Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Tour de France - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pinot Thibaut FDJ 03:17:21
02 Quintana Nairo Movistar Team + 18
03 Hesjedal Ryder Cannondale - Garmin + 41
04 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:38
05 Froome Chris Team Sky + 01:38
06 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar + 01:41
07 Porte Richie Team Sky + 02:11
08 Anacona Winner Movistar Team + 02:32
09 Poels Wout Team Sky + 02:50
10 Plaza Rubén Lampre-Merida + 02:50
11 Yates Simon Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:06
12 Rodríguez Joaquim Team Katusha + 03:12
13 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing + 03:26
14 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing + 03:30
15 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team + 03:30
16 Contador Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:30
17 Majka Rafal Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:30
18 Bardet Romain AG2R La Mondiale + 03:30
19 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:30
20 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:30
21 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R La Mondiale + 04:16
22 Yates Adam Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:27
23 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling + 04:38
24 Edet Nicolas Cofidis + 04:53
25 Geniez Alexandre FDJ + 04:56
26 Sánchez Samuel BMC Racing Team + 05:01
27 Talansky Andrew Cannondale - Garmin + 05:19
28 Martin Daniel Cannondale - Garmin + 05:30
29 Fedrigo Pierrick Bretagne + 05:53
30 De Gendt Thomas Lotto - Soudal + 05:53
31 Bakelants Jan AG2R La Mondiale + 05:53
32 Cummings Steve MTN-Qhubeka + 05:53
33 Pauwels Serge MTN-Qhubeka + 05:53
34 Barguil Warren Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:53
35 Thomas Geraint Team Sky + 05:53
36 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Soudal + 06:26
37 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:40
38 Roche Nicolas Team Sky + 06:43
39 Riblon Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 07:12
40 Chérel Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale + 07:12
41 Serpa José Lampre-Merida + 08:04
42 Valls Rafael Lampre-Merida + 08:04
43 Oliveira Nelson Lampre-Merida + 08:04
44 Teklehaimanot Daniel MTN-Qhubeka + 08:09
45 Castroviejo Jonathan Movistar Team + 08:09
46 Mate Luis Angel Cofidis + 08:09
47 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling + 08:40
48 Navarro Daniel Cofidis + 08:45
49 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha + 08:45
50 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 + 08:45
51 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team + 08:55
52 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar + 09:17
53 Sicard Romain Team Europcar + 09:32
54 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team + 10:36
55 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling + 11:04
56 Pantano Jarlinson IAM Cycling + 11:04
57 Machado Tiago Team Katusha + 11:27
58 Losada Alberto Team Katusha + 11:27
59 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team + 12:13
60 Clement Stef IAM Cycling + 12:26
61 Weening Pieter Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:26
62 Geschke Simon Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:22
63 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling + 13:30
64 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar + 13:30
65 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling + 13:30
66 Péraud Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 14:17
67 Rogers Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:17
68 Mendes Jose Bora - Argon 18 + 14:40
69 Bono Matteo Lampre-Merida + 14:49
70 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team + 14:49
71 Durasek Kristijan Lampre-Merida + 14:49
72 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 14:49
73 Navardauskas Ramunas Cannondale - Garmin + 15:05
74 Simon Julien Cofidis + 15:10
75 Kudus Merhawi MTN-Qhubeka + 17:36
76 Devolder Stijn Trek Factory Racing + 17:36
77 Delaplace Anthony Bretagne + 17:36
78 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 19:26
79 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 19:26
80 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team + 19:26
81 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team + 19:26
82 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team + 19:26
83 van Baarle Dylan Cannondale - Garmin + 19:26
84 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 19:26
85 Malori Adriano Movistar Team + 19:26
86 Timmer Albert Team Giant - Alpecin + 19:26
87 Herrada Jose Movistar Team + 19:26
88 König Leopold Team Sky + 19:26
89 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team + 19:26
90 Uran Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step + 19:26
91 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 19:52
92 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 19:59
93 Curvers Roy Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:29
94 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team + 20:29
95 De Kort Koen Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:29
96 Tosatto Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo + 21:19
97 Pozzato Filippo Lampre-Merida + 21:19
98 Sagan Peter Tinkoff - Saxo + 21:19
99 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team + 21:19
100 Koren Kristjan Cannondale - Garmin + 21:19
101 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team + 21:19
102 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ + 21:19
103 Roy Jérémy FDJ + 21:19
104 Vaugrenard Benoît FDJ + 21:19
105 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar + 21:19
106 Périchon Pierre-Luc Bretagne + 21:19
107 Rast Gregory Trek Factory Racing + 21:19
108 Buchmann Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 + 21:19
109 Rowe Luke Team Sky + 21:19
110 Zubeldia Haimar Trek Factory Racing + 21:19
111 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar + 21:19
112 Preidler Georg Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:19
113 Nauleau Bryan Team Europcar + 21:19
114 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar + 21:19
115 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team + 21:19
116 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne + 21:19
117 Vachon Florian Bretagne + 21:19
118 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN-Qhubeka + 21:19
119 Boasson-Hagen Edvald MTN-Qhubeka + 21:19
120 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 + 21:19
121 Stannard Ian Team Sky + 21:19
122 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 21:19
123 Haller Marco Team Katusha + 21:19
124 Hansen Adam Lotto - Soudal + 21:19
125 Brun Jr. Frederic Bretagne + 21:19
126 Cimolai Davide Lampre-Merida + 21:19
127 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Soudal + 21:19
128 Gène Yohann Team Europcar + 21:19
129 Gaudin Damien AG2R La Mondiale + 21:19
130 Feillu Brice Bretagne + 21:19
131 Wellens Tim Lotto - Soudal + 21:19
132 Huzarski Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 + 21:55
133 Arredondo Julian Trek Factory Racing + 23:22
134 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step + 23:57
135 Matthews Michael Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:57
136 Vermote Julien Etixx - Quick Step + 23:57
137 Greipel André Lotto - Soudal + 23:57
138 Sénéchal Florian Cofidis + 23:57
139 Irizar Markel Trek Factory Racing + 23:57
140 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 23:57
141 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Soudal + 23:57
142 Chavanel Sébastien FDJ + 23:57
143 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN-Qhubeka + 23:57
144 Sieberg Marcel Lotto - Soudal + 23:57
145 Trentin Matteo Etixx - Quick Step + 23:57
146 Degenkolb John Team Giant - Alpecin + 23:57
147 Martens Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 23:57
148 Soupe Geoffrey Cofidis + 23:57
149 Guarnieri Jacopo Team Katusha + 23:57
150 Ten Dam Laurens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 23:57
151 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne + 23:57
152 Golas Michal Etixx - Quick Step + 23:57
153 Leezer Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 23:57
154 Durbridge Luke Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:57
155 Tuft Svein Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:57
156 Cavendish Mark Etixx - Quick Step + 23:57
157 Démare Arnaud FDJ + 23:57
158 Farrar Tyler MTN-Qhubeka + 23:57
159 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha + 23:57
160 Brändle Matthias IAM Cycling + 23:57
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Froome Chris Team Sky 81:56:33
02 - Quintana Nairo Movistar Team + 01:12
03 - Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 05:25
04 - Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team + 08:36
05 - Contador Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:48
06 - Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 10:47
07 1 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing + 15:14
08 1 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling + 15:39
09 - Bardet Romain AG2R La Mondiale + 16:00
10 - Rolland Pierre Team Europcar + 17:30
11 - Talansky Andrew Cannondale - Garmin + 22:06
12 - Sánchez Samuel BMC Racing Team + 22:50
13 - Pauwels Serge MTN-Qhubeka + 31:03
14 - Barguil Warren Team Giant - Alpecin + 31:15
15 - Thomas Geraint Team Sky + 31:39
16 - Pinot Thibaut FDJ + 38:52
17 - Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:02:51
18 - Chérel Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05:00
19 - Pantano Jarlinson IAM Cycling + 01:09:08
20 - Bakelants Jan AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16:36
21 3 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:21:27
22 - Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team + 01:24:58
23 2 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team + 01:25:23
24 1 Castroviejo Jonathan Movistar Team + 01:26:05
25 - Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 + 01:26:56
26 2 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28:29
27 2 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing + 01:33:21
28 3 Majka Rafal Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:35:06
29 3 Rodríguez Joaquim Team Katusha + 01:36:07
30 3 Plaza Rubén Lampre-Merida + 01:38:22
31 5 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Soudal + 01:40:44
32 5 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 01:41:34
33 2 Sicard Romain Team Europcar + 01:51:32
34 4 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar + 01:51:51
35 2 Roche Nicolas Team Sky + 01:54:08
36 2 Rogers Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:56:13
37 2 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Soudal + 01:56:57
38 2 Geschke Simon Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:58:14
39 4 Martin Daniel Cannondale - Garmin + 02:03:37
40 5 Hesjedal Ryder Cannondale - Garmin + 02:04:37
41 - Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team + 02:05:03
42 4 Uran Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step + 02:08:20
43 1 Mate Luis Angel Cofidis + 02:10:12
44 6 Poels Wout Team Sky + 02:12:44
45 1 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar + 02:14:08
46 6 Sagan Peter Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:14:55
47 1 Oliveira Nelson Lampre-Merida + 02:15:32
48 6 Porte Richie Team Sky + 02:16:05
49 - Teklehaimanot Daniel MTN-Qhubeka + 02:16:15
50 3 Yates Adam Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:16:36
51 9 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN-Qhubeka + 02:18:16
52 5 Fedrigo Pierrick Bretagne + 02:22:54
53 6 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team + 02:26:32
54 4 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling + 02:29:28
55 4 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:30:12
56 4 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team + 02:31:13
57 8 Anacona Winner Movistar Team + 02:31:14
58 3 Losada Alberto Team Katusha + 02:32:30
59 3 Clement Stef IAM Cycling + 02:33:42
60 4 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling + 02:34:15
61 1 Péraud Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 02:35:10
62 7 Zubeldia Haimar Trek Factory Racing + 02:36:50
63 - Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team + 02:37:17
64 8 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team + 02:38:06
65 6 Herrada Jose Movistar Team + 02:40:06
66 3 Navarro Daniel Cofidis + 02:43:34
67 6 De Gendt Thomas Lotto - Soudal + 02:48:02
68 4 Riblon Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 02:48:19
69 3 Koren Kristjan Cannondale - Garmin + 02:51:44
70 2 König Leopold Team Sky + 02:53:09
71 4 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ + 02:53:22
72 2 Machado Tiago Team Katusha + 02:54:31
73 3 De Kort Koen Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:57:05
74 2 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar + 02:57:19
75 4 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling + 02:58:30
76 5 Durasek Kristijan Lampre-Merida + 03:02:14
77 2 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team + 03:03:09
78 10 Valls Rafael Lampre-Merida + 03:03:11
79 1 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:04:07
80 9 Martens Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:04:52
81 4 Périchon Pierre-Luc Bretagne + 03:05:48
82 2 Boasson-Hagen Edvald MTN-Qhubeka + 03:08:02
83 1 Buchmann Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 + 03:08:47
84 - Kudus Merhawi MTN-Qhubeka + 03:10:36
85 1 Delaplace Anthony Bretagne + 03:11:28
86 12 Cummings Steve MTN-Qhubeka + 03:12:23
87 4 Preidler Georg Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:14:14
88 3 Vachon Florian Bretagne + 03:15:01
89 16 Yates Simon Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:16:04
90 11 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha + 03:17:03
91 1 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar + 03:18:24
92 5 Ten Dam Laurens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:18:43
93 4 Irizar Markel Trek Factory Racing + 03:19:44
94 2 Simon Julien Cofidis + 03:19:53
95 4 Golas Michal Etixx - Quick Step + 03:21:17
96 4 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN-Qhubeka + 03:21:30
97 3 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team + 03:22:14
98 5 Feillu Brice Bretagne + 03:23:11
99 4 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 + 03:24:53
100 4 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling + 03:26:47
101 1 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team + 03:27:34
102 3 Rast Gregory Trek Factory Racing + 03:29:00
103 6 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step + 03:30:13
104 1 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:31:15
105 3 Roy Jérémy FDJ + 03:32:12
106 - Curvers Roy Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:35:40
107 2 Malori Adriano Movistar Team + 03:37:28
108 - Huzarski Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 + 03:38:06
109 2 Degenkolb John Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:39:43
110 15 Edet Nicolas Cofidis + 03:42:42
111 1 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar + 03:42:42
112 14 Geniez Alexandre FDJ + 03:42:57
113 2 Vaugrenard Benoît FDJ + 03:43:08
114 2 Hansen Adam Lotto - Soudal + 03:45:18
115 3 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 03:47:14
116 3 Vermote Julien Etixx - Quick Step + 03:50:32
117 3 Trentin Matteo Etixx - Quick Step + 03:50:59
118 5 Bono Matteo Lampre-Merida + 03:52:17
119 4 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne + 03:53:13
120 3 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team + 03:53:21
121 1 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:54:19
122 17 Serpa José Lampre-Merida + 03:54:25
123 7 Soupe Geoffrey Cofidis + 03:55:35
124 5 Arredondo Julian Trek Factory Racing + 03:56:49
125 4 Pozzato Filippo Lampre-Merida + 03:58:20
126 2 Haller Marco Team Katusha + 03:59:04
127 3 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 03:59:10
128 1 Stannard Ian Team Sky + 03:59:37
129 1 Wellens Tim Lotto - Soudal + 03:59:39
130 8 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha + 04:01:10
131 - Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team + 04:01:12
132 - Tosatto Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:01:15
133 1 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne + 04:02:06
134 5 Greipel André Lotto - Soudal + 04:03:38
135 2 Sénéchal Florian Cofidis + 04:04:06
136 - Rowe Luke Team Sky + 04:04:45
137 - Gène Yohann Team Europcar + 04:04:56
138 3 Démare Arnaud FDJ + 04:05:28
139 1 Timmer Albert Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:05:30
140 3 Mendes Jose Bora - Argon 18 + 04:07:47
141 - Brun Jr. Frederic Bretagne + 04:10:32
142 2 Cavendish Mark Etixx - Quick Step + 04:12:05
143 4 Navardauskas Ramunas Cannondale - Garmin + 04:14:40
144 6 Weening Pieter Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:14:59
145 3 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Soudal + 04:16:06
146 2 Gaudin Damien AG2R La Mondiale + 04:16:13
147 1 van Baarle Dylan Cannondale - Garmin + 04:18:40
148 5 Devolder Stijn Trek Factory Racing + 04:21:31
149 4 Guarnieri Jacopo Team Katusha + 04:22:20
150 2 Sieberg Marcel Lotto - Soudal + 04:24:52
151 2 Durbridge Luke Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:25:03
152 1 Matthews Michael Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:26:33
153 1 Leezer Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04:26:47
154 - Farrar Tyler MTN-Qhubeka + 04:32:32
155 - Cimolai Davide Lampre-Merida + 04:33:21
156 - Brändle Matthias IAM Cycling + 04:37:36
157 1 Nauleau Bryan Team Europcar + 04:40:12
158 1 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 04:41:27
159 - Tuft Svein Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:48:08
160 - Chavanel Sébastien FDJ + 04:56:59

Information