Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2015 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (271) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 18.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale 05:03:40100
02 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 3380
03 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 5960
04 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 5950
05 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 5945
06 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:0140
07 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 01:5036
08 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:5032
09 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:5529
10 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:0226
11 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:0224
12 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 03:0222
13 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 03:0220
14 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 03:0218
15 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:0216
16 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 03:0215
17 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:0214
18 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 03:0213
19 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 03:0212
20 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 03:2111
21 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 03:2110
22 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 05:129
23 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:338
24 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 06:327
25 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:456
26 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 06:565
27 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 08:004
28 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 08:323
29 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 09:002
30 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 09:191
31 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne + 09:19
32 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 09:19
33 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:22
34 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:03
35 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 14:26
36 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:51
37 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 14:51
38 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 14:51
39 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne + 15:41
40 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 15:41
41 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 15:41
42 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 16:05
43 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 16:09
44 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 16:12
45 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 16:56
46 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 17:11
47 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 17:28
48 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 18:33
49 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 18:44
50 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:44
51 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 18:44
52 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 18:44
53 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 18:44
54 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:44
55 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:44
56 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:44
57 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 18:44
58 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 18:44
59 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 18:44
60 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:44
61 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:44
62 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 18:44
63 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 20:57
64 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 21:48
65 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne + 27:28
66 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne + 27:28
67 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 27:28
68 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 27:28
69 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 27:28
70 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne + 27:28
71 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 27:28
72 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 27:28
73 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 27:28
74 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 27:28
75 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 27:28
76 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 27:28
77 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:28
78 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 27:28
79 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 27:28
80 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27:28
81 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27:28
82 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 27:28
83 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 27:28
84 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 27:28
85 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 27:28
86 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 27:28
87 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 27:28
88 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 27:28
89 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 27:28
90 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 27:28
91 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 27:28
92 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 30:58
93 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 30:58
94 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 30:58
95 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 30:58
96 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 30:58
97 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 30:58
98 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne + 30:58
99 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 30:58
100 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:32
101 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 35:51
102 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 35:51
103 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 35:51
104 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 35:51
105 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 35:51
106 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 35:51
107 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 35:51
108 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 35:51
109 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 35:51
110 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 35:51
111 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 35:51
112 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 35:51
113 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 35:51
114 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 35:51
115 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 35:51
116 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 35:51
117 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 35:51
118 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 35:51
119 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 35:51
120 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 35:51
121 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 35:51
122 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 35:51
123 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 35:51
124 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 35:51
125 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:51
126 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 35:51
127 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 35:51
128 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 35:51
129 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 35:51
130 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 35:51
131 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 35:51
132 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:51
133 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 35:51
134 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 35:51
135 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 35:51
136 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 35:51
137 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:51
138 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 35:51
139 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 35:51
140 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 35:51
141 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 35:51
142 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 35:51
143 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne + 35:51
144 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 35:51
145 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 35:51
146 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:51
147 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 35:51
148 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:51
149 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 35:51
150 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 35:51
151 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35:51
152 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 35:51
153 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 35:51
154 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 35:51
155 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35:51
156 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35:51
157 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 35:51
158 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 35:51
159 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 35:51
160 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 35:51
161 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 35:51
DNS Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky 74:13:31
02 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:10
03 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 04:09
04 - Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 06:34
05 - Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:40
06 - Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:39
07 - Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 08:04
08 - Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 08:47
09 - Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 12:06
10 1 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:52
11 1 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:08
12 - Andrew Talansky 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 15:18
13 1 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 16:02
14 1 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 18:06
15 2 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 18:11
16 2 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 39:24
17 - Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 45:40
18 8 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 47:22
19 4 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 48:55
20 2 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 50:54
21 2 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 51:31
22 2 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 51:32
23 7 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 53:01
24 4 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 53:51
25 3 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:04:07
26 5 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:09:18
27 9 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 01:11:30
28 5 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:12:40
29 1 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 01:13:43
30 9 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15:20
31 6 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:19:04
32 3 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 01:21:37
33 1 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:22:44
34 10 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 01:25:15
35 3 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 01:28:52
36 10 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:29:22
37 10 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:29:42
38 - Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 01:30:53
39 9 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 01:33:27
40 11 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:34:24
41 2 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 01:36:15
42 9 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:37:45
43 7 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 01:39:03
44 1 Daniel Martin 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:39:42
45 2 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:43:49
46 6 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 01:44:46
47 9 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:44:48
48 11 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:46:21
49 18 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:47:54
50 1 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 01:48:06
51 9 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 01:49:43
52 16 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 01:50:51
53 8 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:50:59
54 - Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:51:32
55 2 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55:05
56 16 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 01:55:15
57 16 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:55:42
58 2 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 01:59:47
59 24 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 02:02:18
60 9 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:03:16
61 3 Kristjan Koren 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 02:04:37
62 9 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 02:06:00
63 - Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 02:06:15
64 6 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 02:06:19
65 6 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:06:56
66 8 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 02:08:52
67 12 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 02:09:01
68 6 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:10:48
69 20 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 02:11:01
70 5 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 02:12:35
71 5 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:14:31
72 5 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:14:43
73 12 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 02:17:16
74 5 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 02:17:55
75 11 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:18:05
76 4 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:18:17
77 13 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:20:19
78 7 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 02:21:37
79 13 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 02:21:40
80 10 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:22:57
81 3 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 02:23:58
82 2 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 02:25:48
83 10 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:27:07
84 21 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:27:18
85 12 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:28:22
86 2 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 02:29:23
87 12 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:30:56
88 9 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:31:09
89 2 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:34:40
90 9 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 02:35:55
91 9 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:36:04
92 14 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 02:37:00
93 8 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 02:37:53
94 7 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 02:38:55
95 7 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:39:52
96 2 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 02:41:17
97 3 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 02:42:20
98 4 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 02:42:30
99 7 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:44:07
100 6 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 02:44:22
101 3 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 02:45:05
102 5 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:46:01
103 13 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:46:34
104 5 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 02:47:09
105 10 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:47:18
106 10 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:49:23
107 1 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 02:49:47
108 9 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:49:58
109 6 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 02:52:14
110 5 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:54:59
111 1 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 02:56:01
112 1 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 03:00:11
113 1 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 03:00:38
114 1 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 03:02:11
115 1 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 03:02:52
116 3 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 03:04:47
117 23 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:06:01
118 9 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 03:06:14
119 2 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 03:06:45
120 9 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 03:07:39
121 3 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:08:03
122 2 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 03:10:49
123 2 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 03:11:13
124 2 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 03:11:21
125 5 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 03:11:40
126 3 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 03:12:13
127 9 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 03:12:30
128 9 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:12:32
129 5 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 03:13:17
130 5 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 03:13:20
131 1 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 03:13:45
132 7 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 03:14:05
133 7 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:14:08
134 1 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 03:14:23
135 7 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 03:15:07
136 6 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 03:17:38
137 6 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 03:17:49
138 3 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 03:18:37
139 5 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 03:19:57
140 5 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:20:16
141 3 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 03:21:44
142 5 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 03:23:25
143 - Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 03:26:21
144 - Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:26:43
145 - Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:28:30
146 - Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 03:30:41
147 1 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 03:33:11
148 5 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 03:33:26
149 - Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 03:34:31
150 - Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:34:42
151 10 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:36:12
152 1 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:36:26
153 1 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:36:38
154 1 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 03:40:47
155 1 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:42:11
156 1 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 03:45:38
157 1 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 03:47:15
158 1 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 03:51:06
159 1 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 03:53:05
160 2 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:57:47
161 2 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 04:06:38
Tour de France
France
18.stage Mountain
185 km
Gap -> Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne
July 23rd (2015)
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain J.Rodríguez
Combative R.Bardet

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?