 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
67 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 01:09
68 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 01:09
69 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 01:09
70 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 01:09
71 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:09
72 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:09
73 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
74 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 01:09
75 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 01:09
76 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:09
77 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:09
78 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:09
79 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
80 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:09
81 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:09
82 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 01:09
83 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 01:09
84 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 01:09
85 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
86 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:09
87 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:09
88 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 01:09
89 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
90 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 01:09
91 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:09
92 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:09
93 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:09
94 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:16
95 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 01:18
96 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 01:23
97 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 01:47
98 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 02:07
99 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 02:07
100 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:15
101 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 02:24
102 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 02:30
103 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 02:58
104 Steve Morabito FDJ + 02:58
105 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 03:01
106 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 03:01
107 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:01
108 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 03:01
109 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo + 03:37
110 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 03:42
111 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 03:42
112 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 03:42
113 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 03:50
114 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 03:50
115 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:50
116 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:50
117 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 03:50
118 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 03:50
119 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 03:50
120 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 03:50
121 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 03:50
122 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 03:50
123 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 03:50
124 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 03:50
125 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:50
126 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 03:50
127 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 03:50
128 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:50
129 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 03:50
130 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 03:50
131 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:50
132 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 03:50
133 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 03:50
134 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 03:50
135 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 03:50
136 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 03:50
137 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 03:50
138 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 03:50
139 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 03:50
140 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 03:50
141 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 03:50
142 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 03:50
143 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 03:50
144 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 03:50
145 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 03:50
146 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 03:50
147 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 03:50
148 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 03:50
149 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 05:39
150 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 05:39
151 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 05:39
152 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 05:39
153 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 05:39
154 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 05:39
155 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 05:39
156 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:39
157 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 05:39
158 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 05:39
159 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 05:39
160 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 05:39
161 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 05:39
162 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:39
163 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:39
164 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 05:39
165 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 05:39
166 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 05:39
167 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 05:39
168 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 05:39
169 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:39
170 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 05:39
171 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 05:39
172 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:39
173 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:39
174 Wout Poels Team Sky + 05:39
175 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 05:39
176 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 05:39
177 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 05:39
178 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 05:39
179 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 05:39
180 William Bonnet FDJ + 05:39
181 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 05:39
182 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:39
183 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:39
184 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 05:39
185 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:39
186 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 05:48
187 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 05:59
188 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 05:59
189 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:59
190 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 05:59
191 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:59
192 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 17:01
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Team Sky 52:34:37
02 - Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 28
03 - Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 31
04 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 35
05 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 56
06 1 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 56
07 1 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 56
08 2 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:13
09 2 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:13
10 2 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 01:28
11 2 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 01:35
12 7 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 01:52
13 4 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 02:10
14 - Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 02:22
15 - Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:03
16 - Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 03:32
17 - Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 05:16
18 1 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:54
19 1 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 06:37
20 1 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 06:50
21 1 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 09:29
22 1 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 10:03
23 1 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 11:26
24 - Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 15:08
25 - Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 15:56
26 2 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 18:12
27 1 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 18:37
28 1 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 19:35
29 - Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 20:59
30 1 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 22:57
31 1 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 24:46
32 4 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 28:01
33 2 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 31:24
34 2 Rafal Majka Tinkoff + 31:41
35 2 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 32:22
36 2 Steve Morabito FDJ + 32:44
37 3 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 33:11
38 1 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 33:49
39 1 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 35:59
40 1 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 37:39
41 3 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 39:31
42 4 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 41:00
43 2 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 41:43
44 2 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 42:12
45 3 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 42:39
46 1 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 43:13
47 4 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 43:18
48 3 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 43:59
49 4 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 45:24
50 1 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 46:01
51 3 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 46:06
52 4 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 46:14
53 1 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 47:04
54 4 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 48:23
55 4 Wout Poels Team Sky + 48:31
56 1 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 49:41
57 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 49:49
58 - Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 49:59
59 3 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 56:54
60 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 58:09
61 2 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 58:48
62 2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:00:54
63 2 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:01:08
64 2 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:01:12
65 - Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 01:01:12
66 3 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:02:43
67 3 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 01:03:34
68 1 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:05:44
69 5 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:06:51
70 2 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 01:08:05
71 - Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 01:09:06
72 5 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09:12
73 1 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:04
74 1 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 01:10:14
75 1 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 01:11:37
76 4 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 01:11:47
77 1 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:11:53
78 3 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:12:47
79 2 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:13:54
80 3 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 01:14:18
81 2 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 01:15:23
82 - Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 01:16:40
83 4 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17:56
84 4 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:18:04
85 4 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 01:18:07
86 1 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:18:43
87 1 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:19:31
88 18 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 01:19:43
89 3 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 01:19:57
90 6 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 01:21:09
91 5 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 01:22:50
92 2 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 01:23:11
93 2 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 01:24:33
94 3 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 01:24:46
95 2 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 01:24:46
96 2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:25:37
97 2 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:26:10
98 2 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 01:26:14
99 3 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 01:27:27
100 6 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 01:28:10
101 6 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:28:11
102 3 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:29:01
103 2 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 01:29:15
104 2 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01:29:30
105 4 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 01:30:52
106 2 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 01:31:06
107 3 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 01:32:17
108 5 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 01:32:40
109 2 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:34:24
110 4 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:34:49
111 3 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 01:36:15
112 1 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:36:23
113 - Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:37:23
114 3 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:37:28
115 6 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:37:40
116 3 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 01:37:45
117 3 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:38:41
118 9 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 01:39:02
119 9 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:39:14
120 8 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39:23
121 6 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 01:39:30
122 3 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 01:39:44
123 7 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:39:50
124 2 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 01:39:53
125 6 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 01:40:06
126 8 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 01:40:52
127 6 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 01:41:04
128 4 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 01:42:03
129 1 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo + 01:43:06
130 8 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 01:43:14
131 8 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 01:43:25
132 7 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 01:43:54
133 2 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 01:43:55
134 4 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:44:38
135 6 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 01:44:50
136 5 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 01:45:09
137 5 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 01:45:22
138 2 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 01:45:54
139 5 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:46:16
140 5 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 01:46:45
141 4 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:47:13
142 4 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:48:48
143 7 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 01:48:57
144 7 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:48:57
145 1 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 01:49:15
146 3 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:49:17
147 7 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:49:19
148 8 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:49:37
149 4 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:49:39
150 6 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 01:49:57
151 8 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 01:50:01
152 10 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:50:09
153 6 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 01:50:16
154 2 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:50:18
155 3 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 01:50:34
156 8 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 01:50:42
157 4 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 01:52:08
158 4 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 01:52:36
159 7 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:53:01
160 1 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 01:53:02
161 4 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:53:05
162 7 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 01:53:21
163 5 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 01:53:29
164 9 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 01:53:31
165 8 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:54:03
166 6 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 01:54:40
167 10 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 01:54:51
168 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 01:55:04
169 9 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 01:55:05
170 7 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 01:55:31
171 14 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 01:56:15
172 7 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:56:21
173 1 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 01:57:07
174 10 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:57:18
175 7 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:57:25
176 7 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 01:57:31
177 2 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:57:50
178 14 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:58:13
179 12 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 01:58:37
180 10 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 01:58:54
181 7 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 01:59:36
182 6 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:59:39
183 2 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:59:45
184 2 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 02:01:18
185 5 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:01:24
186 1 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 02:02:28
187 2 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05:39
188 2 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 02:05:43
189 1 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 02:06:37
190 1 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 02:11:01
191 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 02:19:31
192 - Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 02:29:15
Information
Nation France
Date 13th July
Where Carcassonne -> Montpellier
What 11th stage
Distance 162.5 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth A.Yates
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.Pinot
Combative A.Vichot
Other
Embed Results